Roanoke Valley Invitational Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Frank Thompson d. Grant Redington   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Frank Thompson d. Jacob Nichols   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Jacob Nichols d. Grant Redington   4-2; 2-4; 7-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alex Ix d. Dawson Driscoll   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alex Ix d. Alaister Burke   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Dawson Driscoll d. Ruhan Prasad   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alex Ix d. Andrew Dale   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alaister Burke d. Frank Thompson   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ruhan Prasad d. Siddharth Ekkad   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dawson Driscoll d. Bently Goodwin  
  16    Andrew Dale d. Kevin Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alaister Burke d. Jacob Nichols   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dawson Driscoll d. Konstantinos Oikonomou   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Bently Goodwin d. Konstantinos Oikonomou   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Bently Goodwin d. Frank Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Konstantinos Oikonomou d. Siddharth Ekkad   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Frank Thompson d. Jacob Nichols   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Konstantinos Oikonomou d. Kevin Zhang   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Sun d. Chase Cohen   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Chase Cohen d. Billy Troiano   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    David Sun d. Aidan Davy   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Billy Troiano d. Eshan Prasad   6-3Ret (ill)
  QF    Chase Cohen d. Bently Goodwin   0-6; 7-6; 1-0
  QF    Aidan Davy d. Daniel Thomas   7-6; 0-6; 1-0
  QF    David Sun d. Luke Bennett   6-1; 6-2
  16    Eshan Prasad d. Ethan Trail   6-1; 6-0
  16    Chase Cohen d. Anthony Wilson   6-0; 6-1
  16    Daniel Thomas d. Brandon McGuire   6-0; 6-0
  16    Luke Bennett d. Isaac Nichols   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Bently Goodwin d. Brandon McGuire   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Bently Goodwin d. Ethan Trail   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Brandon McGuire d. Isaac Nichols   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Bently Goodwin d. Anthony Wilson  

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Camron Cohen d. Trenton Daly   6-4; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Camron Cohen d. Bryce Barber   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Trenton Daly d. Michael Fleming   6-7(7); 7-6(5); 1-0(10)
  QF    Camron Cohen d. Andrew Reed   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Bryce Barber d. Jace Boda  
  QF    Trenton Daly d. Luc Mortemousque   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Michael Fleming d. Avery Zuber   6-2; 6-3
  16    Andrew Reed d. Aidan Davy   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jace Boda d. Colin Foutz   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  16    Luc Mortemousque d. Ruffin King   6-0; 6-1
  16    Avery Zuber d. David Sun   0-6; 6-3; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Aidan Davy d. David Sun   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Aidan Davy d. Colin Foutz   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    David Sun d. Ruffin King   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Drougas d. Danny Polk   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Michael Drougas d. Joseph Brown   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Danny Polk d. Nickolas Daly   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Joseph Brown d. Joel Worford   6-2; 5-5Ret (inj)
  QF    Michael Drougas d. Austin Childs   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nickolas Daly d. Samuel Adamson   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  QF    Danny Polk d. Joshua Rodgers   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joseph Brown d. Elijah Hager   6-3; 6-2
  16    Austin Childs d. Joseph Dillenbeck   6-0; 6-2
  16    Samuel Adamson d. Ruffin King   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nickolas Daly d. Kunal Gandhi   6-1; 6-1
  16    Joshua Rodgers d. Connor Wilson   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Elijah Hager d. Ruffin King   Wo (inj)
  SF    Elijah Hager d. Joseph Dillenbeck   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
  SF    Ruffin King d. Connor Wilson   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Elijah Hager d. Joel Worford   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ruffin King d. Kunal Gandhi   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Srishti Ekkad d. Yaajushi Valluri   4-1; 4-1
  R1    Sophia Min d. Yaajushi Valluri   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Sophia Min d. Srishti Ekkad   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Melissa Meng d. Kaushiki Valluri   2-6; 6-4; 1-0; 7-6(11-9))
  F    Bailey Andress d. Charlotte Cartledge   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Bailey Andress d. Melissa Meng   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Charlotte Cartledge d. Kaushiki Valluri   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Callie Nesbitt d. Elizabeth Gallier   4-6; 7-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    Emma Cartledge d. Melinda Yan  
  QF    Elizabeth Gallier d. Annie Zhang   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Annie Zhang d. Melinda Yan   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Cross d. Claire Bedi   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Cross d. Emma Cartledge   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Claire Bedi d. Ciara Mulcahy   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rachel Cross d. Rachel Wagner  
  QF    Emma Cartledge d. Taylor Weaver   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Ciara Mulcahy d. Claire Gross   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Claire Bedi d. Mason Wheeler  
  16    Mason Wheeler d. Caroline Tillman   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Wagner d. Claire Gross   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Wagner d. Taylor Weaver   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Cross d. Julie Clark   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    Rachel Cross d. Alyssa Rees   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Julie Clark d. Caroline Jones   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QF    Alyssa Rees d. Molly Lovern   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Rachel Cross d. Ciara Mulcahy   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Julie Clark d. Karlie Pope   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Caroline Jones d. Claire Bedi   6-2; 6-1
  16    Rachel Cross d. Morgan Clark   6-0; 6-1
  16    Julie Clark d. Mason Wheeler   6-0; 6-1
  16    Claire Bedi d. Alexandra Rees   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Ciara Mulcahy d. Alexandra Rees   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Ciara Mulcahy d. Molly Lovern   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Rees d. Karlie Pope   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Ciara Mulcahy d. Morgan Clark   6-7; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Karlie Pope d. Mason Wheeler   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  $1000 Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Harrison O'Keefe d. Marc Vartabedian   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Harrison O'Keefe d. Kyle Allen   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    Marc Vartabedian d. Joseph Cartledge   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Harrison O'Keefe d. George Cartledge   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kyle Allen d. John Parker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Joseph Cartledge d. Nick Barker   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Marc Vartabedian d. Jj Wilroy   6-1; 6-0
  16    Harrison O'Keefe d. Venkatesh Valluri   Def (ns)
  16    George Cartledge d. Rodrigo Sarlo   6-1; 6-3
  16    Kyle Allen d. John Hereford   6-0; 6-1
  16    John Parker d. Dhanasekar Chellam   6-3; 6-0
  16    Joseph Cartledge d. Cameron Fite   7-6; 6-4
  16    Nick Barker d. Marvin Leftwich   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jj Wilroy d. R Quentin Jenkins   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    John Hereford d. Cameron Fite   7-6; 6-0
  SF    John Hereford d. Rodrigo Sarlo   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Cameron Fite d. Jj Wilroy   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Rodrigo Sarlo d. Venkatesh Valluri   6-0; 6-0
  R1    John Hereford d. Dhanasekar Chellam   6-0; 3-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Cameron Fite d. Marvin Leftwich   6-0; 6-1

All $1000 Men's Open Singles Matches
 
  Women's Open Singlesback to top   
  R1    Leydi Zora d. Lauren Sledd   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nathalia Esteves d. Lauren Sledd   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Leydi Zora d. Nathalia Esteves   6-0; 6-1

All Women's Open Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Timothy Tran d. Mark Cartier   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Eric Greer d. Mark Cartier   6-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R1    Timothy Tran d. Eric Greer   6-3; 6-1

All NTRP Men's 3.5 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Men's 4.0 Singlesback to top   
  F    Eric Collier d. John Hereford   6-2; 6-1
  SF    John Hereford d. Jerome Hamm   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Eric Collier d. Peter Worford   6-1; 6-2
  QF    John Hereford d. Michael Hastings   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jerome Hamm d. Holden Branham   Wo (inj)
  QF    Eric Collier d. Ronald Boles   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  QF    Peter Worford d. John Jacob   6-2; 6-4
  16    Michael Hastings d. Timothy Tran   6-0; 6-0
  16    Eric Collier d. Elangovan Kuppannan   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ronald Boles d. Timothy Tran   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Timothy Tran d. Holden Branham   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ronald Boles d. John Jacob   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ronald Boles d. Elangovan Kuppannan   6-1; 6-2

All NTRP Men's 4.0 Singles Matches
 
  NTRP Women's 3.5 Singlesback to top   
  F    Karen Dale d. Deborah Cross  

All NTRP Women's 3.5 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2013 at 7:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative