CITA Midwest Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  32    Jonathan Kroot d. Jared Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
  32    Cody Mann d. Austin Holmes   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Beasley d. Jay Robillard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jt Wynne d. Abe Lahr   6-1; 6-1
  32    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Ian Deiters   6-1; 6-0
  32    Erich Schuette d. Zach Hennessey   6-3; 6-0
  32    Scott Thygesen d. Samuel Coward   6-0; 6-4
  32    Azad Koya d. Brock Winchell   6-1; 6-1
  32    John Armstrong d. Ashwin Sundaram   6-1; 6-3
  32    Patrick McAuley d. William Piekarsky   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-1
  32    Grant Weaver d. Casey Fellers   6-0; 6-0
  32    Conner Andersen d. Andrew Fox   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ari Gerstein d. Cameron Schoolcraft   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Benjamin Klapper   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nathan Bogle d. Carson Skelly   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ian Landwehr d. Ashorne Mahenthiran   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Seth Meyer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jared Hamilton d. Eric Hollingsworth   6-2; 6-0
  64    Cody Mann d. Greg Schwoeppe   6-3; 6-1
  64    Austin Holmes d. Robert Woolwine   6-2; 6-4
  64    David Beasley d. Luke Wiese   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jay Robillard d. Alex Allen   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jt Wynne d. Jonathan Young   6-0; 6-1
  64    Abe Lahr d. Ryan Day   6-2; 6-0
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Sam Concannon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ian Deiters d. Jacob Quinkert   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    Erich Schuette d. Joe Wegener   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zach Hennessey d. Nicholas Monesmith   6-1; 6-0
  64    Scott Thygesen d. Tiernan Roark   6-1; 6-0
  64    Samuel Coward d. Christain Amonett   6-3; 6-0
  64    Azad Koya d. Josias Kemker   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brock Winchell d. Kenneth Miller   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Ashwin Sundaram d. Keaton Akers   6-1; 6-3
  64    John Armstrong d. Henry Love   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Piekarsky d. Logan Palmer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Patrick McAuley d. Jack Reilly   6-0; 6-0
  64    Casey Fellers d. Alexander Bertolini   Wd (inj)
  64    Grant Weaver d. Ben Huber   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew Fox d. Connor Buntin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Conner Andersen d. J. Sullivan   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ari Gerstein d. Kevin Luo   6-2; 6-0
  64    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Chase Kimmerling   6-2; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Klapper d. Will Andres   5-7; 4-1Ret (inj)
  64    Nicholas Werner d. Jordan Greenwell   6-1; 6-0
  64    Carson Skelly d. Mark Noe   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nathan Bogle d. Austin Hunt   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ashorne Mahenthiran d. Alex Galle   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ian Landwehr d. Adrian Thomas   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jared Hamilton d. Sonny Vemuru   6-0; 6-1
  128    Greg Schwoeppe d. Daniel Eby   6-4; 6-1
  128    Austin Holmes d. Kv Ghumaan   Wd (ill)
  128    Jonathan Young d. Drake Clohessy   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  128    Sam Concannon d. Logan Mathies   6-4; 6-3
  128    Ian Deiters d. Brent Barrett   6-3; 6-3
  128    Zach Hennessey d. Justin Newton   6-1; 6-0
  128    Keaton Akers d. Samuel McKinney   6-7(6); 7-5; 6-1
  128    Casey Fellers d. Lucas Miller   6-3; 6-4
  128    Ben Huber d. Jack Sanders   6-2; 6-2
  128    Andrew Fox d. Joshua Geiser   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  128    Kevin Luo d. Daniel Conrad   6-0; 6-0
  128    Jordan Greenwell d. Matthew Quammen   6-4; 6-4
  128    Mark Noe d. Nick Wilson   6-2; 6-0
  128    Alex Galle d. Mitchell Horn   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  3Q    Adrian Thomas d. Alex Galle   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Austin Hunt d. Mark Noe   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Jordan Greenwell d. Will Andres   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Kevin Luo d. Drake Clohessy   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Logan Mathies d. Brent Barrett   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Justin Newton d. Ben Huber   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  3Q    Jack Reilly d. Logan Palmer   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Keaton Akers d. Henry Love   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Kenneth Miller d. Josias Kemker   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  3Q    Tiernan Roark d. Christain Amonett   6-4; 7-6(3)
  3Q    Joe Wegener d. Lucas Miller   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Sam Concannon d. Joshua Geiser   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Jonathan Young d. Daniel Conrad   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Quammen d. Alex Allen   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Robert Woolwine d. Greg Schwoeppe   6-3; 2-6; 6-1
  3Q    Eric Hollingsworth d. Seth Meyer   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Alex Galle d. Sonny Vemuru   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Austin Hunt d. Daniel Eby   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Mark Noe d. Kv Ghumaan   Wo (ill)
  R2    [none] d. [none]  
  R2    Drake Clohessy d. Chase Kimmerling   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Logan Mathies d. J. Sullivan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Brent Barrett d. Connor Buntin   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Justin Newton d. Alexander Bertolini   Wd (inj)
  R2    Kenneth Miller d. Samuel McKinney   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Lucas Miller d. Nicholas Monesmith   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Joe Wegener d. Jack Sanders   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Joshua Geiser d. Jacob Quinkert   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Daniel Conrad d. Ryan Day   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Quammen d. Luke Wiese   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Robert Woolwine d. Nick Wilson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Eric Hollingsworth d. Mitchell Horn   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 8, 2013 at 10:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative