IA Bettendorf Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Wu d. Nathan Wong   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nathan Wong d. Parker Sprague   6-1; 6-1
  SF    David Wu d. Jozef Porubcin   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Parker Sprague d. Maxwell Theuerkauf   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Wong d. Lucas Park   6-3; 6-2
  QF    David Wu d. Bj Wolf   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jozef Porubcin d. Kiran Marla   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shaddy Khalafallah d. Joseph Shie   6-0; 7-6(3))
  SF    Joseph Shie d. Samuel Shin   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Shaddy Khalafallah d. Isaac Luebke   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Samuel Shin d. Brad DiLeo   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Joseph Shie d. Shiv Puri   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Isaac Luebke d. Joshua Teggatz   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Shaddy Khalafallah d. Andrew Shie   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brad DiLeo d. Benjamin Hediger   6-0; 6-4
  16    Samuel Shin d. Jack Thomas   7-5; 6-0
  16    Joseph Shie d. Matthew Carmody   6-0; 6-0
  16    Shiv Puri d. Benjamin Woeber   6-1; 6-2
  16    Joshua Teggatz d. Michael Helmich   7-6(6); 6-4
  16    Isaac Luebke d. Justin Sehlin   6-3; 6-4
  16    Andrew Shie d. Chirag Jain   6-2; 6-0
  16    Shaddy Khalafallah d. Luke Boyd   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samuel Shin d. Lucas Petre   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Justin Sehlin d. Benjamin Woeber   8-4
  SF    Benjamin Woeber d. Benjamin Hediger   8-2
  SF    Justin Sehlin d. Chirag Jain   8-1
  QF    Benjamin Hediger d. Lucas Petre   Def (refsl)
  QF    Benjamin Woeber d. Matthew Carmody   8-4
  QF    Justin Sehlin d. Michael Helmich   8-2
  QF    Chirag Jain d. Luke Boyd   8-1
  R2    Lucas Petre d. Jack Thomas   8-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michal Porubcin d. Darsh Kurani   6-3; 7-6(6))
  SF    Darsh Kurani d. William Johnson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Michal Porubcin d. Jarrett Benson   6-3; 6-0
  QF    William Johnson d. Nathan VanDeCasteele   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Darsh Kurani d. Samuel Riggins   7-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    Jarrett Benson d. William McKay   6-3; 1-6; 12-10
  QF    Michal Porubcin d. Austin Grossmann   6-1; 6-0
  16    William Johnson d. Kunj Saxena   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nathan VanDeCasteele d. Samuel Gelski   6-2; 6-2
  16    Samuel Riggins d. Thomas Resnick   7-6(7-4); 6-1
  16    Darsh Kurani d. Connor Gronski   6-1; 6-1
  16    William McKay d. Ajay Penmatcha   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jarrett Benson d. Michael Allee   6-0; 6-2
  16    Austin Grossmann d. Alex Ocel   6-1; 6-2
  16    Michal Porubcin d. Thompson Teasdale   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kunj Saxena d. Samuel Henderson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nathan VanDeCasteele d. Edgar Thornton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Samuel Gelski d. Sam Hall   6-1; 6-2
  32    Thomas Resnick d. Joshua Janes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Darsh Kurani d. Andrew Jaspers   6-2; 6-1
  32    Connor Gronski d. Brandon Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  32    William McKay d. David Niska   Ret (ill)
  32    Ajay Penmatcha d. Sean Baldwin   6-2; 7-5
  32    Michael Allee d. Wilson Cameron   6-2; 6-0
  32    Alex Ocel d. Joseph Brennan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Austin Grossmann d. Blake Shaw   6-2; 6-4
  32    Thompson Teasdale d. Thomas Osborne   4-6; 6-3; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Dileo d. Adam Dellos   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Adam Dellos d. Jack Benson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    David Dileo d. Justin Rumley   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Adam Dellos d. Schaffer Ellard   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jack Benson d. Jacob Ford   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Justin Rumley d. James Huiskamp   6-4; 6-1
  QF    David Dileo d. Steffen Timmer   6-0; 6-1
  16    Adam Dellos d. Taylor Mack   6-0; 6-2
  16    Schaffer Ellard d. Jacob Logan   6-4; 6-3
  16    Jack Benson d. Nathan Belcher   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jacob Ford d. Josh Sumhlei   2-6; 6-3; 10-3
  16    James Huiskamp d. Rommy Khalafallah   6-2; 6-2
  16    Justin Rumley d. Bryce Brien   6-1; 6-1
  16    Steffen Timmer d. Dylan Snyder   6-4; 2-6; 10-7
  16    David Dileo d. Pranav Puri   7-5; 6-2
  32    Schaffer Ellard d. Ryan Cahalan   6-4; 7-5
  32    James Huiskamp d. Billy Goins   6-2; 6-2
  32    Pranav Puri d. Ben Dellos   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Bryce Brien d. Jacob Logan   8-0
  SF    Jacob Logan d. Nathan Belcher   8-4
  SF    Bryce Brien d. Ben Dellos   8-5
  QF    Jacob Logan d. Taylor Mack   9-7
  QF    Nathan Belcher d. Josh Sumhlei   10-8
  QF    Bryce Brien d. Rommy Khalafallah   8-2
  QF    Ben Dellos d. Dylan Snyder   8-0
  R2    Jacob Logan d. Ryan Cahalan   9-7
  R2    Rommy Khalafallah d. Billy Goins   8-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Andrea Porubcin d. Rachel Strelow   8-1
  R1    Kenna McGee d. Andrea Porubcin   8-6
  R1    Kenna McGee d. Rachel Strelow   8-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joyce Sun d. Lily Schoeck   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lily Schoeck d. Haley Humes   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Joyce Sun d. Audrey Koch   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Lily Schoeck d. Ramya Kumar   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Haley Humes d. Kayla Nutt   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Joyce Sun d. Lauren Hird   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Audrey Koch d. Kayla Cornett   6-3; 6-1
  16    Joyce Sun d. Monika Birski   6-0; 6-0
  16    Kayla Cornett d. Lauren Myers   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Monika Birski d. Kayla Nutt   8-6
  SF    Ramya Kumar d. Lauren Myers   8-4
  QF    Ramya Kumar d. Lauren Hird  

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emilia Porubcin d. Valentina Caro   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Emilia Porubcin d. Emily Nutt   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Valentina Caro d. Hannah Humes   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Emilia Porubcin d. Bihotza James- Lejarcegui   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Emily Nutt d. Riya Patel   6-3; 2-6; 10-1
  QF    Hannah Humes d. Hannah Borgh   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Valentina Caro d. Saneha Borisuth   6-1; 6-0
  16    Bihotza James- Lejarcegui d. Allison Miller   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  16    Emily Nutt d. Alexa DeVries   6-1; 6-4
  16    Riya Patel d. Roshni Penmatcha   4-6; 7-6(7); 10-5
  16    Hannah Borgh d. Manasi Baheti   6-1; 6-1
  16    Saneha Borisuth d. Abby Melbourne   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Magdalena Caro d. Beckett Finley   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Beckett Finley d. Innes Hicsasmaz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Magdalena Caro d. Maria Burtch   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Beckett Finley d. Katherine Helms   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Innes Hicsasmaz d. Kheya Patel   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Magdalena Caro d. Becky Hughes   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Katherine Helms d. Becky Hughes   8-5
  SF    Becky Hughes d. Maria Burtch   8-5
  QF    Katherine Helms d. Kheya Patel   8-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eve Small d. Chloe Jefferies   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Chloe Jefferies d. Haley Resnick  
  SF    Eve Small d. Katie Melbourne   5-7; 6-2; 10-3
  QF    Chloe Jefferies d. Emma Heiderscheit   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Haley Resnick d. Emma Shie   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Katie Melbourne d. Courtney Schneider   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Eve Small d. Sophia Mallaro   6-1; 6-0
  16    Emma Heiderscheit d. Alexandra Kerr   7-6(7-5)6-1

Consolation:
  F    Sophia Mallaro d. Alexandra Kerr   8-3
  SF    Alexandra Kerr d. Emma Shie   8-2
  SF    Sophia Mallaro d. Courtney Schneider   8-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 9, 2013 at 12:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative