L3 G12 Sectional Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christina Hand d. Khatumu Tuchscherer   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Marlo Schiffman d. Alexandra Mednikova   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Khatumu Tuchscherer d. Marlo Schiffman   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Christina Hand d. Alexandra Mednikova   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Khatumu Tuchscherer d. Megan Polnet   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Marlo Schiffman d. Sophia Sassoli   7-5; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Alexandra Mednikova d. Rhea Shrivastava   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Christina Hand d. Emily Gotkiewicz   6-2; 6-2
  16    Megan Polnet d. Jordan Bradley   6-4; 6-4
  16    Khatumu Tuchscherer d. Emily Bi   4-6; 6-2(2)
  16    Sophia Sassoli d. Ava Catanzarite   6-1; 6-2
  16    Marlo Schiffman d. Alison Kushnir   6-1; 6-2
  16    Rhea Shrivastava d. Sydney Lund   6-1; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Mednikova d. Jessica Babcock   6-2; 6-0
  16    Emily Gotkiewicz d. Taylor Kopan   6-3; 6-1
  16    Christina Hand d. Renna Mohsen-Breen   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jordan Bradley d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-3; 6-2
  32    Khatumu Tuchscherer d. Logan Lencheski   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emily Bi d. Jacey Caplan   6-7(4); 6-0(6)
  32    Sophia Sassoli d. Tyne Miller   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ava Catanzarite d. Brinlea La Barge   6-4; 0-6(2)
  32    Alison Kushnir d. Rashmi Venkatarama   Wd (inj)
  32    Marlo Schiffman d. Sahithi Muthyala   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sydney Lund d. Anusha Rangu   6-3; 6-2
  32    Rhea Shrivastava d. Bethany Yauch   Wd (emerg)
  32    Jessica Babcock d. Tori Alexander   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Mednikova d. Adira Nair   6-4; 6-1
  32    Taylor Kopan d. Neha Velaga   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emily Gotkiewicz d. Avnika Naraparaju   6-2; 6-2
  32    Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Dina Nouaime   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sophia Sassoli d. Emily Gotkiewicz   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sophia Sassoli d. Brinlea La Barge   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Emily Gotkiewicz d. Jordan Bradley   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sophia Sassoli d. Renna Mohsen-Breen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brinlea La Barge d. Megan Polnet   Wo (ill)
  QF    Emily Gotkiewicz d. Alison Kushnir   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Jordan Bradley d. Rhea Shrivastava   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Taylor Kopan   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Brinlea La Barge d. Sydney Lund   6-2; 4-6; 10-2
  QQ    Alison Kushnir d. Adira Nair   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Jordan Bradley d. Emily Bi   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Renna Mohsen-Breen d. Pallavi Goculdas   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Taylor Kopan d. Jacey Caplan   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brinlea La Barge d. Jessica Babcock   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Sydney Lund d. Sahithi Muthyala   Wd (inj)
  R2    Adira Nair d. Ava Catanzarite   4-6; 6-0; 10-6
  R2    Emily Bi d. Avnika Naraparaju   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jordan Bradley d. Dina Nouaime   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jacey Caplan d. Logan Lencheski   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Brinlea La Barge d. Tyne Miller   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Sahithi Muthyala d. Rashmi Venkatarama   Wd (inj)
  R1    Adira Nair d. Tori Alexander   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Avnika Naraparaju d. Neha Velaga   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2013 at 10:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative