USTA MV BG12-18 Seg. II Super 2
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Olivia Hauger d. Olivia Sneed   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    Madison Westby d. Melinda Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Olivia Hauger d. Melinda Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Olivia Sneed d. Madison Westby   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Olivia Hauger d. Brooke Withrow   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Melinda Johnson d. Elizabeth Barnickel   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  QF    Olivia Sneed d. Morgan Coppoc   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Madison Westby d. Adrienne Jensen   6-4; 6-1
  16    Brooke Withrow d. Lauren Pickens   6-0; 6-2
  16    Olivia Hauger d. Morgan Steffes   6-0; 6-2
  16    Melinda Johnson d. Madeline Hill   2-6; 6-1; 10-7
  16    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Haleigh Chobanian   6-3; 6-0
  16    Olivia Sneed d. Sarah Stuhlmann   6-1; 6-0
  16    Morgan Coppoc d. Brydie O'Connor   6-1; 6-1
  16    Madison Westby d. Lauren Mabe   6-0; 6-0
  16    Adrienne Jensen d. Colleen Mellinger   6-1; 6-1
  32    Brooke Withrow d. Katherine Nelsen   7-5; 6-1
  32    Lauren Pickens d. Tess Herder   6-1; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Olivia Hauger d. Alena Frye   6-1; 6-2
  32    Morgan Steffes d. Kaley Clark   6-1; 6-4
  32    Madeline Hill d. Vilune Sestokaite   6-2; 6-2
  32    Melinda Johnson d. Maya Hamaker   6-3; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Tawni Griffey   6-1; 6-1
  32    Haleigh Chobanian d. Emma Neil   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Lauren Allison   6-0; 6-0
  32    Olivia Sneed d. Mckinleigh Lair   6-2; 6-1
  32    Brydie O'Connor d. Mackenzie Hill   7-6(1); 6-2
  32    Morgan Coppoc d. Mckinney Harwood   6-2; 6-1
  32    Lauren Mabe d. Peyton Jennings   6-0; 6-4
  32    Madison Westby d. Sara Goodwin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Colleen Mellinger d. Camden Newton   4-6; 6-3; 12-10
  32    Adrienne Jensen d. Alexis Czapinski   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Morgan Coppoc d. Tess Herder   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Tess Herder d. Brooke Withrow   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Morgan Coppoc d. Adrienne Jensen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Tess Herder d. Elizabeth Barnickel   8-0
  QF    Brooke Withrow d. Sarah Stuhlmann   8-2
  QF    Adrienne Jensen d. Madeline Hill   8-1
  QF    Morgan Coppoc d. Sara Goodwin   8-3
  QQ    Tess Herder d. Alena Frye   8-2
  QQ    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Brydie O'Connor   8-1
  QQ    Madeline Hill d. Mckinleigh Lair   8-3
  QQ    Sara Goodwin d. Lauren Pickens   8-2
  R2    Tess Herder d. Colleen Mellinger   8-1
  R2    Alena Frye d. Lauren Mabe   9-8; 10-6
  R2    Brydie O'Connor d. Maya Hamaker   8-6
  R2    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Tawni Griffey   8-0
  R2    Mckinleigh Lair d. Haleigh Chobanian   8-1
  R2    Madeline Hill d. Mackenzie Hill   8-2
  R2    Sara Goodwin d. Morgan Steffes   8-2
  R2    Lauren Pickens d. Alexis Czapinski   8-0
  R1    Tess Herder d. Katherine Nelsen   8-5
  R1    Alena Frye d. Kaley Clark   8-3
  R1    Maya Hamaker d. Vilune Sestokaite   8-4
  R1    Tawni Griffey d. Emma Neil   8-2
  R1    Mckinleigh Lair d. Lauren Allison   8-0
  R1    Mackenzie Hill d. Mckinney Harwood   8-4
  R1    Sara Goodwin d. Peyton Jennings   8-3
  R1    Alexis Czapinski d. Camden Newton   8-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 12, 2013 at 2:53 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative