Lipscomb Summer Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Witt Grana d. Derrick Watson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Witt Grana d. John Thornton   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Derrick Watson d. Jiezhi Zuo-Yu   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Witt Grana d. Caleb Reimschisel   6-0; 6-0
  QF    John Thornton d. Campbell Kloeppel   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jiezhi Zuo-Yu d. Nikhil Peterson   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Derrick Watson d. Shuangbo Qian   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Shuangbo Qian d. Campbell Kloeppel   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Campbell Kloeppel d. Caleb Reimschisel   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(10-8))
  QF    Shuangbo Qian d. Nikhil Peterson   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    George Corzine d. Braxton Bibb   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Braxton Bibb d. William Alsup   6-3; 6-2
  SF    George Corzine d. Musa Subramaniam   6-2; 6-1
  QF    William Alsup d. Philip Scholer   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Musa Subramaniam d. Walker Anderson   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Walker Anderson d. Philip Scholer   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isaiah Polk d. Joshua Crain   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Crain d. Miller Kampa   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(10-8))
  SF    Isaiah Polk d. Kato Richardson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Joshua Crain d. Eddie Taylor   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Miller Kampa d. Cole Thornton   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Isaiah Polk d. Alec Giammalvo   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kato Richardson d. Barney Jayne   6-2; 6-1
  16    Joshua Crain d. John Burt   6-1; 6-0
  16    Eddie Taylor d. Jace Osborne   7-6(7-3); 6-2
  16    Miller Kampa d. Richard Baker   Wd (admin)
  16    Cole Thornton d. Tyler Decker   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alec Giammalvo d. Trey Wood   Def (pe)
  16    Isaiah Polk d. Logan McKinney   6-7; 6-4; 10-6
  16    Barney Jayne d. Kiran Thawardas   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Logan McKinney d. Jace Osborne   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jace Osborne d. Tyler Decker   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Logan McKinney d. Kiran Thawardas   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Logan McKinney d. Alec Giammalvo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jace Osborne d. John Burt   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Decker d. Richard Baker   Wd (admin)
  R1    Logan McKinney d. Trey Wood   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grant Maddox d. Tommy Hagan   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Tommy Hagan d. Jordan Brown   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Grant Maddox d. Jake Bolling   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Jordan Brown d. Trevor Hunt   5-7; 7-5; 7-6(10-8))
  QF    Tommy Hagan d. James Zieman   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Grant Maddox d. Gregory Polk   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jake Bolling d. Grant Hammons   6-0; 6-1
  16    Tommy Hagan d. Nathan Brown   6-3; 6-4
  16    Grant Hammons d. Chandler Dorris   6-2; 0-6; 7-6(10-8))

Consolation:
  F    Gregory Polk d. Trevor Hunt   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Trevor Hunt d. James Zieman   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Gregory Polk d. Chandler Dorris   6-2; 6-0
  QF    James Zieman d. Nathan Brown   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(12-10))

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabella McKinney d. Noel Bolling   6-2; 6-1
  F    Macy Duke d. Kennedy Cole   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kennedy Cole d. Noel Bolling   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Macy Duke d. Isabella McKinney   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Claybrook d. Elise Reimschisel   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Elise Reimschisel d. Kayla Conger   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Grace Claybrook d. Emma Murray   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(11-9))
  QF    Kayla Conger d. Avery King   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Emma Murray d. Audrey Spurlock   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Audrey Spurlock d. Avery King   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    McKenna Garneau d. Sarah Hall   6-4; 7-5
  SF    McKenna Garneau d. Samie Anderson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Hall d. Jenna Hixson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Samie Anderson d. Ellis Bouldin   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  QF    McKenna Garneau d. Abby Brown   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jenna Hixson d. Alyssa Ward   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Sarah Hall d. Juliana(Juline) Limyadi   6-4; 4-6; 10-4
  16    McKenna Garneau d. Emma Forrest   6-2; 6-2
  16    Juliana(Juline) Limyadi d. Lauren Conger   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ellis Bouldin d. Lauren Conger   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ellis Bouldin d. Emma Forrest   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Conger d. Alyssa Ward   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Emma Forrest d. Abby Brown   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Emily Ostreich d. Victoria Dugan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emily Ostreich d. Baylie Farris   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Victoria Dugan d. Baylie Farris   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 5:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative