L1 Aptc June Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Steven Sun d. Daniel Weitz   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Weitz d. Matthew Porges   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  SF    Steven Sun d. Hayden Cassone   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Weitz d. Michael Medvedev   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  QF    Matthew Porges d. Felix Levine   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Steven Sun d. Jeremy Bader   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Hayden Cassone d. Nicolas Demaria   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  16    Daniel Weitz d. David Moldovan   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  16    Michael Medvedev d. Maxwell Moadel   7-5; 6-3
  16    Felix Levine d. Brandon Grill   Wd (emerg)
  16    Matthew Porges d. Niles Ghaffar   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(2)
  16    Jeremy Bader d. Itamar Oron   6-3; 6-4
  16    Steven Sun d. Thomas Yu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Demaria d. Emil Nadyrbekov   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(5)
  16    Hayden Cassone d. Philip Belmatch   6-1; 6-7; 1-0(9)
  32    David Moldovan d. Xin Eric Yu   6-4; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Moadel d. Mitchell Mu   6-4; 6-1
  32    Niles Ghaffar d. Lazar Markovic   5-2Ret (inj)
  32    Itamar Oron d. George Allen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Steven Sun d. Derrick Mu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emil Nadyrbekov d. Oliver Jevtovic   6-0; 6-3
  32    Philip Belmatch d. Robert Shinder   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brian Shi d. Yuval Solomon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Yuval Solomon d. Christopher Salisbury   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Brian Shi d. Rajan Vohra   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Salisbury d. Nasser Ghaffar   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Yuval Solomon d. Andy Zhou   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brian Shi d. Stephen Gruppuso   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Rajan Vohra d. Bojidar Todorov   6-2; 7-6
  16    Nasser Ghaffar d. Daniel Nowak   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  16    Christopher Salisbury d. Garrett Sopko   6-3; 6-2
  16    Yuval Solomon d. Michael DeNigris   6-3; 6-2
  16    Andy Zhou d. Sam Farber   6-4; 6-4
  16    Stephen Gruppuso d. Chazya Simunyola   6-1; 6-2
  16    Brian Shi d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Bojidar Todorov d. Noah Reisch   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  16    Rajan Vohra d. Dylan Granat   6-4; 6-3
  32    Daniel Nowak d. Jonathan Coden   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christopher Salisbury d. Matthew Miles   7-5; 6-3
  32    Garrett Sopko d. Sam Vagner   6-4; 6-1
  32    Yuval Solomon d. Everton Green   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andy Zhou d. Nicholas Lee   7-5; 7-6
  32    Sam Farber d. Jason Keye   6-7; 6-3; 10-4
  32    Chazya Simunyola d. Allan Magid   3-6; 6-4; 12-10
  32    Stephen Gruppuso d. Robert Millman   Wd (inj)
  32    Brian Shi d. Charles Manoff   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Holtzman d. Jacob Frisch   Wd (emerg)
  32    Bojidar Todorov d. Adam Borak   7-6; 6-4
  32    Noah Reisch d. Brian Hoffarth   Wd (ill)
  32    Rajan Vohra d. Andreja Radevic   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mackenzie Clark d. Katherine Kachkarov   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Katherine Kachkarov d. Katelyn Walker   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
  SF    Mackenzie Clark d. Maya O'Brien   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Maya O'Brien d. Adina Radu   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophia Kryloff d. Lindsay Kaufman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Lindsay Kaufman d. Lea Ma   Wd (inj)
  SF    Sophia Kryloff d. Lauren Hyland   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lea Ma d. Sofia Aisiks   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Lindsay Kaufman d. Allison Huber   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  QF    Lauren Hyland d. Eva Steinman   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Kryloff d. Amanda Foo   6-0; 6-1
  16    Lea Ma d. Hannah Berg   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sofia Aisiks d. Rhea Malhotra   Wo (ill)
  16    Lindsay Kaufman d. Liza Hegedus   7-5; 6-3
  16    Allison Huber d. Lisa Elie   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  16    Eva Steinman d. Lisa Marchelska   6-1; 6-4
  16    Lauren Hyland d. Olga Drahanchuk   6-1; 6-1
  16    Amanda Foo d. Anna Zakusylo   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sophia Kryloff d. Julia Fisch   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sofia Aisiks d. Nicole Khorosh   Wd (ill)
  32    Allison Huber d. Amanda Sear   Def (ns)
  32    Olga Drahanchuk d. Ann Phillips   Wd (inj)
  32    Julia Fisch d. Stefana Vujinovic   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2013 at 6:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative