15th Laguna Niguel Jr. Open Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mustafa Ansari d. Griffin Daehnke   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Griffin Daehnke d. Jett Cole   6-7; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    Mustafa Ansari d. Griffen Wolfe   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Griffin Daehnke d. Jinta Sasamori   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jett Cole d. Kareem Ansari   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Griffen Wolfe d. Sho Tanaka   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Mustafa Ansari d. Matthew Rosenthal   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jinta Sasamori d. Lance Ding   6-2; 6-2
  16    Griffin Daehnke d. Trey Shomo   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jett Cole d. Nathaniel Nasongkhla   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kareem Ansari d. Stefan Hester   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sho Tanaka d. Caleb Saltz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Griffen Wolfe d. Learner Tien   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  16    Matthew Rosenthal d. Rohun Krishnan   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Bott d. Peter Clemente III   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Peter Clemente III d. Riley Wartenberg   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Michael Bott d. Justin Wartenberg   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Peter Clemente III d. William Mori   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Riley Wartenberg d. Julian Lafond   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Justin Wartenberg d. Caden Spencer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Michael Bott d. Ryan Nader   6-0; 6-1
  16    Peter Clemente III d. Tommy Folsom   6-1; 6-1
  16    William Mori d. Tanner Folsom   6-2; 6-2
  16    Riley Wartenberg d. Peter Gottlieb   6-0; 6-1
  16    Julian Lafond d. Dylan Euzarraga   7-5; 6-2
  16    Caden Spencer d. Jack Folsom   6-2; 6-2
  16    Justin Wartenberg d. Matthew Hynek   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ryan Nader d. Valentine Streltsov   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michael Bott d. Ash Etedali   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tommy Folsom d. Benjamin Lustgarten   6-4; 6-2
  32    Tanner Folsom d. Grant Janavs   6-4; 6-7; 10-5
  32    Peter Gottlieb d. Justin Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Caden Spencer d. Daniel Agustin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Hynek d. John Hart   6-2; 6-1
  32    Valentine Streltsov d. Emin Torlic   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon Lam d. Hudson Graf   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Lam d. Chad Gilfenbain   6-2; 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Hudson Graf d. Joshua Piatos   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Chad Gilfenbain d. Nicholas Zheng   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Brandon Lam d. Richard Han   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Piatos d. Tyler Bloom   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Hudson Graf d. Rae Lan   7-5; 5-7; 10-8
  16    Chad Gilfenbain d. Arya Tayani   6-3; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Zheng d. Kenan Torlic   6-4; 6-4
  16    Brandon Lam d. Arin Meserkhani   6-2; 6-2
  16    Richard Han d. Matthew Floyd   6-2; 6-0
  16    Tyler Bloom d. Taggart Mills   6-3; 6-1
  16    Joshua Piatos d. Nicholas St.John   6-1; 6-2
  16    Hudson Graf d. Mark Hardebeck   6-1; 6-3
  16    Rae Lan d. Seid Mulic   6-2; 6-0
  32    Arya Tayani d. Christian Carnahan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kenan Torlic d. Nikhil Nagpal   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  32    Arin Meserkhani d. Chase Aplin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Matthew Floyd d. Ryan Murphy   Def (ns)
  32    Taggart Mills d. Oliver Ludwig   6-4; 6-7; 10-7
  32    Nicholas St.John d. John Heckler   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mark Hardebeck d. Austin Di Giulio   7-5; 6-4
  32    Seid Mulic d. Ryan Teng   2-6; 6-4; 10-7

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Max Pham d. Reese Stalder   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Max Pham d. Tom Witteveen   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Reese Stalder d. Matthew Muhly   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Tom Witteveen d. Jackson Leipzig   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  QF    Max Pham d. Keegan Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Reese Stalder d. Nicholas Valko   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Muhly d. Shane Fisher   6-3; 6-0
  16    Tom Witteveen d. Trevor Brown   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  16    Jackson Leipzig d. Vance La   7-5; 6-1
  16    Max Pham d. Dylan Wong   6-1; 6-0
  16    Keegan Smith d. Morgan Lebby   6-4; 6-0
  16    Nicholas Valko d. Eric Kuhlmann   7-5; 6-1
  16    Reese Stalder d. Logan Elstermann   6-3; 6-2
  16    Shane Fisher d. Jon Alami   6-4; 6-0
  16    Matthew Muhly d. Justin Thompson   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  32    Trevor Brown d. Kian Saidi   Def (ns)
  32    Eric Kuhlmann d. Matthew Kreiser   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lexie Shomo d. Daun Lee   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Daun Lee d. Jenna DeFalco   6-1; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    Lexie Shomo d. Jenna Yeam   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jenna DeFalco d. Elizabeth Bondy   6-7; 6-2; 16-14
  QF    Daun Lee d. Dana Mackensen   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  QF    Jenna Yeam d. Lina Tanaka   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lexie Shomo d. Skyler Grishuk   6-2; 6-1
  16    Elizabeth Bondy d. Nessa Kiani   6-2; 6-3
  16    Daun Lee d. Elena Wenger   6-2; 7-5
  16    Lina Tanaka d. Cami Brown   7-5; 6-4
  16    Skyler Grishuk d. Kalli Anderson   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mckenzy Schroeder d. Shweta Kumar   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Shweta Kumar d. Courtney Swift   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Mckenzy Schroeder d. Sonya Romanenko   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Shweta Kumar d. Cheyenne Crawley   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Courtney Swift d. Allyse Brummer   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sonya Romanenko d. Alisa Ogranovich   4-6; 6-4; 10-3
  QF    Mckenzy Schroeder d. Lauren Panajotovic   6-1; 6-0
  16    Shweta Kumar d. Reilly Parkhill   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cheyenne Crawley d. Kayla Agustin   6-1; 6-3
  16    Courtney Swift d. Samantha Seaton   7-6; 6-1
  16    Allyse Brummer d. Kayla Kiani   6-1; 6-4
  16    Sonya Romanenko d. Chloe Stuart   6-0; 6-0
  16    Alisa Ogranovich d. Morgan Nusz   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lauren Panajotovic d. Mary Brascia   7-5; 6-0
  16    Mckenzy Schroeder d. Emma Butler   6-1; 6-4
  32    Reilly Parkhill d. Caroline Halloran   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kayla Agustin d. Caroline Harris   6-1; 6-4
  32    Courtney Swift d. Emma Andersen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kayla Kiani d. Hope Salts   7-5; 6-3
  32    Allyse Brummer d. Tovah Stevens   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chloe Stuart d. Isabella Tappin   6-2; 5-7; 11-9
  32    Sonya Romanenko d. Tiffany Madlambayan   5-7; 6-2; 10-2
  32    Morgan Nusz d. Linda Guite   3-6; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Lauren Panajotovic d. Meg Murphy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Emma Butler d. Rachel Test   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Van Alphen d. Anna Radeva   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anna Radeva d. Rebecca Chou   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Van Alphen d. Natalie Nasongkhla   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Anna Radeva d. Natalie Greco   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Rebecca Chou d. Jordyn Boothroyd   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Natalie Nasongkhla d. Zoe Kaffen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Sydney Van Alphen d. Emilia Gorczyca   6-0; 6-0
  16    Anna Radeva d. Emilee Duong   6-1; 7-6
  16    Natalie Greco d. Mary Kaffen   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jordyn Boothroyd d. Alana Roth   6-4; 7-5
  16    Rebecca Chou d. Katarina Stefanovic   7-6(7-5); 6-0
  16    Zoe Kaffen d. Kyara Sutton   6-4; 6-1
  16    Natalie Nasongkhla d. Jacklyn Melkonian   6-4; 6-3
  16    Emilia Gorczyca d. Jessica Folsom   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sydney Van Alphen d. Taylee Shomo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emilee Duong d. Jacey Katch   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mary Kaffen d. Dylan Folsom   6-1; 6-2
  32    Natalie Greco d. Mona Mosavi   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jordyn Boothroyd d. Janell Gruszczynski   Wo (inj)
  32    Katarina Stefanovic d. Ashley Spaulding   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kyara Sutton d. April Schultz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Zoe Kaffen d. Ashley Shelton   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jacklyn Melkonian d. Arin Schwimmer   6-0; 6-2
  32    Emilia Gorczyca d. Libby Jubas   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jessica Folsom d. Ashley Fair   6-1; 6-3
  32    Taylee Shomo d. Nataliya Yamkova   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Kratzer d. Risa Nakagawa   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Ashley Kratzer d. Casey Schroeder   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Risa Nakagawa d. Samantha Stalder   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ashley Kratzer d. Jennifer Andra   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Casey Schroeder d. Clair Dean   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Risa Nakagawa d. Katherine Olson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Samantha Stalder d. Kyla Scott   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ashley Kratzer d. Erin McDonald   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jennifer Andra d. Karlee Budge   6-4; 6-4
  16    Casey Schroeder d. Jada Henry   6-2; 6-7; 13-11
  16    Clair Dean d. Gressa Sempre   0-2Ret (ill)
  16    Risa Nakagawa d. Marissa Williams   7-5; 6-2
  16    Katherine Olson d. Noor Schepers   6-4; 0-6; 10-8
  16    Kyla Scott d. Jessica Rosansky   6-1; 6-0
  16    Samantha Stalder d. Morgan Fitzgerald   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jennifer Andra d. Anabelle Burns   6-1; 6-1
  32    Casey Schroeder d. Jessica Wilcox   6-2; 6-3
  32    Katherine Olson d. Danielle Binnette   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 12, 2013 at 1:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative