OV District Chmp. B18,12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  32    Shashank Reddy d. Manav Midha   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Heiden d. Murad Nawaz   7-6
  32    Alex Karev d. Devin Boyer   6-2; 6-1
  32    Niraj Komatineni d. Raymond Chen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nathan Zhang d. Quyen Thai   6-0; 6-0
  32    John Dransfeld d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-1; 6-0
  32    Saiprakash Goli d. Qiqi Marcus   6-1; 6-1
  32    Griffin Biernat d. Noah Malik   6-2; 6-3
  32    Drew Haffer d. Julian Patterson   6-1; 6-1
  32    Joel Jose d. Charles Temming   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dominic Pham d. Alex Suarez   7-6; 6-7; 11-9
  32    Robert Cash d. Vishnu Bodavula   6-1; 6-0
  32    Pranav Viswanathan d. Anish Madgula   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jack Dabek d. Penn Morrison   6-0; 6-0
  32    James Mcintosh d. Nicholas Gruss   7-5; 6-1
  32    Spencer Gray d. Eddie Wade   6-0; 6-0
  64    Manav Midha d. Gordan Liu   6-2; 1-6; 10-8
  64    Murad Nawaz d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alex Heiden d. Sushruth Manchineella   6-0; 6-1
  64    Devin Boyer d. Jacob Wittenbaum   6-1; 6-4
  64    Niraj Komatineni d. Trevor Ball   6-1; 6-1
  64    Raymond Chen d. Matthias Worthoff   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
  64    Quyen Thai d. Aneesh Singh  
  64    Nicholas Aronoff d. Jacob Patterson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Qiqi Marcus d. Ryan Stocker   6-1; 6-1
  64    Griffin Biernat d. Max Yuan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Noah Malik d. Connor Ruble   6-2; 6-4
  64    Julian Patterson d. Preston Stearns   6-1; 2-2
  64    Drew Haffer d. Max DeCurtins   6-1; 6-0
  64    Charles Temming d. Jaden Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alex Suarez d. Brandon Kreger   6-3; 6-1
  64    Dominic Pham d. Austin Staiger   6-0; 6-1
  64    Vishnu Bodavula d. Aneesh Zutshi   6-0; 6-1
  64    Anish Madgula d. Luke Grimm   6-4; 6-2
  64    Pranav Viswanathan d. Seena Saadevandi   6-4; 6-1
  64    Penn Morrison d. Connor Krings   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Gruss d. Mack Ellis   6-0; 1-6; 10-5
  64    James Mcintosh d. Anderson McDowell   7-6; 6-1
  64    Eddie Wade d. Daniel Utkin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  R2    Max DeCurtins d. Noah Malik  
  R1    Vignesh Gogineni d. Sushruth Manchineella   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Trevor Ball d. Matthias Worthoff   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Connor Ruble d. Max Yuan   7-6Ret (ill)
  R1    Max DeCurtins d. Preston Stearns   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Austin Staiger d. Brandon Kreger   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Seena Saadevandi d. Luke Grimm   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Anderson McDowell d. Mack Ellis   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 8, 2013 at 8:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative