South Suburban Jr. Challenger #1
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andy Wu d. Christopher Du   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Andy Wu d. David Bomgaars   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Du d. Andrew Mu   6-4; 6-4
  QF    David Bomgaars d. Jared Green   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Andy Wu d. Michael Crum   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Mu d. Arjun Batra   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Du d. Spencer Grimm   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jared Green d. Brooks Bermingham   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Andy Wu d. Gavin Berkey   6-0; 6-1
  16    Arjun Batra d. Jadin Curry   Wd (inj)
  16    Andrew Mu d. Nick Fairbairn   6-4; 7-5
  16    Spencer Grimm d. Wesley Stuart   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jordan Wagner d. Jesse Roberts   7-6; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Jesse Roberts d. Peter Heller   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Jordan Wagner d. Garrett Lumley   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Jesse Roberts d. Connor Schott   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Peter Heller d. William Hunt   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jordan Wagner d. Jacob Monkarsh   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Garrett Lumley d. Bryce Viorst   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Keenan Kaltenbacher d. Niko Hereford   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Keenan Kaltenbacher d. Alec Jotte   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Niko Hereford d. Ryan Beckstrom   1-6; 7-5; 10-8
  QF    Alec Jotte d. Colin Brown   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Keenan Kaltenbacher d. Kevin Kalkus   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Niko Hereford d. Jake Anderson   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Beckstrom d. Ben Eidler   6-0; 6-1
  16    Colin Brown d. Sam Muetterties   6-7; 6-2; 10-7
  16    Alec Jotte d. Kaushik Kannan   6-3; 6-3
  16    Keenan Kaltenbacher d. Jake Becker   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kevin Kalkus d. Greg Connelly   6-7; 7-6; 11-9
  16    Niko Hereford d. Brennan Stuart   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jake Anderson d. Mitchell Erdle   6-4; 6-1
  16    Ben Eidler d. Alan Warden   6-1; 6-0
  16    Ryan Beckstrom d. Jack Erdle   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sam Muetterties d. Sean McCarthy   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alec Jotte d. Connor Mahoney   6-1; 6-0
  32    Greg Connelly d. Dylan Panis  
  32    Niko Hereford d. Tanner Ford   6-2; 6-0
  32    Mitchell Erdle d. Peter Heller   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jack Erdle d. Justin Yoo   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ryan Beckstrom d. Jack Lansford   Def (ns)
  R1    Jake Becker d. Jared Stuart   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Tom Walker d. Jared Stuart   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Ryan Beckstrom d. Jake Becker   1-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    Jake Becker d. Jack Lansford   Def (ns)
  R1    Ryan Beckstrom d. Tom Walker   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Beckstrom d. Jared Stuart   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Tom Walker d. Jack Lansford   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Jake Becker d. Tom Walker   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jack Lansford d. Jared Stuart   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Willow Purvis d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Willow Purvis d. Sasha Parker   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Dilafzo Abdullaeva d. Samantha Moore-Thomson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Willow Purvis d. Madissen Allen   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Sasha Parker d. Josie Williams   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dilafzo Abdullaeva d. Valerie Negin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Samantha Moore-Thomson d. Anna Jordaan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Willow Purvis d. Lauren Martin   4-6; 6-2; 13-11
  16    Josie Williams d. Isabella Schmidt   6-0; 6-1
  16    Dilafzo Abdullaeva d. Madeleine Hunt   6-1; 6-0
  16    Valerie Negin d. Kendall Monkarsh   Wd (emerg)
  16    Anna Jordaan d. Cassidy Rich   Def (ns)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Eckenhausen d. Isabel Pan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emma Eckenhausen d. Shelby Graber   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Isabel Pan d. Emily Wilkins   6-1; 3-6; 10-5
  QF    Shelby Graber d. Veronika Bruetting   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Emma Eckenhausen d. Mari Dudek   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Emily Wilkins d. Jade Moore   4-6; 7-6; 14-12
  QF    Isabel Pan d. Kavya Kannan   6-3; 6-2
  16    Veronika Bruetting d. Macey Daddis   6-2; 6-2
  16    Emma Eckenhausen d. Mikayla Mcduff   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mari Dudek d. Madissen Allen   6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Emily Wilkins d. Avery Blackmon   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jade Moore d. Fiona Reynolds   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kavya Kannan d. Delaney Wilklow   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lily Rodgers-Masamori d. Abby Audino   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Abby Audino d. Kathryn Armstrong   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lily Rodgers-Masamori d. Sarah Nguyen   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kathryn Armstrong d. Amy Zhou   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Abby Audino d. Natalie Borchelt   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sarah Nguyen d. Grace Hickey   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Lily Rodgers-Masamori d. Kara Wachsmann   6-1; 6-4
  16    Amy Zhou d. Lauren Sehgal   6-4; 6-0
  16    Abby Audino d. Lindsey Schroeder   6-3; 3-6; 10-5
  16    Sarah Nguyen d. Sydney Eismeier   Def (ns)
  16    Lily Rodgers-Masamori d. Chereen Zahner   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Paige Crews d. Victoria VanDeVeer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Paige Crews d. Meghan McDuff   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Meghan McDuff d. Victoria VanDeVeer   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 21, 2013 at 11:08 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative