CCF Clay Court Chmps. L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vedanth Ramachandra d. Aneesh Edara   4-3; 4-2
  SF    Aneesh Edara d. Edison Sole   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Vedanth Ramachandra d. Luca Bonfigli   4-2; 1-4; 1-0(4)
  QF    Edison Sole d. Arjun Prabhakar   4-2; 3-4(5); 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  F    Edison Sole d. Luca Bonfigli   4-3(3); 3-4(3); 1-0(6)
  SF    Luca Bonfigli d. Arjun Prabhakar   1-4; 4-3(7); 1-0(2)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark MacGuidwin d. Michael Zhang   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Mark MacGuidwin d. Eric Fan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Michael Zhang d. Ryan Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Mark MacGuidwin d. Christopher Sole   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Eric Fan d. David Wang   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Nguyen d. Alexander Kammann   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Michael Zhang d. Nicholas Nguyen   7-5; 6-0
  16    Mark MacGuidwin d. Kevin Xu   Def (pe)
  16    Christopher Sole d. Nicholas Brown   6-2; 6-0
  16    Eric Fan d. Ajay Prabhakar   6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  16    David Wang d. Sachin Manivannan   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    Ryan Nguyen d. Sebastian Boute   7-5; 6-3
  16    Alexander Kammann d. Philippe Blanc   Wd (inj)
  16    Nicholas Nguyen d. Amrith Kumaar   6-0; 6-2
  16    Michael Zhang d. Nicolas Pastor   6-3; 6-3
  32    Christopher Sole d. Ryan Olson   Def (refsl)
  32    Ryan Nguyen d. Nathan Porchezhian   6-1; 6-2
  32    Michael Zhang d. Rylan Dawson   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ajay Prabhakar d. Sebastian Boute   8-4
  SF    Ajay Prabhakar d. Kevin Xu   8-0
  SF    Sebastian Boute d. Amrith Kumaar   8-0
  QF    Kevin Xu d. Nicholas Brown   8-4
  QF    Ajay Prabhakar d. Sachin Manivannan   8-0
  QF    Sebastian Boute d. Alexander Kammann   8-0
  QF    Amrith Kumaar d. Rylan Dawson   8-4
  R2    Nicholas Brown d. Ryan Olson   Def (late)
  R2    Sebastian Boute d. Nathan Porchezhian   8-2
  R2    Rylan Dawson d. Nicolas Pastor   Def (refsl)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Saud Alhogbani d. Kyle Truong   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Kyle Truong d. Andres Armenta   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Saud Alhogbani d. Dean Minagami   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kyle Truong d. Robert Singer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Andres Armenta d. Aidan Gallagher   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Dean Minagami d. Michael Bassilios   7-6(4); 5-7; 1-0(8)
  QF    Saud Alhogbani d. Ryan Olson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aidan Gallagher d. Ethan McFerren   6-4; 6-3
  16    Andres Armenta d. David Laffosse   6-1; 6-1
  16    Dean Minagami d. Nicholas Nguyen   Wo (inj)
  16    Ryan Olson d. Benjamin Keyser   Def (refsl)

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Keyser d. Ethan McFerren   8-1
  SF    Ethan McFerren d. Robert Singer   8-2
  SF    Benjamin Keyser d. Michael Bassilios   9-7
  QF    Benjamin Keyser d. Ryan Olson   8-2
  R1    Ethan McFerren d. David Laffosse   8-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Saud Alhogbani d. Alex Gebler   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Alex Gebler d. Ian Ditthavong   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  SF    Saud Alhogbani d. Cole Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alex Gebler d. Dax McDonell   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ian Ditthavong d. Jonathan Tran   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Saud Alhogbani d. I-Shiun Kuo   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Cole Johnson d. Dax McDonell   8-4
  SF    Cole Johnson d. I-Shiun Kuo   8-1
  QF    Dax McDonell d. Jonathan Tran   8-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Alisa Manthei d. Rachel Dawson   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adriana Cristofari d. Grace Truong   8-3
  F    Yara Alhogbani d. Caroline Dycio   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Yara Alhogbani d. Adriana Cristofari   2-6; 7-6(11); 1-0(7)
  SF    Caroline Dycio d. Grace Truong   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexandra Zhang d. Moriah McDonald   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Moriah McDonald d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Alexandra Zhang d. Isabelle Ditthavong   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ashley Fitz-Patrick d. Keely Wan   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  QF    Moriah McDonald d. Catherine Mandable   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Isabelle Ditthavong d. Amanda Hope   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alexandra Zhang d. Tessa Keyser   6-0; 6-0
  16    Moriah McDonald d. Sahana Ramachandra   Def (refsl)
  16    Catherine Mandable d. Hui Yu Juan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Amanda Hope d. Kathleen Hope   6-4; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    Keely Wan d. Kathleen Hope   8-2
  SF    Keely Wan d. Sahana Ramachandra   8-4
  SF    Kathleen Hope d. Tessa Keyser   8-2
  R1    Sahana Ramachandra d. Hui Yu Juan   Def (refsl)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mary Ewens d. Eleanor Capozzi   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 7:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative