USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Noah Makarome d. Davis Carvalho   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Vasil Kirkov d. Alexander del Corral   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Noah Makarome d. Vasil Kirkov   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Davis Carvalho d. Alexander del Corral   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Noah Makarome d. Mason Beiler   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Vasil Kirkov d. Jason Legall   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Davis Carvalho d. Antoine Sanchez   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexander del Corral d. Jordan Skalet   6-0; 6-3
  16    Noah Makarome d. Antonio Mora   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mason Beiler d. Matthew Rodriguez   7-6(5); 7-5
  16    Vasil Kirkov d. Russell Benkaim   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jason Legall d. Jourdan Kast   7-6(4); 6-1
  16    Davis Carvalho d. Evan Bynoe   6-1; 6-1
  16    Antoine Sanchez d. Hyunsoo Joo   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Jordan Skalet d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-4; 6-3
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Avery Davis   6-0; 6-1
  32    Noah Makarome d. Stephen Scherer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Antonio Mora d. Dimitri Bird   7-5; 6-2
  32    Matthew Rodriguez d. Robert Hammond   6-3; 6-3
  32    Mason Beiler d. Zachary Ebenfeld   6-3; 6-1
  32    Vasil Kirkov d. Daniell Sullivan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Russell Benkaim d. Reinaldo Golindano   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jourdan Kast d. Keaton Allwardt   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jason Legall d. Alex Guzhva   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Evan Bynoe d. Jacob Baehr   6-1; 6-4
  32    Davis Carvalho d. Ivan Yatsuk   6-4; 6-0
  32    Hyunsoo Joo d. Stewart Block   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Antoine Sanchez d. Jack Lee   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jordan Skalet d. Andre Schoeman   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-1
  32    Shubham Aggarwal d. Andres Andrade   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Avery Davis d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Reese Daly   6-0; 6-2
  64    Noah Makarome d. Nicolas Ramirez   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephen Scherer d. Dillon Boshart   6-3; 6-3
  64    Antonio Mora d. Graham Conron   6-3; 6-3
  64    Dimitri Bird d. Nicholas Cary   6-3; 6-3
  64    Matthew Rodriguez d. Samuel Eden   6-0; 6-0
  64    Robert Hammond d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zachary Ebenfeld d. Sebastian Rivera   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mason Beiler d. Louis Siegler   6-3; 6-1
  64    Vasil Kirkov d. Michael Moll   6-0; 6-0
  64    Daniell Sullivan d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-0; 6-3
  64    Russell Benkaim d. Max Garramone   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Reinaldo Golindano d. Jabari Cole   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
  64    Jourdan Kast d. David Gorshein   6-1; 6-1
  64    Keaton Allwardt d. Matthew Alliss   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jason Legall d. Ian Ziegler   6-0; 6-4
  64    Alex Guzhva d. Daniel Moreno   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Jacob Baehr d. Michael Heller   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Evan Bynoe d. Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ivan Yatsuk d. Eric Finger   6-0; 6-3
  64    Davis Carvalho d. Joshua Macri   6-1; 6-0
  64    Stewart Block d. Mark Suhrer   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Hyunsoo Joo d. William Culbertson   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jack Lee d. Hunter Stoneman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Antoine Sanchez d. Daniel Gale   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andre Schoeman d. Emmett Glasgow   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jordan Skalet d. Brandon Pham   6-1; 6-3
  64    Andres Andrade d. Reed Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  64    Shubham Aggarwal d. Brian Pham   6-2; 6-1
  64    Avery Davis d. Aaron Tiktin   7-5; 6-1
  64    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Romare Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2
  64    Reese Daly d. Tristan Adamson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alexander del Corral d. Ethan Eckhard   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Rodriguez d. Jason Legall   7-6(7); 6-3
  SF    Matthew Rodriguez d. Antoine Sanchez   4-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Jason Legall d. Mason Beiler   2-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QF    Antoine Sanchez d. Jourdan Kast   7-6; 5-7; 10-8
  QF    Matthew Rodriguez d. Jordan Skalet   Wo (inj)
  QF    Mason Beiler d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jason Legall d. Zachary Ebenfeld   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Jourdan Kast d. Russell Benkaim   6-7(5); 7-6(4); 20-18
  QQ    Matthew Rodriguez d. Ivan Yatsuk   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Shubham Aggarwal d. Keaton Allwardt   7-6(4); 7-5
  QQ    Zachary Ebenfeld d. Evan Bynoe   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jourdan Kast d. Henry Patrick Cacciatore   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R3    Russell Benkaim d. Louis Siegler   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Matthew Rodriguez d. Stewart Block   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Ivan Yatsuk d. Antonio Mora   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Keaton Allwardt d. Avery Davis   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Shubham Aggarwal d. Mark Suhrer   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Zachary Ebenfeld d. Hyunsoo Joo   5-7; 6-3; 10-3
  R3    Evan Bynoe d. Dimitri Bird   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Reese Daly   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Louis Siegler d. Felipe Hidalgo   6-3; 1-6; 14-12
  3Q    Stewart Block d. Jack Lee   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Ivan Yatsuk d. Jacob Baehr   2-6; 7-6(3); 10-2
  3Q    Keaton Allwardt d. Alex Guzhva   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Mark Suhrer d. Daniel Gale   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Zachary Ebenfeld d. Reed Taylor   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Dimitri Bird d. Ethan Eckhard   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Reese Daly d. Nicolas Ramirez   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Henry Patrick Cacciatore d. Nicholas Cary   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Felipe Hidalgo d. Andres Andrade   Def (ns)
  R2    Louis Siegler d. Andre Schoeman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jack Lee d. Giuliano Rengifo   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Stewart Block d. Max Garramone   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  R2    Ivan Yatsuk d. David Gorshein   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Baehr d. Ian Ziegler   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alex Guzhva d. Michael Heller   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Keaton Allwardt d. Joshua Macri   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Mark Suhrer d. Reinaldo Golindano   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Gale d. Daniell Sullivan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Ebenfeld d. Brandon Pham   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Reed Taylor d. Robert Hammond   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Dimitri Bird d. Aaron Tiktin   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Ethan Eckhard d. Stephen Scherer   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Nicolas Ramirez d. Dillon Boshart   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Cary d. Graham Conron   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Felipe Hidalgo d. Samuel Eden   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Louis Siegler d. Sebastian Rivera   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Giuliano Rengifo d. Michael Moll   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Max Garramone d. Jabari Cole   6-1; 6-0
  R1    David Gorshein d. Matthew Alliss   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ian Ziegler d. Daniel Moreno   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Michael Heller d. Sebastian Castillo-Sanchez   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(0)
  R1    Joshua Macri d. Eric Finger   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Mark Suhrer d. William Culbertson   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Gale d. Hunter Stoneman   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Pham d. Emmett Glasgow   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Reed Taylor d. Brian Pham   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Aaron Tiktin d. Romare Gonzalez   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ethan Eckhard d. Tristan Adamson   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 18, 2013 at 1:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative