NorCal 16 Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lane Leschly d. Andrew Gu   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Sean Ko   Wo (inj)
  SF    Lane Leschly d. Sean Ko   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Gu d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sean Ko d. Riley Scott   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  QF    Lane Leschly d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Jerod Mah   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Andrew Gu d. Vayum Arora   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  16    Sean Ko d. Alexander Keyser   6-3; 6-2
  16    Riley Scott d. Peter Shin   6-2; 5-7; 7-6(4)
  16    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Joseph Myles Conlin   7-5; 6-2
  16    Lane Leschly d. Alexander Hwang   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jerod Mah d. Mike Wang   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Jayson Fung   6-3; 6-2
  16    Vayum Arora d. Sean Hill   7-5; 7-5
  16    Andrew Gu d. Julien Thien   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sean Ko d. Mayson Xue   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexander Keyser d. Winston Yu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Peter Shin d. Dominic Barretto   6-4; 6-1
  32    Riley Scott d. Nathan Safran   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  32    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Justin Sun   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Brian Lee   6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    Lane Leschly d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alexander Hwang d. Satyajit Simhadri   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mike Wang d. Winston Limhengco   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jerod Mah d. Jordan Hayashi   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jayson Fung d. Anant Mundra   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Parth Desai   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sean Hill d. Peter Martin   6-3; 6-0
  32    Vayum Arora d. Gunther Matta   6-3; 6-3
  32    Julien Thien d. Trenton Nield   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Gu d. Kevin Ma   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sean Ko d. Justin Foster   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mayson Xue d. Tynan Maguire   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alexander Keyser d. Ronak Baldua   6-3; 6-2
  64    Winston Yu d. Kyle Pease   6-7(2); 6-4; 6-2
  64    Peter Shin d. Daniel Mah   6-0; 6-2
  64    Dominic Barretto d. Gautam Bulusu   6-2; 6-2
  64    Riley Scott d. Gabriel Owens   6-3; 6-2
  64    Nathan Safran d. Garrett Chun   6-4; 6-2
  64    Justin Sun d. Scott Morris   6-2; 6-1
  64    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Ovidiu Fritsch   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Brian Lee d. Rishi Krishnan   6-2; 6-3
  64    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Tilden Oliver   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lane Leschly d. Adam Swete   6-2; 6-0
  64    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Anuj Kotecha   6-4; 6-1
  64    Satyajit Simhadri d. Mahesh Challapalli   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alexander Hwang d. Alexander Buckley   7-5; 6-1
  64    Winston Limhengco d. Ryan Mah   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mike Wang d. Spencer Dong   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jordan Hayashi d. Max Yun   7-5; 7-6(6)
  64    Jerod Mah d. Bryant Johnson   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Anant Mundra d. Dillon Lam   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jayson Fung d. Allen Wang   6-3; 6-2
  64    Parth Desai d. Christian Lum   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Jack Lonergan   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Peter Martin d. Reed Fratt   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Sean Hill d. Hermont Legaspi   6-1; 6-1
  64    Gunther Matta d. Kyle Everly   6-1; 6-2
  64    Vayum Arora d. Eric Dennis   6-2; 6-4
  64    Julien Thien d. Ryan Cardiff   6-3; 6-4
  64    Trenton Nield d. Quinn Hirsohn   7-6(6); 6-4
  64    Kevin Ma d. Leon Haneda   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Andrew Gu d. Peter Campana   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Alexander Keyser   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Keyser d. Trenton Nield   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Justin Sun   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Trenton Nield d. Jerod Mah   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Alexander Keyser d. Vayum Arora   7-6(1); 6-0
  QF    Justin Sun d. Riley Scott   6-4; 0-6; 10-6
  QF    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Mike Wang   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Trenton Nield d. Joseph Myles Conlin   1-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Alexander Keyser d. Peter Shin   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Justin Sun d. Satyajit Simhadri   6-3; 1-6; 10-6
  QQ    Mike Wang d. Dominic Barretto   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Trenton Nield d. Alexander Hwang   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Gabriel Owens   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Peter Shin d. Anant Mundra   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Alexander Keyser d. Winston Limhengco   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Satyajit Simhadri d. Julien Thien   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Justin Sun d. Sean Hill   Wo (ill)
  R3    Dominic Barretto d. Jayson Fung   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    Mike Wang d. Quinn Hirsohn   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  3Q    Trenton Nield d. Kevin Ma   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Gabriel Owens d. Gunther Matta   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  3Q    Anant Mundra d. Parth Desai   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Winston Limhengco d. Anuj Kotecha   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Satyajit Simhadri d. Bryant Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Justin Sun d. Brian Lee   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Dominic Barretto d. Hermont Legaspi   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Quinn Hirsohn d. Peter Campana   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kevin Ma d. Tynan Maguire   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Trenton Nield d. Kyle Pease   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Gunther Matta d. Gautam Bulusu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Gabriel Owens d. Peter Martin   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Parth Desai d. Scott Morris   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Anant Mundra d. Tilden Oliver   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Anuj Kotecha d. Jordan Hayashi   6-4; 6-7(2); 10-8
  R2    Winston Limhengco d. Alexander Buckley   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Satyajit Simhadri d. Spencer Dong   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Bryant Johnson d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Brian Lee d. Allen Wang   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Justin Sun d. Christian Lum   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Hermont Legaspi d. Nathan Safran   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Dominic Barretto d. Eric Dennis   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Quinn Hirsohn d. Winston Yu   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Peter Campana d. Mayson Xue   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Tynan Maguire d. Justin Foster   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kyle Pease d. Ronak Baldua   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Gautam Bulusu d. Daniel Mah   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Gabriel Owens d. Garrett Chun   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Scott Morris d. Ovidiu Fritsch   6-7(5); 7-6(7); 10-7
  R1    Tilden Oliver d. Rishi Krishnan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Anuj Kotecha d. Adam Swete   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Buckley d. Mahesh Challapalli   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Spencer Dong d. Ryan Mah   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Bryant Johnson d. Max Yun   6-1; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Allen Wang d. Dillon Lam   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Christian Lum d. Jack Lonergan   Wo (inj)
  R1    Hermont Legaspi d. Reed Fratt   Wo (inj)
  R1    Eric Dennis d. Kyle Everly   7-5; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Quinn Hirsohn d. Ryan Cardiff   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Peter Campana d. Leon Haneda   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alaina Miller d. Allison Chuang   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Paige Cline d. Grace Lin   5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Alaina Miller d. Grace Lin   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Allison Chuang d. Paige Cline   7-6(3); 6-0
  QF    Grace Lin d. Catalina Rico   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alaina Miller d. Stephanie Nguyen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Paige Cline d. Seriana Saltzen   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Allison Chuang d. Rebecca Li   6-0; 6-3
  16    Grace Lin d. Darya Possokhova   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Catalina Rico d. Caroline Casper   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alaina Miller d. Jessi Muljat   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Stephanie Nguyen d. Camille Favero   6-4; 6-3
  16    Paige Cline d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-1; 7-5
  16    Seriana Saltzen d. Isabella vonEbbe   7-5; 6-3
  16    Rebecca Li d. Aashli Budhiraja   6-0; 6-2
  16    Allison Chuang d. Pragathi Shankar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Darya Possokhova d. Eirene Granville   6-1; 6-4
  32    Grace Lin d. Juliette Martin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Caroline Casper d. Elizabeth Yao   7-5; 6-0
  32    Catalina Rico d. Christine McCarthy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alaina Miller d. Adrienne Sturgis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jessi Muljat d. Aiswarya Sankar   6-1; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Nguyen d. Anastasia Bryan-Ajania   6-0; 6-4
  32    Camille Favero d. Arianna Chen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Paige Cline d. Carina Burdick   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Taylor McGowan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Seriana Saltzen d. Caroline Nordman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Isabella vonEbbe d. Katya Tabachnik   6-4; 3-0Ret (ill)
  32    Aashli Budhiraja d. Rupa Ganesh   7-5; 6-2
  32    Rebecca Li d. Thalia Brown   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  32    Pragathi Shankar d. Megan Scannell   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Allison Chuang d. Kira Wang   6-2; 6-2
  64    Eirene Granville d. Alexi Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  64    Juliette Martin d. Milah Ryland   6-1; 6-2
  64    Caroline Casper d. Katarina McGaughy   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christine McCarthy d. Savannah Fisher   6-0; 6-1
  64    Adrienne Sturgis d. Yasmine Mccroden   6-1; 6-2
  64    Aiswarya Sankar d. Katherine Lin   6-2; 6-0
  64    Anastasia Bryan-Ajania d. Sapyelle Cho   6-3; 6-3
  64    Arianna Chen d. Lauren Wolfe   6-3; 6-2
  64    Carina Burdick d. Katharine Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
  64    Taylor McGowan d. Paula Catanyag   1-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  64    Caroline Nordman d. Jenna DeTurk   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Isabella vonEbbe d. Smita Sabada   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
  64    Rupa Ganesh d. Teagan Knight   6-2; 6-2
  64    Thalia Brown d. Shaya Nikfar   6-3; 6-1
  64    Megan Scannell d. Arathi Sabada   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Kira Wang d. Kelsey Chong   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Seriana Saltzen d. Catalina Rico   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Seriana Saltzen d. Darya Possokhova   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    Catalina Rico d. Stephanie Nguyen   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  QF    Seriana Saltzen d. Camille Favero   4-6; 7-6(2); 10-3
  QF    Darya Possokhova d. Rebecca Li   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Catalina Rico d. Aashli Budhiraja   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Stephanie Nguyen d. Alexa Corcoleotes   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Camille Favero d. Jessi Muljat   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Darya Possokhova d. Caroline Casper   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Aashli Budhiraja d. Arianna Chen   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Elizabeth Yao   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Camille Favero d. Kira Wang   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jessi Muljat d. Rupa Ganesh   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Caroline Casper d. Caroline Nordman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Darya Possokhova d. Carina Burdick   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Arianna Chen d. Pragathi Shankar   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Aashli Budhiraja d. Aiswarya Sankar   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Elizabeth Yao d. Isabella vonEbbe   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Alexa Corcoleotes d. Eirene Granville   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Kira Wang d. Megan Scannell   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Rupa Ganesh d. Katarina McGaughy   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Caroline Nordman d. Yasmine Mccroden   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Carina Burdick d. Sapyelle Cho   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Arianna Chen d. Paula Catanyag   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Aiswarya Sankar d. Adrienne Sturgis   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  3Q    Elizabeth Yao d. Christine McCarthy   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Eirene Granville d. Juliette Martin   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kira Wang d. Alexi Snyder   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Megan Scannell d. Milah Ryland   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Katarina McGaughy d. Thalia Brown   15-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Rupa Ganesh d. Savannah Fisher   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Yasmine Mccroden d. Katya Tabachnik   Def (pe)
  R2    Caroline Nordman d. Katherine Lin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sapyelle Cho d. Taylor McGowan   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Carina Burdick d. Lauren Wolfe   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Arianna Chen d. Katharine Rodriguez   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Paula Catanyag d. Anastasia Bryan-Ajania   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Aiswarya Sankar d. Jenna DeTurk   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Adrienne Sturgis d. Smita Sabada   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Christine McCarthy d. Teagan Knight   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Elizabeth Yao d. Shaya Nikfar   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Juliette Martin d. Arathi Sabada   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Eirene Granville d. Kelsey Chong   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2013 at 12:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative