Roddick Series Marble Falls Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Sachchit Sivaram d. Brayden Michna   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Brayden Michna d. Carlos Canepa   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sachchit Sivaram d. Ethan Powell   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Carlos Canepa d. Neel Gopal   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brayden Michna d. Brandon Grant   1-0
  QF    Sachchit Sivaram d. Grayson Walker   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ethan Powell d. Blake Thurman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Neel Gopal d. Andreas Newman-Caro   6-2; 6-4
  16    Brayden Michna d. Matthew Kerr   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sachchit Sivaram d. Albert Connell   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ethan Powell d. Andrew Graham   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Blake Thurman d. Brandon Grant   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Grant d. Andreas Newman-Caro   7-5; 7-6
  SF    Blake Thurman d. Grayson Walker   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Brandon Grant d. Matthew Kerr   Def (ns)
  QF    Grayson Walker d. Albert Connell   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Blake Thurman d. Andrew Graham   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Non-qualifiedback to top   
  F    Jamesson Tankersley d. Cody Spencer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Cody Spencer d. Jake Lamberth   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jamesson Tankersley d. Jonathan Dinh   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jake Lamberth d. Surya Chandrasekar   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Cody Spencer d. Jonathan Kemp   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Jonathan Dinh d. Theodore Kerr   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jamesson Tankersley d. Andrew Tan   6-3; 6-2
  16    Cody Spencer d. Joshua Vasquez   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Dinh d. Parker Horak   6-4; 5-7; 1-0
  16    Jamesson Tankersley d. Nicholai Benko   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Tan d. Surya Chandrasekar   5-7; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Surya Chandrasekar d. Jonathan Kemp   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Andrew Tan d. Parker Horak   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QF    Jonathan Kemp d. Joshua Vasquez   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Parker Horak d. Theodore Kerr   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Tan d. Nicholai Benko   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Non-qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Evan Troche d. Timothy Goh   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Timothy Goh d. Jc Roddick   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Evan Troche d. Veshal Arul Prakash   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Timothy Goh d. Cade Harrington   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Jc Roddick d. Grayson Christ   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Veshal Arul Prakash d. Paarth Koushik   7-6; 0-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Cade Harrington d. Paarth Koushik   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Cade Harrington d. Grayson Christ   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Non-qualifiedback to top   
  F    Price Ruffin d. Graham Vaandrager   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Graham Vaandrager d. Adam Thomas   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Price Ruffin d. Ryan Hughes   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Graham Vaandrager d. Ryan Otto   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Adam Thomas d. Michael Eichler   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Hughes d. Matthew Lee   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Price Ruffin d. Daniel Baxter   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ryan Hughes d. Bo Miller   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Lee d. Michael Eichler   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Michael Eichler d. Ryan Otto   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Lee d. Daniel Baxter   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Lee d. Bo Miller   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Non-qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Joshua Sundaram d. Zachary Haynie   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Joshua Sundaram d. Jamison Burch   6-3; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Zachary Haynie d. Michael Hennessey   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Joshua Sundaram d. Alex Newman-Caro   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Michael Hennessey d. Christopher Goh   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Alex Newman-Caro d. Christopher Goh   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alex Newman-Caro d. Jamison Burch   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Non-qualifiedback to top   
  F    Maxwell Jones d. Drew Anderson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Drew Anderson d. Landry Linn   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Maxwell Jones d. Cody Highsmith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Landry Linn d. Edgar Torres   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Drew Anderson d. Andrew Thomas   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Cody Highsmith d. Sean Barela   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Maxwell Jones d. Sam Thomas   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Drew Anderson d. Jason Rogers   Wd (emerg)
  16    Sam Thomas d. Jonathan Gathings   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Sean Barela d. Edgar Torres   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Edgar Torres d. Andrew Thomas   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sean Barela d. Sam Thomas   7-6; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Andrew Thomas d. Jason Rogers   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Sam Thomas d. Jonathan Gathings   Def (late)

All Boys' 18 Singles Non-qualified Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Luke Lipinski d. Noah Vento   5-7; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Luke Lipinski d. Reagan Vaughn   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Noah Vento d. Nick Behling   2-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Luke Lipinski d. Jimmy Brooks   7-6; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Reagan Vaughn d. Joshua Tree   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Noah Vento d. Michael Holder   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Nick Behling d. Tyler Nardecchia   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Michael Holder d. Joshua Tree   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Tree d. Jimmy Brooks   Wo (inj)
  QF    Michael Holder d. Tyler Nardecchia   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Victoria Gizynski d. Caroline Wernli   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Wernli d. Maddee Williams Koeller   6-0; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Victoria Gizynski d. Neha Gopal   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Caroline Wernli d. Valerie Navarro Cavazos   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Maddee Williams Koeller d. Katherine Wurster   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Neha Gopal d. Avery Charlton   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Victoria Gizynski d. Deshawna Escobedo   6-0; 6-1
  16    Valerie Navarro Cavazos d. Hannah Long   6-0; 6-0
  16    Maddee Williams Koeller d. MaKayla Linn   6-1; 6-0
  16    Katherine Wurster d. Evany Gonzalez   6-2; 6-0
  16    Avery Charlton d. Nora Rodriguez   6-2; 6-4
  16    Neha Gopal d. Annabelle Reyna   6-1; 6-1
  16    Deshawna Escobedo d. Isabel Medina   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Long d. Isabel Medina   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Hannah Long d. Evany Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Isabel Medina d. Annabelle Reyna   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Isabel Medina d. Deshawna Escobedo   Def (ns)
  R1    Evany Gonzalez d. MaKayla Linn   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Annabelle Reyna d. Nora Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Non-qualifieback to top   
  F    Rhiannon Wright d. Taylor Ferguson   Wo (ill)
  SF    Rhiannon Wright d. Sara Powell   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Ferguson d. Emma Long   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Sara Powell d. Lydia Mertink   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Rhiannon Wright d. Kaylin Zavala   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Emma Long d. Pearl Alvear   Def (ns)

Consolation:
  F    Kaylin Zavala d. Emma Long   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Emma Long d. Pearl Alvear   Def (ns)
  QF    Kaylin Zavala d. Lydia Mertink   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Non-qualifie Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Qualifiedback to top   
  F    Campbell Kutach d. Lena Arndt   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Lena Arndt d. Andrea Grant   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Campbell Kutach d. Jordyn Mickey   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Andrea Grant d. Esther Bowers   Def (late)
  QF    Lena Arndt d. Madeline Doherty   7-6; 7-6
  QF    Campbell Kutach d. Ryli Ruffin   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Jordyn Mickey d. Andrea Grant   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andrea Grant d. Madeline Doherty   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jordyn Mickey d. Ryli Ruffin   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Madeline Doherty d. Esther Bowers   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Qualified Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Vanessa Sanchez d. Madison Dyer   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Vanessa Sanchez d. Alma Turgeon   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Madison Dyer d. Kirsten Allen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Vanessa Sanchez d. Ariel Blaylock   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alma Turgeon d. Emily Wheeler   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Kirsten Allen d. Savannah Vincent   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Madison Dyer d. Randee Williams Koeller   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ariel Blaylock d. Lucy Miller   6-2; 6-0
  16    Emily Wheeler d. Isabel Wees   6-4; 6-0
  16    Kirsten Allen d. Devrie Duncan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Randee Williams Koeller d. AnneClaire McCannon   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    AnneClaire McCannon d. Isabel Wees   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Isabel Wees d. Lucy Miller   6-2; 6-1
  SF    AnneClaire McCannon d. Devrie Duncan   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Devrie Duncan d. Savannah Vincent   1-0Ret (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  R1    Katelyn Watts d. Kristen Kilgore   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kendall Walker d. Grace Larrain   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Katelyn Watts d. Kendall Walker   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kristen Kilgore d. Grace Larrain   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Katelyn Watts d. Grace Larrain   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Kristen Kilgore d. Kendall Walker   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brandon James d. Geoff Mattie   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Geoff Mattie d. Kreshna Gopal   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Brandon James d. Nathan Redman   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Redman d. Richard Evans   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Nathan Redman d. Kreshna Gopal   Def (ns)
  SF    Nathan Redman d. Richard Evans   Wd (inj)

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Juan Cordero d. Michael Redshaw   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Michael Redshaw d. Carey Calvert   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Juan Cordero d. Adrian Solis   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Michael Redshaw d. Carter Tannehill   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Juan Cordero d. Loys Gullion   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Adrian Solis d. Carter Tannehill   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Carter Tannehill d. Carey Calvert   Def (ns)
  SF    Adrian Solis d. Loys Gullion   Def (ns)

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Oscar Guillen d. David McVicker   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Matt Noonan d. David McVicker   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Oscar Guillen d. Matt Noonan   6-3; 6-3

All NTRP Men's 4.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sharon Fernandez d. Thalia Gonzales   6-3; 6-3

All NTRP Women's 3.5 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2013 at 6:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative