NW WA Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Phillip Deaton d. Victor Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Phillip Deaton d. Alexander Asenov   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Victor Nguyen d. Conor Robertson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Phillip Deaton d. Zachary Chew   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Asenov d. Nicholas Hayton   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Conor Robertson d. Jason Edmonds   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Victor Nguyen d. Michael Solodko   6-4; 6-1
  16    Phillip Deaton d. Stefan Mitrovic   6-2; 1-6; 10-3
  16    Zachary Chew d. Owen Stark   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alexander Asenov d. Thomas Kallgren   6-3; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Hayton d. Andrew Liu   Wo (emerg)
  16    Jason Edmonds d. Henry Ren   6-2; 6-2
  16    Conor Robertson d. Matthew Sullivan   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    Michael Solodko d. Thomas Paulsell   3-6; 7-5; 11-9
  16    Victor Nguyen d. Dario Ristovski   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stefan Mitrovic d. Maxim Groysman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Owen Stark d. Kevin Lim   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alexander Asenov d. Ethan Zou   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jason Edmonds d. Grant Silagin   6-1; 6-4
  32    Conor Robertson d. Shrey Arora   Def (ns)
  32    Michael Solodko d. Eric Liu   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ethan Zou d. Matthew Sullivan   9-8(9)
  SF    Ethan Zou d. Maxim Groysman   8-2
  SF    Matthew Sullivan d. Thomas Paulsell   8-2
  QF    Maxim Groysman d. Kevin Lim   8-5
  QF    Ethan Zou d. Andrew Liu   8-1
  QF    Matthew Sullivan d. Henry Ren   8-3
  QF    Thomas Paulsell d. Dario Ristovski   8-1
  R2    Ethan Zou d. Thomas Kallgren   8-1
  R2    Henry Ren d. Grant Silagin   8-6
  R2    Matthew Sullivan d. Shrey Arora   8-0
  R2    Thomas Paulsell d. Eric Liu   8-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Theodore McDonald d. Clemente Varas   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Clemente Varas d. Jonah Tang   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Theodore McDonald d. William Owen   Def (ns)
  QF    Clemente Varas d. Tommy Kane   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jonah Tang d. Maxwell Hilger   6-1; 6-3
  QF    William Owen d. Yevgeniy Kolomiyets   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Theodore McDonald d. Kane Vu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Clemente Varas d. Aaron Yuan   Wo (inj)
  16    Tommy Kane d. Micah Tracy   Wo (admin)
  16    Jonah Tang d. Ryan Meredith   5-7; 7-5; 10-3
  16    Maxwell Hilger d. Jack Bong   7-6(5); 2-6; 10-8
  16    William Owen d. Andrew Schuller   5-7; 7-6(5); 12-10
  16    Yevgeniy Kolomiyets d. Bryan Thornquist   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  16    Kane Vu d. Conall Komenda   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Theodore McDonald d. Kincaid Norris   6-2; 6-1
  32    Clemente Varas d. Marcus Lee   6-2; 6-0
  32    Yevgeniy Kolomiyets d. Blake Wilcox   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Blake Wilcox d. Marcus Lee   8-3
  SF    Marcus Lee d. Ryan Meredith   8-3
  SF    Blake Wilcox d. Kincaid Norris   8-3
  QF    Marcus Lee d. Micah Tracy   Wo (admin)
  QF    Ryan Meredith d. Jack Bong   Def (ns)
  QF    Blake Wilcox d. Andrew Schuller   8-6
  QF    Kincaid Norris d. Conall Komenda   8-4
  R2    Marcus Lee d. Aaron Yuan   Wd (inj)
  R2    Blake Wilcox d. Bryan Thornquist   8-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Chen d. Tommy Mulflur   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Tommy Mulflur d. Trey vonGortler   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Joseph Chen d. Kevin Xu   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Trey vonGortler d. Marco Bornstein   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Tommy Mulflur d. Aaron Schechter   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kevin Xu d. Benjamin Bethards   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Joseph Chen d. James Hua   6-0; 6-0
  16    Trey vonGortler d. Andrew Szot   6-2; 6-1
  16    Marco Bornstein d. Soham Dharap   6-2; 6-4
  16    Tommy Mulflur d. Griffin Welsh   6-1; 6-4
  16    Aaron Schechter d. Ken Koehler   6-1; 6-4
  16    Kevin Xu d. Brady Anderson   6-1; 6-2
  16    Benjamin Bethards d. Ryan Chin   6-1; 6-2
  16    James Hua d. Elliot Gardner   6-2; 6-2
  16    Joseph Chen d. Vinnie Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  32    Marco Bornstein d. Sam French   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  32    Griffin Welsh d. Jacob Bethards   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  32    Ryan Chin d. Edwin Carlos   7-5; 6-7(5); 10-7
  32    James Hua d. Niko Convento   2-6; 6-2; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Vinnie Nguyen d. Jacob Bethards   8-1
  SF    Jacob Bethards d. Sam French   8-3
  SF    Vinnie Nguyen d. Edwin Carlos   8-2
  QF    Sam French d. Andrew Szot   Def (ns)
  QF    Jacob Bethards d. Ken Koehler   8-2
  QF    Edwin Carlos d. Brady Anderson   Def (ns)
  QF    Vinnie Nguyen d. Elliot Gardner   8-2
  R2    Sam French d. Soham Dharap   8-6
  R2    Elliot Gardner d. Niko Convento   9-8(5)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Seifert d. Joe Mcroberts   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Joe Mcroberts d. Kyle Bove   7-5; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    Matthew Seifert d. Reed Lekander   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Kyle Bove d. Trent Sarver   6-4; 5-7; 10-3
  QF    Joe Mcroberts d. Alex Shaw   7-6(5); 4-6; 12-10
  QF    Matthew Seifert d. Keet Curtis   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Reed Lekander d. Bruno Hernandez-Sotres   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kyle Bove d. Billy Hao   6-0; 6-4
  16    Trent Sarver d. Logan Davis   Wo (ill)
  16    Alex Shaw d. Andrew Copsey   6-1; 6-3
  16    Joe Mcroberts d. Kyle Rasmussen   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  16    Matthew Seifert d. Luke Targett   3-6; 6-2; 13-11
  16    Keet Curtis d. Jonathan Spores   6-2; 6-4
  16    Bruno Hernandez-Sotres d. Felix Fu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Reed Lekander d. Ferguson Lu   6-1; 3-6; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Luke Targett d. Andrew Copsey   8-4
  SF    Andrew Copsey d. Billy Hao   8-2
  SF    Luke Targett d. Ferguson Lu   8-1
  R1    Billy Hao d. Logan Davis   Wo (ill)
  R1    Andrew Copsey d. Kyle Rasmussen   8-0
  R1    Luke Targett d. Jonathan Spores   8-3
  R1    Ferguson Lu d. Felix Fu   8-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hallie Walker d. Jade Lancaster   7-6(4); 1-6; 10-3
  SF    Jade Lancaster d. Taylor Andersen   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hallie Walker d. Yolanda Lin   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jade Lancaster d. Erika Ito   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Taylor Andersen d. Mia Singh   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Yolanda Lin d. Amelia Asfaw  
  QF    Hallie Walker d. Mia Ljubas   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jade Lancaster d. Lauren Kreutzer   6-1; 6-2
  16    Erika Ito d. Sophia Kissin   6-2; 6-0
  16    Taylor Andersen d. Devika Pantpratinidhi   Wo (inj)
  16    Mia Singh d. Sofia Antich   7-6(4); 6-0
  16    Amelia Asfaw d. Corina Popa   6-2; 6-2
  16    Yolanda Lin d. Penelope Owen   6-3; 6-2
  16    Mia Ljubas d. Erica Dillard   6-1; 6-1
  16    Hallie Walker d. Alexandra Gaeth   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lauren Kreutzer d. Rosemary Watanabe   6-3; 6-1
  32    Taylor Andersen d. Petra Miszczak   6-2; 6-2
  32    Corina Popa d. Olivia Andersen   Wo (emerg)
  32    Alexandra Gaeth d. Lily Welch   3-6; 6-2; 10-2

Consolation:
  F    Sophia Kissin d. Lily Welch   8-4
  SF    Sophia Kissin d. Petra Miszczak   8-5
  SF    Lily Welch d. Penelope Owen   8-6
  QF    Sophia Kissin d. Rosemary Watanabe   8-3
  QF    Petra Miszczak d. Sofia Antich   8-3
  QF    Penelope Owen d. Olivia Andersen   8-5
  QF    Lily Welch d. Erica Dillard   8-3
  R2    Petra Miszczak d. Devika Pantpratinidhi   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thalia Tsai d. Mikayla Fan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Thalia Tsai d. Misa Takami   7-6(3); 6-7(3); 10-5
  SF    Mikayla Fan d. Margarita Kapustina   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Thalia Tsai d. Bridgette Angier   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  QF    Misa Takami d. Jessica Liang   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  QF    Mikayla Fan d. Danya Wallis   6-2; 6-7(0); 10-3
  QF    Margarita Kapustina d. Lotta Jaske   6-3; 6-2
  16    Thalia Tsai d. Kimia Preston   6-3; 6-3
  16    Bridgette Angier d. Emily Huang   7-5; 6-3
  16    Misa Takami d. Kelly Barnes   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jessica Liang d. Ying Wang   6-3; 6-0
  16    Danya Wallis d. Paige Sorgen   6-3; 6-1
  16    Mikayla Fan d. Ainsley Winterrowd   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lotta Jaske d. Shreyaa Mukund   6-3; 6-1
  16    Margarita Kapustina d. Grace Bethards   Wo (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Ainsley Winterrowd d. Kimia Preston   8-3
  SF    Kimia Preston d. Kelly Barnes   8-2
  SF    Ainsley Winterrowd d. Shreyaa Mukund   8-1
  R1    Kimia Preston d. Emily Huang   8-1
  R1    Kelly Barnes d. Ying Wang   8-1
  R1    Ainsley Winterrowd d. Paige Sorgen   8-5
  R1    Shreyaa Mukund d. Grace Bethards   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lydia Venditti d. Abigail Watanabe   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    Lydia Venditti d. Caroline Hamilton   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Watanabe d. Vika O'Brien   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Lydia Venditti d. Tasha Christ   6-4; 6-7(7); 10-7
  QF    Caroline Hamilton d. Ava Lekander   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Abigail Watanabe d. Gabriela Venditti   7-6(8); 6-4
  QF    Vika O'Brien d. Anna Venediktova   6-1; 6-0
  16    Lydia Venditti d. Kana Moriyama   6-0; 6-4
  16    Tasha Christ d. Rachel Thomson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ava Lekander d. Anja Renkes   6-4; 7-5
  16    Caroline Hamilton d. Robin Hilderman   3-6; 6-1; 14-12
  16    Abigail Watanabe d. Miji Suhr   6-0; 6-1
  16    Gabriela Venditti d. Emily Sandquist   6-0; 6-0
  16    Anna Venediktova d. Liezel Villanueva   6-3; 2-6; 10-2
  16    Vika O'Brien d. Lais Lastre Conceicao   6-0; 6-3
  32    Kana Moriyama d. Lina Larson   6-4; 6-4
  32    Abigail Watanabe d. Melanie Lee   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Liezel Villanueva d. Lina Larson   8-4
  SF    Lina Larson d. Robin Hilderman   8-3
  SF    Liezel Villanueva d. Melanie Lee   8-4
  QF    Lina Larson d. Rachel Thomson   8-2
  QF    Robin Hilderman d. Anja Renkes   8-5
  QF    Melanie Lee d. Emily Sandquist   8-0
  QF    Liezel Villanueva d. Lais Lastre Conceicao   8-0
  R2    Melanie Lee d. Miji Suhr   8-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Agyeponmaa Mintah d. Lindsey Brodeck   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Lindsey Brodeck d. Rixing Xu   6-4; 6-7(1); 10-7
  SF    Agyeponmaa Mintah d. Sun Park   6-0; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Rixing Xu d. Janae Chinn   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Lindsey Brodeck d. Caroline Dreher   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Agyeponmaa Mintah d. Jenny Adams   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sun Park d. Julia Haussmann   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rixing Xu d. Makenna Livingston   6-0; 6-0
  16    Caroline Dreher d. Alex Turnure   6-0; 6-0
  16    Agyeponmaa Mintah d. Angela Moniaga   6-0; 6-1
  16    Julia Haussmann d. Adriene Caba   6-4; 6-7(4); 10-2

Consolation:
  F    Janae Chinn d. Jenny Adams   9-7
  SF    Janae Chinn d. Alex Turnure   Wo (inj)
  SF    Jenny Adams d. Adriene Caba   9-8(4)
  QF    Janae Chinn d. Makenna Livingston   8-2
  QF    Jenny Adams d. Angela Moniaga   8-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2013 at 2:44 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative