USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Alfredo Perez d. Chase Colton   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Alexander Knight d. Stephen Madonia   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alfredo Perez d. Stephen Madonia   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Chase Colton d. Alexander Knight   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. Reilly Opelka   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    Stephen Madonia d. Nikola Samardzic   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Knight d. Zachary Bessette   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Chase Colton d. Adam Ambrozy   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alfredo Perez d. William Shkrob   6-3; 6-0
  16    Reilly Opelka d. Chase Burton   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nikola Samardzic d. Sean Burnette   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Stephen Madonia d. William Shisler   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  16    Zachary Bessette d. Cristian Gazzolo   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexander Knight d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-3; 6-2
  16    Adam Ambrozy d. Wyatt Lovera   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
  16    Chase Colton d. Gabriel Pilones   6-4; 6-1
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-4; 6-2
  32    William Shkrob d. Christopher Ephron   7-5; 6-2
  32    Reilly Opelka d. Andrew Heller   6-3; 6-2
  32    Chase Burton d. Richie Torres   6-2; 3-6; 7-6; 10-7
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. Davis Meeks   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sean Burnette d. Michael Plutt   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Stephen Madonia d. Davey Roberts   6-2; 6-4
  32    William Shisler d. David Omsky  
  32    Cristian Gazzolo d. Allen Vinson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Zachary Bessette d. Scott Plutt   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Deautriell d. Michael Moore   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander Knight d. Gabriel Carvajal   6-3; 6-2
  32    Wyatt Lovera d. Thomas Salmon   6-2; 6-2
  32    Adam Ambrozy d. Kaden Funk   4-6; 6-2; 7-6; 13-11
  32    Gabriel Pilones d. Vincent Caracappa   6-3; 6-3
  32    Chase Colton d. Albert Go   6-2; 6-2
  64    Alfredo Perez d. Ninan Kumar   7-5; 6-3
  64    Dimitri Salzmann d. Mark Mierloi   7-5; 6-1
  64    William Shkrob d. Brian Wilson   6-0; 6-3
  64    Christopher Ephron d. Morgan Dill   6-0; 6-4
  64    Reilly Opelka d. Agie Moreno   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andrew Heller d. Peter Litsky   6-2; 6-3
  64    Chase Burton d. Justin Hall   6-2; 6-4
  64    Richie Torres d. Alexander Zenonos   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nikola Samardzic d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-1; 6-1
  64    Davis Meeks d. Tayjhon McGee   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Plutt d. Peter Lohrbach   7-6(2); 6-1
  64    Sean Burnette d. Arthur Viallaneix   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Stephen Madonia d. Ian Witmer   6-1; 6-3
  64    Davey Roberts d. Hank Hill   6-1; 6-0
  64    William Shisler d. Brandon Shanklin   6-0; 6-3
  64    David Omsky d. Parker Hayslett   7-5; 6-3
  64    Allen Vinson d. Zachary Burau   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cristian Gazzolo d. Andre Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Scott Plutt d. Sam Dern   3-6; 6-1; 6-6Ret (inj)
  64    Zachary Bessette d. Vignesh Bhethanabotla   7-6(12); 6-0
  64    Michael Moore d. John Carlin   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Deautriell d. Rhys Richardson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Gabriel Carvajal d. David Mottice   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alexander Knight d. Eric Poland   6-0; 6-3
  64    Thomas Salmon d. Austin Racine   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Wyatt Lovera d. Michael Adler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kaden Funk d. Charlie Sullivan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Adam Ambrozy d. Rougel Jon Aninon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Vincent Caracappa d. Michael Munier   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Pilones d. Alan Sweet   6-2; 6-4
  64    Albert Go d. Austin Debruyne   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Chase Colton d. Mwendwa Mbithi   7-6(4); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    William Shkrob d. Davey Roberts   6-1; 6-1
  SF    William Shkrob d. William Shisler   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Davey Roberts d. Jonathan Deautriell   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    William Shisler d. Zachary Bessette   6-7; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    William Shkrob d. Adam Ambrozy   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Davey Roberts d. Reilly Opelka   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Nikola Samardzic   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  QQ    William Shisler d. Sean Burnette   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    William Shkrob d. Chase Burton   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Davey Roberts d. John Carlin   7-6(1); 6-2
  QQ    Jonathan Deautriell d. Mwendwa Mbithi   7-6(4); 7-6(6)
  R3    William Shisler d. Ninan Kumar   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Sean Burnette d. Alexander Zenonos   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Chase Burton d. Michael Moore   7-5; 6-2
  R3    William Shkrob d. Brandon Shanklin   Wo (emerg)
  R3    Davey Roberts d. Gabriel Pilones   Wo (emerg)
  R3    John Carlin d. Wyatt Lovera   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R3    Jonathan Deautriell d. Richie Torres   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Ninan Kumar d. Morgan Dill   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Alexander Zenonos d. Kaden Funk   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Michael Moore d. Gabriel Carvajal   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Brandon Shanklin d. Scott Plutt   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  3Q    Davey Roberts d. Andre Johnson   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  3Q    John Carlin d. David Mottice   6-3; 6-7; 10-4
  3Q    Richie Torres d. Andrew Heller   7-6(6); 6-7(4); 10-8
  3Q    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Christopher Ephron   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Ninan Kumar d. Albert Go   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Morgan Dill d. Vincent Caracappa   6-3; 3-6; 10-1
  R2    Kaden Funk d. Agie Moreno   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Zenonos d. Thomas Salmon   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Gabriel Carvajal d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michael Moore d. Peter Lohrbach   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Scott Plutt d. Ian Witmer   3-6; 7-5; 10-1
  R2    Brandon Shanklin d. Allen Vinson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Andre Johnson d. David Omsky   2-6; 6-2; 10-1
  R2    Davey Roberts d. Sam Dern   6-0; 7-5
  R2    John Carlin d. Michael Plutt   6-0; 6-2
  R2    David Mottice d. Davis Meeks   6-4
  R2    Richie Torres d. Austin Racine   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Andrew Heller d. Charlie Sullivan   6-4; 4-6; 107
  R2    Christopher Ephron d. Alan Sweet   6-4; 5-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ninan Kumar d. Mark Mierloi   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Morgan Dill d. Brian Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Agie Moreno d. Peter Litsky   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Zenonos d. Justin Hall   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Waleed Mneimneh d. Tayjhon McGee   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    Peter Lohrbach d. Arthur Viallaneix   Wd (inj)
  R1    Ian Witmer d. Hank Hill   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Shanklin d. Parker Hayslett   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    Andre Johnson d. Zachary Burau   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sam Dern d. Vignesh Bhethanabotla   6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Carlin d. Rhys Richardson   7-5; 6-4
  R1    David Mottice d. Eric Poland   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Austin Racine d. Michael Adler   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Charlie Sullivan d. Rougel Jon Aninon   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alan Sweet d. Michael Munier   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Austin Debruyne   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 18, 2013 at 1:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative