Wisconsin District Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Jake Van Emburgh d. Robin Engel   6-4; 6-1
  PL    David Horneffer d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. David Horneffer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Robin Engel d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Jack Collison   6-1; 6-3
  QF    David Horneffer d. Jack Dykema   7-6(2); 6-1
  QF    Calin Dumitrescu d. Kevin Ballecer   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  QF    Robin Engel d. Doug Francken   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jake Van Emburgh d. Wentong Zhang   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jack Collison d. Nick Kallman   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jack Dykema d. William Conley   6-0; 6-0
  16    David Horneffer d. David Sinense   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kevin Ballecer d. Tyler Kendler   6-1; 6-0
  16    Calin Dumitrescu d. Augie Badura   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Doug Francken d. Juan Perez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Robin Engel d. Chayce Roecker   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jake Van Emburgh d. Tarun Jella   6-1; 6-1
  32    Wentong Zhang d. Daniel Wichman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jack Collison d. Patrick Krill   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nick Kallman d. Carlos Flores Komatsu   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jack Dykema d. Luke Utrie   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Conley d. Abrar Mian   6-2; 6-0
  32    David Horneffer d. Jacob Coran   6-1; 6-1
  32    David Sinense d. Thomas Matoska   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Tyler Kendler d. Ryan Risgaard   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kevin Ballecer d. Chase Gabriel   6-3; 6-1
  32    Augie Badura d. Jimmy Engelhart   Wd (ill)
  32    Calin Dumitrescu d. Christian Timm   6-1; 6-0
  32    Juan Perez d. Tommy Calvy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Doug Francken d. Kyran Young   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chayce Roecker d. Matthew Primozic   6-3; 6-0
  32    Robin Engel d. Cullen White   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tarun Jella d. Patrick Anderson   7-5; 6-1
  64    Daniel Wichman d. Danny Schoen   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  64    Patrick Krill d. Rafi Barash   6-1; 6-2
  64    Carlos Flores Komatsu d. Zachary Janssen   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Luke Utrie d. Aaron Holman   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  64    William Conley d. Kenan Saleh   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jacob Coran d. Billy Kavanagh   6-2; 6-1
  64    Thomas Matoska d. Gunther Treis   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tyler Kendler d. Alex Rokosz   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  64    Chase Gabriel d. Brennan Gregg   6-1; 6-0
  64    Augie Badura d. Alec Schulz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christian Timm d. Tim Langlois   6-4; 6-4
  64    Tommy Calvy d. Joseph Beran   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyran Young d. Charlie Parish   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chayce Roecker d. Morgan Ross   6-0; 6-0
  64    Matthew Primozic d. Matthew Riley   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  64    Cullen White d. Andrew Gundersen   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kevin Ballecer d. Jack Dykema   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kevin Ballecer d. Doug Francken   4-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Jack Dykema d. Chayce Roecker   6-3; 7-6(4)
  QF    Kevin Ballecer d. David Sinense   Wo (ill)
  QF    Doug Francken d. Wentong Zhang   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Chayce Roecker d. Jack Collison   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jack Dykema d. Tarun Jella   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    David Sinense d. William Conley   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Wentong Zhang d. Kenan Saleh   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Chayce Roecker d. Juan Perez   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Tarun Jella d. Patrick Krill   6-4; 6-2
  R3    David Sinense d. Matthew Primozic   Wo (ill)
  R3    William Conley d. Kyran Young   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R3    Kenan Saleh d. Nick Kallman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Wentong Zhang d. Chase Gabriel   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Chayce Roecker d. Alex Rokosz   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Juan Perez d. Tim Langlois   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Patrick Krill d. Augie Badura   6-3; 7-6(2)
  R3    Tarun Jella d. Tyler Kendler   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Primozic d. Patrick Anderson   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(2)
  3Q    Kyran Young d. Tommy Calvy   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Kenan Saleh d. Christian Timm   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Chase Gabriel d. Gunther Treis   3-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(11)
  3Q    Alex Rokosz d. Jacob Coran   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Tim Langlois d. Abrar Mian   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Patrick Krill d. Carlos Flores Komatsu   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Tarun Jella d. Morgan Ross   6-7(3); 6-1; 1-0(6)
  R2    Patrick Anderson d. Cullen White   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(2)
  R2    Matthew Primozic d. Danny Schoen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kyran Young d. Rafi Barash   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Tommy Calvy d. Zachary Janssen   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Christian Timm d. Aaron Holman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Kenan Saleh d. Jimmy Engelhart   Wd (ill)
  R2    Chase Gabriel d. Billy Kavanagh   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Gunther Treis d. Ryan Risgaard   1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R2    Alex Rokosz d. Thomas Matoska   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Jacob Coran d. Brennan Gregg   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Abrar Mian d. Alec Schulz   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Tim Langlois d. Luke Utrie   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Carlos Flores Komatsu d. Joseph Beran   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Patrick Krill d. Charlie Parish   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Morgan Ross d. Daniel Wichman   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Tarun Jella d. Andrew Gundersen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Morgan Ross d. Matthew Riley   7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 12, 2013 at 10:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative