USTA Northern Girls Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  QF    Kylie Boyer d. Jordan Kopfer   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Zoe Lindbloom d. Zoe Klass-Warch   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Caitlyn Merzbacher d. Jane Fraley   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Libby Rickeman d. Hayley Haakenstad   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Kylie Boyer d. Paige McLeod   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jordan Kopfer d. Briana Hartmann   6-1; 6-0
  16    Zoe Lindbloom d. Taylor McLeod   6-2; 6-1
  16    Zoe Klass-Warch d. Haley Lickfold   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-2
  16    Jane Fraley d. Izabella Edin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Caitlyn Merzbacher d. Natalie Lorentz   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-2
  16    Libby Rickeman d. Lu Yang   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  16    Hayley Haakenstad d. Anusha Arcalgud   6-0; 6-3
  32    Kylie Boyer d. Theresa Tebon   6-1; 6-1
  32    Paige McLeod d. Mckenzie Gill   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jordan Kopfer d. Samantha Ting   6-3; 6-1
  32    Briana Hartmann d. Jenna Sundstrom   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Zoe Lindbloom d. Taylor Jackson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Taylor McLeod d. Sophie Farmer   6-4; 6-1
  32    Zoe Klass-Warch d. Mary Claire Mayerchak   Wo (inj)
  32    Haley Lickfold d. Dannick Boyogueno   6-1; 6-4
  32    Izabella Edin d. Danielle Keller   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Jane Fraley d. Cindy Lim   6-2; 6-1
  32    Natalie Lorentz d. Taite Drews-Jones   6-2; 6-1
  32    Caitlyn Merzbacher d. Mical Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Libby Rickeman d. Malini Wijesinghe   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Lu Yang d. Annika Teske   6-1; 6-2
  32    Anusha Arcalgud d. Kristina Conrad   Wd (inj)
  32    Hayley Haakenstad d. Chloe Hall   1-1
  64    Paige McLeod d. Grayce Petersen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Samantha Ting d. Mackenzi Marinovich   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  64    Taylor Jackson d. Mia Davis   6-4; 6-3
  64    Haley Lickfold d. Jacqueline Cychosz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jane Fraley d. Savannah Johnson   Wd (admin)
  64    Mical Johnson d. Evie Mackenzie   6-2; 6-1
  64    Annika Teske d. Ana Lopez   6-0; 6-2
  64    Chloe Hall d. Taylor Tarrolly   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Taylor Tarrolly d. Izabella Edin   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Chloe Hall d. Grayce Petersen   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Malini Wijesinghe d. Annika Teske   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Mical Johnson d. Taite Drews-Jones   6-2; 2-6; 1-0
  3Q    Cindy Lim d. Danielle Keller   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Dannick Boyogueno d. Mary Claire Mayerchak   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  3Q    Sophie Farmer d. Taylor Jackson   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  3Q    Jenna Sundstrom d. Samantha Ting   7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    Taylor Tarrolly d. Mckenzie Gill   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Annika Teske d. Mackenzi Marinovich   Wo (inj)
  R2    Mical Johnson d. Mia Davis   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Danielle Keller d. Jacqueline Cychosz   3-6; 6-2(5)
  R2    Taylor Jackson d. Evie Mackenzie   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Samantha Ting d. Ana Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Taylor Tarrolly d. Theresa Tebon   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 8, 2013 at 8:20 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative