Colgate Jr.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Neil Chatlani d. Max Hoener   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Neil Chatlani d. Alexander Brandt   4-2; 3-5; 1-0
  SF    Max Hoener d. Arjun Krishna   1-4; 4-1; 1-0
  QF    Alexander Brandt d. Connor Freeman   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Neil Chatlani d. Benjamin Whitehead   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Arjun Krishna d. Marco Rosellini   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Max Hoener d. Matthew Collier   Wd (ill)
  16    Alexander Brandt d. Tyler Mizner   4-0; 4-0
  16    Benjamin Whitehead d. Ethan Roark   4-0; 4-1
  16    Arjun Krishna d. Zackary Tappana   4-0; 4-0
  16    Max Hoener d. Joshua Amaya   4-2; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Collier d. Connor Freeman   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Connor Freeman d. Ethan Roark   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Matthew Collier d. Zackary Tappana   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Connor Freeman d. Tyler Mizner   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Zackary Tappana d. Marco Rosellini   Wo (inj)
  QF    Matthew Collier d. Joshua Amaya   4-2; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Harshit Dhayal d. Vikram Balasekaran   4-0; 5-3
  SF    Vikram Balasekaran d. Connor Freeman   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Harshit Dhayal d. Matthew Collier   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Vikram Balasekaran d. Neil Chatlani   4-2; 4-0
  QF    Matthew Collier d. Braxton Bowen   4-1; 2-4; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Neil Chatlani d. Braxton Bowen   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Neil Chatlani d. Connor Freeman   4-1; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Joshua Beer d. Connor Whitlow   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Connor Whitlow d. William Kistler   6-3; 0-6; 1-0
  SF    Joshua Beer d. Cooper Gommel   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Connor Whitlow d. Luke Wisdom   6-1; 7-5
  QF    William Kistler d. Taylor Brandt   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Beer d. Tucker Harris   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cooper Gommel d. Daniel Kiss   6-2; 6-1
  16    Luke Wisdom d. Alexander Roark   6-1; 6-3
  16    Taylor Brandt d. Alexander Brandt   6-7; 6-1; 1-0
  16    Joshua Beer d. Edward Page   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daniel Kiss d. Dylan Kimbriel   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Tucker Harris d. Alexander Brandt   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alexander Brandt d. Alexander Roark   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Tucker Harris d. Dylan Kimbriel   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Tucker Harris d. Edward Page   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Seth Hernandez d. Matthew Freeman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Freeman d. Jake Keefauver   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Seth Hernandez d. Jackson Runnels   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jake Keefauver d. Hayden Shoemake   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Freeman d. Ian Lukasik   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jackson Runnels d. Joshua Beer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Seth Hernandez d. Cooper Gommel   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hayden Shoemake d. William Kistler   7-5; 6-3
  16    Ian Lukasik d. Carson Nettle   6-0; 6-0
  16    Joshua Beer d. Connor Whitlow   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jackson Runnels d. Elliot Doxsee   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  16    Cooper Gommel d. Taylor Brandt   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elliot Doxsee d. William Kistler   7-6; 6-2
  SF    William Kistler d. Carson Nettle   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Elliot Doxsee d. Taylor Brandt   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Elliot Doxsee d. Connor Whitlow   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Neil Balasekaran d. Robert Goss   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Robert Goss d. Hayden Shoemake   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Neil Balasekaran d. Agnibho Roy   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Robert Goss d. Reed Ostner   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Hayden Shoemake d. NIcholas Ohm   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Neil Balasekaran d. Samuel Page   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Agnibho Roy d. Jack Meullenet   6-0; 6-0
  16    NIcholas Ohm d. Sam Meullenet   6-1; 6-1
  16    Neil Balasekaran d. William Harvey   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Page d. Reed Ostner   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Reed Ostner d. Sam Meullenet   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Samuel Page d. Jack Meullenet   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Samuel Page d. William Harvey   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Isaac Lundstrum d. Jacob Lukasik   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Isaac Lundstrum d. Jack Vaughan   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Jacob Lukasik d. Anthony Kopek   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Isaac Lundstrum d. Mason Lane   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jack Vaughan d. Mason Leak   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Lukasik d. Jacob Belto   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Anthony Kopek d. Robert Goss   7-6; 6-2
  16    Mason Lane d. Payton Harris   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jack Vaughan d. Luke Neja   6-3; 6-3
  16    Mason Leak d. Matthew Freeman   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jacob Belto d. Andrew Anderson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jacob Lukasik d. Hunter Freeman   6-1; 6-4
  16    Robert Goss d. James Speed   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Anderson d. Matthew Freeman   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Freeman d. Payton Harris   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Anderson d. James Speed   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Freeman d. Luke Neja   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Anderson d. Hunter Freeman   3-6; 7-6; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Noviceback to top   
  R1    Robbie Kiss d. Michael Kihn   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Christian Nau d. Alexander Kihn   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Robbie Kiss d. Alexander Kihn   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christian Nau d. Michael Kihn   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Christian Nau d. Robbie Kiss   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Michael Kihn d. Alexander Kihn   6-7; 6-0; 1-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Luke Anderson d. Braydon Montgomery   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Braydon Montgomery d. Patrick Keith   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Luke Anderson d. Skylar Abbott   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Patrick Keith d. Ty Dunn   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Braydon Montgomery d. Trevor Mallioux   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Skylar Abbott d. Michael Zheng   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Luke Anderson d. Zack Wofford   Wo (ill)
  16    Patrick Keith d. Jacob Belto   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ty Dunn d. Srikar Chikkala   6-4; 0-6; 1-0
  16    Braydon Montgomery d. Cannon Kern   6-2; 6-1
  16    Trevor Mallioux d. Ryne Fletcher   6-3; 6-4
  16    Michael Zheng d. John Magness   6-3; 6-4
  16    Skylar Abbott d. WilliamBrad Garner   6-3; 6-0
  16    Zack Wofford d. Hayden Pennington   6-3; 6-1
  16    Luke Anderson d. Brett Dunn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jacob Belto d. Reed Hoehn   6-3; 6-0
  32    Ty Dunn d. Jacob Kinsey   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  32    Cannon Kern d. Tyler Sharp   6-1; 6-0
  32    Trevor Mallioux d. Mason Lane   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Zheng d. Ryan Brooks   6-0; 6-0
  32    WilliamBrad Garner d. Riley McGill   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  32    Zack Wofford d. Michael Kihn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brett Dunn d. Adam Breach   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Srikar Chikkala d. Hayden Pennington   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Srikar Chikkala d. Tyler Sharp   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Hayden Pennington d. Riley McGill   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Srikar Chikkala d. Reed Hoehn   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Tyler Sharp d. Mason Lane   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Riley McGill d. John Magness   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Hayden Pennington d. Adam Breach   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Srikar Chikkala d. Jacob Kinsey   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R2    Mason Lane d. Ryne Fletcher   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    John Magness d. Ryan Brooks   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Hayden Pennington d. Michael Kihn   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Luke Anderson d. Srikar Chikkala   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Srikar Chikkala d. Braydon Montgomery   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Luke Anderson d. Skylar Abbott   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  QF    Braydon Montgomery d. Andrew Turner   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Srikar Chikkala d. Riley McGill   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QF    Skylar Abbott d. Hunter Nall   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Luke Anderson d. Benjamin Houston   6-0; 6-1
  16    Braydon Montgomery d. Sang Nguyen   6-2; 5-0Ret (ill)
  16    Srikar Chikkala d. Alex Lewis   Wd (ill)
  16    Riley McGill d. John Magness   6-3; 6-1
  16    Hunter Nall d. Tyler Sharp   6-0; 6-1
  16    Skylar Abbott d. Brandon Garner   6-2; 6-2
  16    Luke Anderson d. Michael Zheng   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Brandon Garner d. Sang Nguyen   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Sang Nguyen d. John Magness   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Garner d. Benjamin Houston   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  QF    Sang Nguyen d. Andrew Turner   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Benjamin Houston d. Michael Zheng   6-0; 6-1
  R1    John Magness d. Alex Lewis   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Garner d. Tyler Sharp   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Arthi Krishna d. Jordan Benford   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Jordan Benford d. Emily Page   5-3; 5-3
  SF    Arthi Krishna d. Anasazi Cervantes   1-4; 4-2; 1-0
  QF    Emily Page d. Katelyn Long   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Jordan Benford d. Alexandra Farmer   5-4; 4-1
  QF    Arthi Krishna d. Ashlyn Pursel   4-0; 4-0
  QF    Anasazi Cervantes d. Sophie Lane   4-1; 4-0
  16    Arthi Krishna d. Kadence Davis   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  F    Sophie Lane d. Alexandra Farmer   4-1; 4-3
  SF    Alexandra Farmer d. Katelyn Long   4-2; 0-4; 1-0
  SF    Sophie Lane d. Ashlyn Pursel   4-1; 4-0
  QF    Ashlyn Pursel d. Kadence Davis   4-3; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Jenna Bohnert d. Kennedy Papantonis   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Kennedy Papantonis d. Annelise Deer   Wo (ill)
  SF    Jenna Bohnert d. Anna Parker   4-0; 4-2
  QF    Annelise Deer d. Sydney Parker   4-2; 4-1
  QF    Anna Parker d. Anasazi Cervantes   4-0; 4-1

Consolation:
  F    Anasazi Cervantes d. Sydney Parker   4-0; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Grace Harris d. Brittany Matthews   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brittany Matthews d. Abby Harris   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Grace Harris d. Sydney Czanstkowski   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Brittany Matthews d. Kristyn Tappana   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Abby Harris d. Jessica Shearman   3-2Ret (ill)
  QF    Grace Harris d. Olivia Nevin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Czanstkowski d. Annelise Deer   6-0; 6-1
  16    Brittany Matthews d. Kennedy Papantonis   6-1; 6-3
  16    Abby Harris d. Alexis Evans   6-0; 6-1
  16    Annelise Deer d. Ava Rosellini   6-1; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Kristyn Tappana d. Olivia Nevin   Wo (ill)
  SF    Kristyn Tappana d. Alexis Evans   Wo (ill)
  SF    Olivia Nevin d. Ava Rosellini   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kristyn Tappana d. Kennedy Papantonis   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Alexis Evans d. Jessica Shearman   7-6; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Anna Magness d. Vanessa Salinas   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Vanessa Salinas d. Caroline Long   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Anna Magness d. Katherine Files   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Vanessa Salinas d. Grace Coleman   6-1; 7-6
  QF    Caroline Long d. Rebecca Warnock   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Katherine Files d. Brittany Matthews   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Anna Magness d. Kate Hodgson   6-4; 6-3
  16    Caroline Long d. Sarah Schneringer   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kate Hodgson d. Mary Houston   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Kate Hodgson d. Grace Coleman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Grace Coleman d. Sarah Schneringer   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Kate Hodgson d. Brittany Matthews   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Sarah Schneringer d. Rebecca Warnock   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Kate Hodgson d. Mary Houston   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Gwyneth Gifford d. Radhika Katke   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Gwyneth Gifford d. Imani Gosserand   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Radhika Katke d. Nicole Evans   7-5; 7-6
  QF    Imani Gosserand d. Emilee Smith   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Gwyneth Gifford d. Madison McKinney   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Radhika Katke d. Courtney Gutche   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  QF    Nicole Evans d. Emmaline Ahlert   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Madison McKinney d. Courtney Gutche   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Madison McKinney d. Emilee Smith   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Courtney Gutche d. Emmaline Ahlert   2-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    EmilyAnne Gean d. Anna Magness   7-5; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Anna Magness d. Addyson Lewis   6-2; 6-1
  SF    EmilyAnne Gean d. Avery Hargrove   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Addyson Lewis d. Vanessa Salinas   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  QF    Anna Magness d. Allison Lemley   6-3; 6-4
  QF    EmilyAnne Gean d. Madison McKinney   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Avery Hargrove d. Mary Bertalotto   6-2; 6-2
  16    Vanessa Salinas d. Anna Mauromoustakos   5-7; 6-4; 1-0
  16    Madison McKinney d. Tyler Noonan   Wd (ill)
  16    Mary Bertalotto d. Alison Richter   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Anna Mauromoustakos d. Madison McKinney   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Anna Mauromoustakos d. Allison Lemley   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Madison McKinney d. Mary Bertalotto   Wd (ill)
  QF    Madison McKinney d. Tyler Noonan   Wd (ill)
  QF    Mary Bertalotto d. Alison Richter   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Noviceback to top   
  R1    Cara Stine d. Emmaline Ahlert   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Madelyn Willis d. Emmaline Ahlert   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Madelyn Willis d. Cara Stine   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Mallory Tabler d. Mary Bertalotto   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Mary Bertalotto d. Emma Warnock   7-5; 6-7; 1-0
  SF    Mallory Tabler d. Haeleigh Long   7-6; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    Emma Warnock d. Madison Moore   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Mary Bertalotto d. Madison Harvey   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
  QF    Mallory Tabler d. Tori Lee   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Haeleigh Long d. Kendra Dinsmore   6-0; 6-4
  16    Haeleigh Long d. Cara Shipley   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kendra Dinsmore d. Madison Harvey   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Madison Harvey d. Madison Moore   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kendra Dinsmore d. Tori Lee   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kendra Dinsmore d. Cara Shipley   6-3; 6-7; 1-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Kaylee Hamilton d. Madelyn Willis   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Madelyn Willis d. Kendra Dinsmore   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kaylee Hamilton d. Lauren Willis   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Madelyn Willis d. Michelle Moore   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Kendra Dinsmore d. Addyson Lewis   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kaylee Hamilton d. Claire Stovall   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Willis d. Denise Faber   Wd (ill)
  16    Addyson Lewis d. Ailon Haileyesus   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Claire Stovall d. Ailon Haileyesus   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ailon Haileyesus d. Michelle Moore   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Claire Stovall d. Denise Faber   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Open Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 12:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative