USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Oliver Landert   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Jose Gracia d. Stephen Watson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Stephen Watson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Landert d. Jose Gracia   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Jake Stefanik   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Watson d. Christian Langmo   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  QF    Oliver Landert d. Grayson Goldin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jose Gracia d. Jordan Belga   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Jake Stefanik d. Terrance Whitehurst   6-1; 6-1
  16    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Elio Livi   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Christian Langmo d. Tate Allwardt   6-4; 6-2
  16    Stephen Watson d. Joshua Wardell   7-5; 6-2
  16    Oliver Landert d. Baker Newman   6-4; 6-2
  16    Grayson Goldin d. Bernard Tefel   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jordan Belga d. Christian Haushammer   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jose Gracia d. Alexander Gitin   6-4; 7-5
  32    Terrance Whitehurst d. Jamey Bower   Wo (emerg)
  32    Jake Stefanik d. Chandler Saunders   6-2; 6-3
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Justin Herrera   6-3; 6-3
  32    Elio Livi d. Terrell Whitehurst   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    Christian Langmo d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-4; 6-3
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Trey Nickerson   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Stephen Watson d. Jake Gabay   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Joshua Wardell d. Zandrix Acob   7-6(6); 6-4
  32    Oliver Landert d. Nile Clark   7-6(3); 6-3
  32    Baker Newman d. Stephen Goldman   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  32    Bernard Tefel d. Sebastian Acuna   6-3; 6-4
  32    Grayson Goldin d. Connor Masella   6-2; 6-3
  32    Christian Haushammer d. Gianlucca Massa   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Jordan Belga d. Trevor Foshey   7-5; -6(4); 10-5
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Samuel Chaffin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jose Gracia d. Alec Josepher   6-4; 6-4
  64    Terrance Whitehurst d. Carlos Moreno   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jamey Bower d. Logan Walker   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Jake Stefanik d. Jordan Nasser   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chandler Saunders d. Aaron Kupin   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Nick Lofrumento   6-2; 6-2
  64    Justin Herrera d. Nicholas Litsky   6-1; 6-2
  64    Elio Livi d. Justin Vergauwen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Terrell Whitehurst d. R.J. Cunio   6-0; 6-4
  64    Christian Langmo d. David Metz   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Heidenberg d. John Peterson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tate Allwardt d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-1; 6-2
  64    Trey Nickerson d. Oliver Otero   6-1; 6-4
  64    Stephen Watson d. Shaun Berman   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Jake Gabay d. Drew Engel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joshua Wardell d. Dan Stefan   7-5; 7-6(5))
  64    Zandrix Acob d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nile Clark d. Alex Rothman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Oliver Landert d. Alexander Saltiel   6-2; 7-5
  64    Stephen Goldman d. Arjun Watane   6-1; 6-1
  64    Baker Newman d. Nicholas Springer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sebastian Acuna d. Gabriel Muniz   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bernard Tefel d. Cole Fiegel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Connor Masella d. Gregory Shannon   7-5; 6-1
  64    Grayson Goldin d. Ryan Khan   6-3; 6-1
  64    Christian Haushammer d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-4; 6-1
  64    Gianlucca Massa d. Lucas Dages   6-3; 6-2
  64    Trevor Foshey d. Sean Chi   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jordan Belga d. Mirko Radosevic   6-2; 6-2
  64    Samuel Chaffin d. Esteban Recht   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexander Gitin d. Daniel Levitan   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alec Josepher d. Andrew Blair   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jose Gracia d. Joshua Dughi   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sebastian Acuna d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sebastian Acuna d. Grayson Goldin   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Jake Stefanik   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(10)
  QF    Grayson Goldin d. Tate Allwardt   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sebastian Acuna d. Jordan Belga   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  QF    Jake Stefanik d. Jake Gabay   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Terrell Whitehurst d. Christian Langmo   6-4; 6-7(5); 10-6
  QQ    Tate Allwardt d. Joshua Wardell   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Sebastian Acuna d. Terrance Whitehurst   5-7; 6-4; 10-6
  QQ    Jake Gabay d. Trey Nickerson   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Terrell Whitehurst d. Andrew Blair   Wo (inj)
  R3    Joshua Wardell d. Alec Josepher   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Tate Allwardt d. Trevor Foshey   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Sebastian Acuna d. Elio Livi   Wo (inj)
  R3    Terrance Whitehurst d. Stephen Goldman   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Jake Gabay d. Alexander Gitin   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Trey Nickerson d. Christian Haushammer   Wo (inj)
  R3    Terrell Whitehurst d. Bernard Tefel   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  R3    Andrew Blair d. Baker Newman   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Alec Josepher d. Aaron Kupin   2-6; 7-5; 10-7
  3Q    Trevor Foshey d. Gianlucca Massa   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Sebastian Acuna d. David Metz   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Stephen Goldman d. Dan Stefan   7-6(6); 6-7(6); 14-12
  3Q    Jake Gabay d. Alexander Saltiel   Wo (emerg)
  3Q    Trey Nickerson d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Terrell Whitehurst d. Mirko Radosevic   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  3Q    Andrew Blair d. Chandler Saunders   6-3; 5-7; 10-5
  R2    Alec Josepher d. Logan Walker   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  R2    Aaron Kupin d. Samuel Chaffin   7-6; 4-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Trevor Foshey d. Nicholas Litsky   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gianlucca Massa d. Justin Vergauwen   6-3; 6-2
  R2    David Metz d. Connor Masella   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sebastian Acuna d. Devon Tyler Pate   5-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Stephen Goldman d. Shaun Berman   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Dan Stefan d. Nile Clark   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Saltiel d. Zandrix Acob   7-6; 3-6; 10-1
  R2    Jake Gabay d. Nicholas Springer   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Trey Nickerson d. Gabriel Muniz   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Heidenberg d. Gregory Shannon   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Terrell Whitehurst d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Mirko Radosevic d. Justin Herrera   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Chandler Saunders d. Daniel Levitan   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Blair d. Jamey Bower   7-6; 2-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Logan Walker d. Carlos Moreno   7-6(9); 6-2
  R1    Aaron Kupin d. Jordan Nasser   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R1    Nicholas Litsky d. Nick Lofrumento   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R1    Justin Vergauwen d. R.J. Cunio   6-3; 6-4
  R1    David Metz d. John Peterson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Devon Tyler Pate d. Oliver Otero   6-4; 4-6; 10-1
  R1    Shaun Berman d. Drew Engel   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Dan Stefan d. Jeffrey Mackenzie   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Saltiel d. Alex Rothman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Springer d. Arjun Watane   Wd (inj)
  R1    Gabriel Muniz d. Cole Fiegel   Wo (inj)
  R1    Gregory Shannon d. Ryan Khan   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  R1    Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis d. Lucas Dages   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mirko Radosevic d. Sean Chi   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  R1    Daniel Levitan d. Esteban Recht   6-3; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Andrew Blair d. Joshua Dughi   6-3; 4-6; 10-6


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 18, 2013 at 1:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative