Summer Swing Jr. Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Auron Hoyer d. Bubba Harr   6-2; 2-6; 7-3
  SF    Bubba Harr d. Hadley Fisher   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Auron Hoyer d. Phoenix Lee   6-2; 4-5(3); 7-3
  QF    Bubba Harr d. Alex Kechriotis   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Hadley Fisher d. Jake Sheykhet   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Auron Hoyer d. Zach Friedman   6-7(2); 6-3; 7-4

Consolation:
  SF    Zach Friedman d. Phoenix Lee   4-0; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Coors d. Alden Alijani   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alden Alijani d. Dayton Fisher   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    William Coors d. Trent Bonczynski   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Dayton Fisher d. Alex Baum   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Alden Alijani d. Bertie Hoal   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Trent Bonczynski d. Auron Hoyer   Def (ns)
  QF    William Coors d. Jay Davis   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Auron Hoyer d. Bertie Hoal   7-6(4); 4-6; 13-11
  SF    Auron Hoyer d. Jay Davis   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Zhao d. Spencer Wolff   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Spencer Wolff d. Charles Eck   7-5; 6-4
  SF    David Zhao d. Alex Alijani   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Spencer Wolff d. Danny Geisz   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Charles Eck d. Troy Jackson   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alex Alijani d. Cameron Pollock   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-4
  QF    David Zhao d. John Guettlein   6-1; 6-1
  16    Danny Geisz d. William Hunt   7-5; 6-2
  16    Charles Eck d. Alex Baum   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alex Alijani d. Gus Bosch   6-1; 6-0
  16    John Guettlein d. Andrew Ordonez   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Cameron Pollock d. Andrew Ordonez   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cameron Pollock d. Gus Bosch   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Gillette d. Azur Ali   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Gillette d. Jadon Tanguma   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Azur Ali d. Logan Flood   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Jadon Tanguma d. Grant Wood   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Gillette d. Zhan Su   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Azur Ali d. Marcus Hock   7-6(9); 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Logan Flood d. Jake Anderson   6-2; 6-2
  16    Grant Wood d. Robert Bock   6-4; 7-5
  16    Andrew Gillette d. Troy Jackson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Azur Ali d. Joel Cruz   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Marcus Hock d. Robert Bock   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Robert Bock d. Zhan Su   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Marcus Hock d. Jake Anderson   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Zhan Su d. Troy Jackson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Marcus Hock d. Joel Cruz   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Gillette d. David Guettlein   6-3; 6-1
  SF    David Guettlein d. Logan Flood   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  SF    Andrew Gillette d. Will Geisz   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Logan Flood d. Jadon Tanguma   6-4; 6-1
  QF    David Guettlein d. David Clark   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Gillette d. Grant Wood   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Will Geisz d. Chandler Erickson   6-2; 6-2
  16    Logan Flood d. Tom Walker   6-2; 6-0
  16    Grant Wood d. Joseph Castagneri   6-3; 7-6(7)
  16    Will Geisz d. Blake Martinez   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Chandler Erickson d. Jadon Tanguma   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Jadon Tanguma d. David Clark   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jadon Tanguma d. Tom Walker   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Chandler Erickson d. Blake Martinez   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashlen Grote d. Camilla Lee   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Camilla Lee d. Fallon Hobson   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Ashlen Grote d. Madeleine Hunt   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Madeleine Hunt d. Deirdre Hobson   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Nguyen d. Murphy Harr   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Murphy Harr d. Aspen Lucero   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Rachel Nguyen d. Kai'Lee Miles   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Murphy Harr d. Lucy Sherman   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Aspen Lucero d. Hannah Sutton   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Kai'Lee Miles d. Natalie Kazaleh   6-1Wo (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Lucy Sherman d. Natalie Kazaleh   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lucy Sherman d. Aspen Lucero   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jazmin Gillette d. Rachel Nguyen   7-5; 7-6(3)
  SF    Jazmin Gillette d. Tatiana Pellow   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Rachel Nguyen d. Lily Rodgers-Masamori   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jazmin Gillette d. Murphy Harr   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Tatiana Pellow d. Wendy Dietz   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Nguyen d. Alison Cunningham   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Lily Rodgers-Masamori d. Alexandrea Horton   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  16    Murphy Harr d. Paulina Nguyen   6-3; 6-1
  16    Tatiana Pellow d. Risa Eck   6-2; 6-2
  16    Wendy Dietz d. Alexandra Sturgell   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rachel Nguyen d. Sydney Eismeier   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alison Cunningham d. Katherine Guettlein   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lily Rodgers-Masamori d. Tessa Nguyen   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tessa Nguyen d. Alexandra Sturgell   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Sturgell d. Paulina Nguyen   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  SF    Tessa Nguyen d. Sydney Eismeier   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Sturgell d. Risa Eck   Ret (emerg)
  QF    Sydney Eismeier d. Katherine Guettlein   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2013 at 5:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative