Saratoga Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Novice Singles - Blueback to top   
  R1    Anthony Zheng d. Belal Ramadan   6-0
  R1    Alec Van Kerckhove d. Rohan Agarwal   6-3
  R1    Alec Van Kerckhove d. Mihir Dixit   6-2
  R1    Anthony Zheng d. Rohan Agarwal   6-3
  R1    Rohan Agarwal d. Belal Ramadan   6-3
  R1    Anthony Zheng d. Mihir Dixit   6-1
  R1    Alec Van Kerckhove d. Anthony Zheng   6-4
  R1    Mihir Dixit d. Belal Ramadan   6-4
  R1    Rohan Agarwal d. Mihir Dixit   7-6
  R1    Alec Van Kerckhove d. Belal Ramadan   6-0

All Boys' 12 Novice Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Novice Singles - Greeback to top   
  R1    Ved Padmanabhan d. Andrew Lee   6-0
  R1    Kevin Kim d. Iman Shafaie   6-3
  R1    Iman Shafaie d. Akhil Sanka   Def (ns)
  R1    Kevin Kim d. Andrew Lee   6-0
  R1    Kevin Kim d. Ved Padmanabhan   6-4
  R1    Andrew Lee d. Akhil Sanka   Def (ns)
  R1    Iman Shafaie d. Andrew Lee   6-1
  R1    Ved Padmanabhan d. Akhil Sanka   Def (ns)
  R1    Kevin Kim d. Akhil Sanka   Def (ns)
  R1    Iman Shafaie d. Ved Padmanabhan   6-3

All Boys' 12 Novice Singles - Gree Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Novice Singles - Redback to top   
  R1    Andrew Morris d. Elvin Chen   6-3
  R1    Ishaan Gupta d. Daniel Izrailevsky   Def (ns)
  R1    Darian Quinonez d. Daniel Izrailevsky   Def (ns)
  R1    Andrew Morris d. Ishaan Gupta   6-2
  R1    Ishaan Gupta d. Elvin Chen   6-0
  R1    Darian Quinonez d. Andrew Morris   6-3
  R1    Andrew Morris d. Daniel Izrailevsky   Def (ns)
  R1    Darian Quinonez d. Elvin Chen   6-1
  R1    Darian Quinonez d. Ishaan Gupta   6-1
  R1    Elvin Chen d. Daniel Izrailevsky   Def (ns)

All Boys' 12 Novice Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Novice Singles - Whitback to top   
  R1    Keisuke Ariga d. Anjay Saklecha   6-4
  R1    Daniel Arakaki d. Nathan Lee   6-3
  R1    Daniel Arakaki d. Ethan Guo   7-6
  R1    Keisuke Ariga d. Nathan Lee   6-3
  R1    Anjay Saklecha d. Nathan Lee   6-0
  R1    Keisuke Ariga d. Ethan Guo   6-0
  R1    Keisuke Ariga d. Daniel Arakaki   6-2
  R1    Anjay Saklecha d. Ethan Guo   6-0
  R1    Ethan Guo d. Nathan Lee   6-2
  R1    Anjay Saklecha d. Daniel Arakaki   6-1

All Boys' 12 Novice Singles - Whit Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Novice Singles Playofback to top   
  F    Alec Van Kerckhove d. Darian Quinonez   4-6; 6-4; 10-7
  PL    Keisuke Ariga d. Kevin Kim   7-5
  SF    Alec Van Kerckhove d. Kevin Kim   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Darian Quinonez d. Keisuke Ariga   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Novice Singles Playof Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Hugo Hashimoto d. Gene Wang   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Luke Casper d. Daniel Boudagian   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Hugo Hashimoto d. Daniel Boudagian   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Gene Wang d. Luke Casper   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Boudagian d. JimJay Klyce   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Hugo Hashimoto d. Brandon Aprill   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Gene Wang d. Kendall Shaw   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    Luke Casper d. Kush Patel   6-2; 6-1
  16    JimJay Klyce d. Henry Shea   Wd (admin)
  16    Daniel Boudagian d. Matthew Ho   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hugo Hashimoto d. Charles Gordon   6-1; 6-0
  16    Brandon Aprill d. Kaito Muramatsu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Gene Wang d. Paolo Flores   6-1; 6-0
  16    Kendall Shaw d. Dylan Vassel   6-3; 6-3
  16    Luke Casper d. Chaitanya Irkar   6-0; 6-3
  16    Kush Patel d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   Wd (admin)
  32    JimJay Klyce d. Rishi Dange   3-2
  32    Daniel Boudagian d. Remy Sirimongkolvit   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Ho d. Alexander Zima   4-6; 7-6(10); 6-3
  32    Charles Gordon d. Tristan Xiao   6-3; 7-6(1))
  32    Brandon Aprill d. Jake Vassel   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kaito Muramatsu d. Neil Ramaswamy   Wd (admin)
  32    Paolo Flores d. John Tumasov   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gene Wang d. Milad Shafaie   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dylan Vassel d. Jasper Huang   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Kendall Shaw d. Jeremy Hsu   6-2; 6-4
  32    Chaitanya Irkar d. Sriyash Erra   6-1; 6-1
  32    Luke Casper d. Alex Koong   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kush Patel d. Ryan Yoon   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Milad Shafaie d. Alexander Zima   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-4
  SF    Alexander Zima d. Jake Vassel   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  SF    Milad Shafaie d. Alex Koong   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Alexander Zima d. Rishi Dange   6-3; 1-6; 6-1
  QF    Jake Vassel d. Tristan Xiao   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Milad Shafaie d. Jeremy Hsu   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Alex Koong d. Ryan Yoon   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Rishi Dange d. Henry Shea   Wd (admin)
  R2    Jake Vassel d. Kaito Muramatsu   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Yoon d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   Wd (admin)
  R1    Alexander Zima d. Remy Sirimongkolvit   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jake Vassel d. Neil Ramaswamy   Wd (admin)
  R1    Milad Shafaie d. John Tumasov   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jeremy Hsu d. Jasper Huang   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alex Koong d. Sriyash Erra   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Open Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Moksh Jawa d. Stevie Gould   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Dean Stratakos d. Amit Rao   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Stevie Gould d. Amit Rao   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Moksh Jawa d. Dean Stratakos   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Stevie Gould d. Rohan Bansal   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Amit Rao d. Daniel Baturyn   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Moksh Jawa d. Issa Yoshida   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Dean Stratakos d. Ahmed Ramadan   6-2; 6-2
  16    Stevie Gould d. David Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rohan Bansal d. Levi Vigdorchik   6-4; 6-3
  16    Daniel Baturyn d. Andrew Wong   6-4; 6-1
  16    Amit Rao d. Mukund Madabhushi   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Issa Yoshida d. Zachary Clark   6-2; 6-1
  16    Moksh Jawa d. William Borie   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ahmed Ramadan d. Thomas Yates   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  16    Dean Stratakos d. Miles Owyang   6-1; 6-1
  32    David Zhang d. Nathan Peng   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Levi Vigdorchik d. Nitin Srinivasan   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rohan Bansal d. Grant Chen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Andrew Wong d. Lenny Lin   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Daniel Baturyn d. Kevin Tan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mukund Madabhushi d. Andrew Wang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Amit Rao d. Luka Piazza   6-1; 6-3
  32    Zachary Clark d. Biswadeep Chatterjee   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Issa Yoshida d. Michael Wan   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    William Borie d. Thomas Ong   6-0; 6-0
  32    Moksh Jawa d. Abhijeeth Erra   6-0; 6-0
  32    Thomas Yates d. Shekar Ramaswamy   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
  32    Ahmed Ramadan d. Ethan Carroll   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Miles Owyang d. Aditya Singh   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Lenny Lin d. Michael Wan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lenny Lin d. Nathan Peng   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Michael Wan d. Ethan Carroll   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nathan Peng d. Grant Chen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Lenny Lin d. Andrew Wang   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Michael Wan d. Thomas Ong   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ethan Carroll d. Miles Owyang   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Grant Chen d. Nitin Srinivasan   Wd (inj)
  R1    Lenny Lin d. Kevin Tan   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Wang d. Luka Piazza   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Michael Wan d. Biswadeep Chatterjee   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Ong d. Abhijeeth Erra   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Carroll d. Shekar Ramaswamy   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Open Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexander Buckley d. Eric Dennis   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Jacob Shaw d. Ovidiu Fritsch   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Buckley d. Ovidiu Fritsch   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Eric Dennis d. Jacob Shaw   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Buckley d. Karthik Padmanabhan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ovidiu Fritsch d. Naved Krishnamurthy   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Jacob Shaw d. Ronak Baldua   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Eric Dennis d. Sohil Singh   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alexander Buckley d. Daniel Lim   6-1; 6-3
  16    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Robert Werner   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ovidiu Fritsch d. Dillon Yang   6-2; 6-2
  16    Naved Krishnamurthy d. Hans Sun   7-6(7); 4-6; 7-5
  16    Jacob Shaw d. Sanford Schenker   Wd (inj)
  16    Ronak Baldua d. Max Ozer-Staton   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sohil Singh d. Alexander Neumann   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
  16    Eric Dennis d. Siddharth Chari   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daniel Lim d. James Tanjuatco   6-4; 6-0
  32    Karthik Padmanabhan d. Matson Haley   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dillon Yang d. Ryan Ebner   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Naved Krishnamurthy d. Thomas Noonen   6-3; 7-5
  32    Sanford Schenker d. Aditya Goyal   6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    Max Ozer-Staton d. Daniel Keane   Wd (inj)
  32    Alexander Neumann d. Casey Morris   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Siddharth Chari d. David Gordon   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Open Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Adrian Sirovica d. Robert Tseng   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Cameron Backman d. Shiv Wadwani   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Adrian Sirovica d. Cameron Backman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Robert Tseng d. Shiv Wadwani   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Adrian Sirovica d. Jason Ju   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Cameron Backman d. Scott Taggart   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Robert Tseng d. Razvan Dobrin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Shiv Wadwani d. Matt Cheung   6-4; 6-4
  16    Jason Ju d. Matt Balboni   6-4; 7-5
  16    Scott Taggart d. Ranjot Sidhu   6-4; 6-4
  16    Robert Tseng d. Saxon Day   7-6(4); 5-3Ret (inj)
  16    Matt Cheung d. Elias Jordan   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Open Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Novice Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sofia Daryaie d. Patra Lu   6-3
  R1    Parvathi Shanker d. Alexis Blokhina   6-4
  R1    Parvathi Shanker d. Nia Zisman   7-5
  R1    Alexis Blokhina d. Sofia Daryaie   6-3
  R1    Alexis Blokhina d. Patra Lu   6-2
  R1    Sofia Daryaie d. Nia Zisman   6-3
  R1    Parvathi Shanker d. Sofia Daryaie   6-4
  R1    Nia Zisman d. Patra Lu   6-0
  R1    Alexis Blokhina d. Nia Zisman   6-0
  R1    Parvathi Shanker d. Patra Lu   6-1

All Girls' 12 Novice Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Yana Gurevich d. Leslie Ligier   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Tiffany Boudagian d. Vivian Ovrootsky   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Leslie Ligier d. Vivian Ovrootsky   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Yana Gurevich d. Tiffany Boudagian   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Leslie Ligier d. Stephanie Ren   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Vivian Ovrootsky d. Cynthia Hom   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Yana Gurevich d. Elizabeth Lee   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Tiffany Boudagian d. Annissa Mu   6-1; 6-0
  16    Stephanie Ren d. Katherine Casper   6-3; 6-1
  16    Cynthia Hom d. Gloria Guo   6-4; 6-3
  16    Annissa Mu d. Annika Vossen   3-6; 6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Katherine Casper d. Annika Vossen   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Katherine Casper d. Gloria Guo   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Annika Vossen d. Elizabeth Lee   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Open Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Pamela Duke d. Jennamarie Gordon   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Elizabeth Schick d. Claire Casper   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Pamela Duke d. Claire Casper   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jennamarie Gordon d. Elizabeth Schick   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Claire Casper d. Katherine Duong   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Pamela Duke d. Carol Lei   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jennamarie Gordon d. Haley Mathews   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Elizabeth Schick d. Isabelle Dinh   6-2; 6-1
  16    Claire Casper d. Abbey Purvis   6-2; 6-1
  16    Katherine Duong d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle   6-3; 6-3
  16    Carol Lei d. Melissa Guo   6-0; 6-4
  16    Pamela Duke d. Dasee Carter   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  16    Jennamarie Gordon d. Jenna Himawan   6-1; 6-2
  16    Haley Mathews d. Naomi Pieczulewski   6-4; 6-4
  16    Elizabeth Schick d. Kyra Peters   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Dasee Carter d. Isabelle Dinh   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Dasee Carter d. Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Isabelle Dinh d. Naomi Pieczulewski   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Isabelle Dinh d. Kyra Peters   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zoe Clydesdale-Eberle d. Abbey Purvis   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Dasee Carter d. Melissa Guo   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Naomi Pieczulewski d. Jenna Himawan   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Open Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Yasmine Ramadan d. Sapyelle Cho   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  PL    Katherine Lin d. Megan Wong   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sapyelle Cho d. Katherine Lin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Yasmine Ramadan d. Megan Wong   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sapyelle Cho d. Danika Chen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Katherine Lin d. Illina Yang   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Megan Wong d. Priyanka Chandra   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Yasmine Ramadan d. Sarah Lim   6-0; 6-1
  16    Danika Chen d. Jessie Lee   6-3; 6-1
  16    Megan Wong d. Anushka Tyagi   Wd (inj)
  16    Sarah Lim d. Selena Huang   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Open Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Casper d. Whitney Mathews   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Leilani Tice d. Mercedes Le   Wd (ill)
  SF    Caroline Casper d. Mercedes Le   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Whitney Mathews d. Leilani Tice   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  QF    Caroline Casper d. Samantha Farrell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Whitney Mathews d. Taylor James   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Open Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2013 at 3:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative