L3 B12 Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Tyler Zink d. Jeremie Casabon   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Philip Szkudlarski d. Ty Brinker   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jeremie Casabon d. Philip Szkudlarski   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  SF    Tyler Zink d. Ty Brinker   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jeremie Casabon d. Connor Nisbet   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Philip Szkudlarski d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Ty Brinker d. Lex Decker   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Tyler Zink d. Nolan Shah   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jeremie Casabon d. Alan Jesudason   6-1; 6-0
  16    Connor Nisbet d. Tristan Bradley   6-4; 6-2
  16    Philip Szkudlarski d. Holden Koons   6-7(4); 6-1; 10-6
  16    Jonathan Nottingham d. Daniel Kliebhan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ty Brinker d. Phineas Larmand   6-0; 6-2
  16    Lex Decker d. Hayden Snyder   6-3; 6-2
  16    Nolan Shah d. Simon Hwang   6-1; 6-4
  16    Tyler Zink d. Quinn Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jeremie Casabon d. Sidney Smith   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alan Jesudason d. Aantorik Ganguly   3-2Ret (inj)
  32    Connor Nisbet d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-2; 6-1
  32    Tristan Bradley d. Navid Eghbali   6-2; 6-3
  32    Holden Koons d. Ethan Bradley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Philip Szkudlarski d. Eric Zhao   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Nottingham d. Joel Jesudason   6-4; 6-1
  32    Daniel Kliebhan d. Parth Mody   Wo (inj)
  32    Phineas Larmand d. Arjun Mannan   6-4; 7-6(1); 17-15
  32    Ty Brinker d. Robby Ward   6-2; 6-1
  32    Hayden Snyder d. Loren Byers   6-1; 7-5
  32    Lex Decker d. Matthew Robinson   7-5; 6-2
  32    Simon Hwang d. Daniel Loder   5-7; 6-1; 10-5
  32    Nolan Shah d. Jerry Gu   6-0; 6-7(5); 10-6
  32    Quinn Snyder d. David Lynn   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tyler Zink d. Jefferey Cai   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sidney Smith d. Rishi Gundakaram   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alan Jesudason d. Biren Reddy   6-3; 6-4
  64    Ishaan Ravichander d. Robert Shelton   6-1; 6-3
  64    Eric Zhao d. James Mullins   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joel Jesudason d. Daniel Mikaul   6-3; 6-4
  64    Robby Ward d. George Markley   Wd (inj)
  64    Matthew Robinson d. Jonathan Burns   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jerry Gu d. Zach Pernia   6-1; 7-5
  64    Quinn Snyder d. Andrew Tran   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  64    Jefferey Cai d. Brady Burns   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Connor Nisbet d. Holden Koons   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Holden Koons d. Tristan Bradley   Wo (inj)
  SF    Connor Nisbet d. Sidney Smith   6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Holden Koons d. Lex Decker   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Tristan Bradley d. Nolan Shah   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QF    Connor Nisbet d. Quinn Snyder   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sidney Smith d. Jonathan Nottingham   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Holden Koons d. Biren Reddy   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Tristan Bradley d. Robby Ward   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Quinn Snyder d. Simon Hwang   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Sidney Smith d. Hayden Snyder   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    Biren Reddy d. Daniel Kliebhan   Wo (ill)
  R3    Holden Koons d. Jerry Gu   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Tristan Bradley d. Matthew Robinson   Wo (inj)
  R3    Robby Ward d. Alan Jesudason   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Quinn Snyder d. Joel Jesudason   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Simon Hwang d. Ethan Bradley   Wo (inj)
  R3    Hayden Snyder d. Ishaan Ravichander   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Sidney Smith d. Phineas Larmand   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Biren Reddy d. Jefferey Cai   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  3Q    Jerry Gu d. Daniel Loder   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Matthew Robinson d. Loren Byers   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Robby Ward d. Arjun Mannan   2-6; 6-4; 10-8
  3Q    Joel Jesudason d. Parth Mody   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Ethan Bradley d. Eric Zhao   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Ishaan Ravichander d. Navid Eghbali   6-7(4); 6-3; 10-1
  3Q    Sidney Smith d. Andrew Tran   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jefferey Cai d. Rishi Gundakaram   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Biren Reddy d. David Lynn   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jerry Gu d. Robert Shelton   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Loren Byers d. James Mullins   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Robby Ward d. Daniel Mikaul   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Joel Jesudason d. George Markley   Wd (inj)
  R2    Ethan Bradley d. Jonathan Burns   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ishaan Ravichander d. Zach Pernia   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Tran d. Aantorik Ganguly   Ret (inj)
  R2    Sidney Smith d. Brady Burns   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 22, 2013 at 5:51 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative