Southern BG12 Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Drew Baird d. Phillip Jordan   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Drew Baird d. Casey Markulike   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Phillip Jordan d. Joshua Raab   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Drew Baird d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Casey Markulike d. Harrison Tseng   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Raab d. Jerry Wang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Phillip Jordan d. Jose Galvez   6-3; 7-5
  16    Drew Baird d. Maxwell Giddens   7-6; 7-6
  16    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Welsh Hotard   6-1; 6-3
  16    Casey Markulike d. Muhammad Bedwan   6-2; 6-1
  16    Harrison Tseng d. Andrew Branicki   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jerry Wang d. Donovan Lilov   7-6; 6-3
  16    Joshua Raab d. Brandon McKinney   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jose Galvez d. Zachary Smith   6-3; 6-0
  16    Phillip Jordan d. Wesley Barnett   6-0; 6-1
  32    Maxwell Giddens d. Andres Martin   6-2; 6-1
  32    Drew Baird d. Suhas Krishnan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Valentin Stelea   6-1; 6-3
  32    Welsh Hotard d. Eric Huey   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  32    Casey Markulike d. Daniel Dunac   6-4; 6-0
  32    Muhammad Bedwan d. Jackson Davis   6-3; 6-0
  32    Andrew Branicki d. Benjamin Koch   6-4; 6-2
  32    Harrison Tseng d. Coy Simon   6-3; 6-0
  32    Donovan Lilov d. Foster Rogers   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jerry Wang d. George Green   6-0; 6-4
  32    Joshua Raab d. Daniel Trudell   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brandon McKinney d. Luke Prendergast   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zachary Smith d. James Torbert   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jose Galvez d. Banks Evans   6-0; 6-1
  32    Wesley Barnett d. Huntley Allen   6-2; 6-3
  32    Phillip Jordan d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-2
  64    Maxwell Giddens d. Zacharia Jordan   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andres Martin d. Griffith Waren   6-1; 6-0
  64    Drew Baird d. Conner Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Suhas Krishnan d. Parrish Simmons   6-4; 6-2
  64    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Grayson Moore   6-0; 6-0
  64    Valentin Stelea d. Anuraag Govindarajan   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  64    Eric Huey d. Jordan McClure   6-2; 6-7; 1-0
  64    Welsh Hotard d. Eduard Staib   6-0; 6-1
  64    Casey Markulike d. Jackson Armistead   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daniel Dunac d. Will Cubitt   6-4; 6-3
  64    Muhammad Bedwan d. Michael Lambert   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jackson Davis d. Hugh Graham   6-3; 0-6; 1-0
  64    Andrew Branicki d. Hank Leathers   6-1; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Koch d. Baylor Sai   6-4; 6-1
  64    Coy Simon d. Kaanu Patel   6-3; 6-1
  64    Harrison Tseng d. Mark Dillon   6-0; 6-2
  64    Foster Rogers d. William Fackler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Donovan Lilov d. John Lies   6-2; 7-5
  64    George Green d. Jason Smith   6-4; 7-5
  64    Jerry Wang d. Samuel Barrow   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Trudell d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-2; 6-2
  64    Joshua Raab d. Peter Glenn   6-2; 6-0
  64    Luke Prendergast d. Campbell Wildrick   6-4; 6-3
  64    Brandon McKinney d. Brandon Chou   6-0; 6-1
  64    James Torbert d. Ethan Rollins   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zachary Smith d. Ashe Ray   6-3; 6-0
  64    Banks Evans d. John Knight   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jose Galvez d. Valewis Simpson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Huntley Allen d. Grant Conatser   6-1; 6-1
  64    Wesley Barnett d. James Delgado   6-2; 6-0
  64    Justin Waldman d. Revanth Bobba   6-2; 6-1
  64    Phillip Jordan d. Jackson Risey   6-0; 6-1
  128    Maxwell Giddens d. Hatton Abernathy   6-0; 6-0
  128    Zacharia Jordan d. Ryan Heider   6-0; 6-0
  128    Andres Martin d. Harrison Williams   6-1; 6-2
  128    Griffith Waren d. Davis Weston   6-4; 6-0
  128    Drew Baird d. Albert Zhu   6-0; 6-1
  128    Conner Johnson d. Gordie Verrett   6-2; 6-3
  128    Suhas Krishnan d. Westley Gaines   6-2; 7-5
  128    Parrish Simmons d. Matt Barnett   6-2; 6-3
  128    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Raleigh Martin   6-2; 6-0
  128    Grayson Moore d. Niklas vonHellens   6-2; 6-4
  128    Anuraag Govindarajan d. William Funston   6-1; 6-1
  128    Valentin Stelea d. Steven Weeks   6-1; 6-2
  128    Jordan McClure d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-0; 6-4
  128    Eric Huey d. Henry Pinyan   6-1; 6-0
  128    Welsh Hotard d. Weston Touliatos   6-1; 6-0
  128    Eduard Staib d. Stephen Azar   6-1; 6-1
  128    Casey Markulike d. Henry Nolan   6-0; 6-3
  128    Jackson Armistead d. Marcus Berninger   7-6; 6-1
  128    Daniel Dunac d. Dakotah Bobo   7-5; 6-2
  128    Will Cubitt d. Jacob Mitchell   6-4; 6-4
  128    Muhammad Bedwan d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   6-4; 6-0
  128    Michael Lambert d. Hayes Waycaster   6-3; 6-1
  128    Hugh Graham d. Otto Sywolski   6-2; 6-2
  128    Jackson Davis d. Zachary Tapper   6-1; 6-3
  128    Andrew Branicki d. Mac Morehead   6-0; 6-0
  128    Hank Leathers d. John French   6-3; 7-5
  128    Benjamin Koch d. Noah Dohle   6-1; 6-4
  128    Baylor Sai d. Campbell Harmon   6-1; 6-4
  128    Coy Simon d. Matthew Kandel   7-5; 6-2
  128    Kaanu Patel d. Matthew Halpin   6-3; 6-1
  128    Harrison Tseng d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-0; 6-0
  128    Mark Dillon d. Thomas Karle   6-1; 6-1
  128    William Fackler d. John Wolf   6-3; 6-1
  128    Foster Rogers d. Tommy Fester   6-2; 6-1
  128    John Lies d. Alva Caine   6-1; 6-3
  128    Donovan Lilov d. Keshav Chopra   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  128    Jason Smith d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-4; 7-5
  128    George Green d. Rohan Sachdev   6-2; 6-1
  128    Samuel Barrow d. Luke Albertson   6-4; 6-3
  128    Jerry Wang d. Masaki Posey   6-1; 6-0
  128    Zachary Theodossiou d. Chris Morton   7-5; 6-1
  128    Daniel Trudell d. Alex Kim   6-1; 6-2
  128    Peter Glenn d. Hunter Whitley   6-0; 6-0
  128    Joshua Raab d. Mac Owen   6-0; 6-0
  128    Luke Prendergast d. Andrew Otzenberger   6-3; 6-1
  128    Campbell Wildrick d. Luke Amet   6-0; 6-0
  128    Brandon Chou d. Tarun Prakash   6-2; 6-0
  128    Brandon McKinney d. Reed Bristow   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ethan Rollins d. Luke Flippo   6-2; 7-6
  128    James Torbert d. Connor Bowles   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ashe Ray d. Liam Wetherington   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  128    Zachary Smith d. Brandon Dauler   6-0; 6-2
  128    John Knight d. Brent Reynolds   7-6; 6-1
  128    Banks Evans d. Jack Wylly   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  128    Valewis Simpson d. Christian Pumpelly   6-0; 6-3
  128    Jose Galvez d. Luke Wolf   6-0; 6-2
  128    Grant Conatser d. Eric Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  128    Huntley Allen d. William Ross   6-1; 6-0
  128    James Delgado d. Nicholas Kazamias   6-2; 6-4
  128    Wesley Barnett d. William Kesterson   6-0; 6-0
  128    Revanth Bobba d. Pranav Iyer   6-3; 6-1
  128    Justin Waldman d. Michael Chou   6-4; 6-2
  128    Jackson Risey d. Luke Thomson   6-2; 6-1
  128    Phillip Jordan d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  R133    Casey Markulike d. Joshua Raab   6-1; 6-1
  F    Keshav Chopra d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Lucas Sakamaki d. Westley Gaines   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Keshav Chopra d. Jack Wylly   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Westley Gaines d. William Funston   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Lucas Sakamaki d. Kaelan Van Cleeff   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Keshav Chopra d. Tarun Prakash   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jack Wylly d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Westley Gaines d. Harrison Williams   6-1; 6-2
  R3    William Funston d. Weston Touliatos   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Marcus Berninger   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Lucas Sakamaki d. Noah Dohle   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Keshav Chopra d. Masaki Posey   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Tarun Prakash d. Alex Kim   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Jack Wylly d. Brandon Dauler   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Nicholas Kazamias   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Harrison Williams d. Ryan Heider   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Westley Gaines d. Albert Zhu   6-0Ret (inj)
  R2    William Funston d. Raleigh Martin   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Weston Touliatos d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Marcus Berninger d. Dakotah Bobo   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Zachary Tapper   6-0; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Noah Dohle d. Mac Morehead   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Lucas Sakamaki d. Matthew Halpin   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Keshav Chopra d. John Wolf   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Masaki Posey d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alex Kim d. Mac Owen   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Tarun Prakash d. Luke Amet   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Dauler d. Connor Bowles   6-2; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Jack Wylly d. Luke Wolf   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Kazamias d. William Ross   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Pranav Iyer   6-0; 7-6
  R1    Ryan Heider d. Hatton Abernathy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Harrison Williams d. Davis Weston   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Albert Zhu d. Gordie Verrett   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Westley Gaines d. Matt Barnett   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Raleigh Martin d. Niklas vonHellens   6-1; 6-4
  R1    William Funston d. Steven Weeks   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Henry Pinyan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Weston Touliatos d. Stephen Azar   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Marcus Berninger d. Henry Nolan   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Dakotah Bobo d. Jacob Mitchell   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Kaelan Van Cleeff d. Hayes Waycaster   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Tapper d. Otto Sywolski   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Mac Morehead d. John French   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Noah Dohle d. Campbell Harmon   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Halpin d. Matthew Kandel   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Lucas Sakamaki d. Thomas Karle   6-0; 6-0
  R1    John Wolf d. Tommy Fester   6-1; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Keshav Chopra d. Alva Caine   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Rohan Sachdev   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Masaki Posey d. Luke Albertson   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Alex Kim d. Chris Morton   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Mac Owen d. Hunter Whitley   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Luke Amet d. Andrew Otzenberger   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Tarun Prakash d. Reed Bristow   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Connor Bowles d. Luke Flippo   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Dauler d. Liam Wetherington   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  R1    Jack Wylly d. Brent Reynolds   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Luke Wolf d. Christian Pumpelly   6-2; 6-4
  R1    William Ross d. Eric Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Kazamias d. William Kesterson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Pranav Iyer d. Michael Chou   7-5; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Luke Thomson   6-1; 6-1
  F    Anuraag Govindarajan d. John Lies   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Kaanu Patel   6-2; 6-1
  SF    John Lies d. Ashe Ray   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Parrish Simmons   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Kaanu Patel d. Hugh Graham   6-3; 6-4
  QF    John Lies d. Brandon Chou   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Ashe Ray d. James Delgado   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Parrish Simmons d. Zacharia Jordan   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
  R2    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Jordan McClure   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Hugh Graham d. Will Cubitt   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Kaanu Patel d. Hank Leathers   6-2; 7-6
  R2    John Lies d. Jason Smith   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Brandon Chou d. Peter Glenn   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ashe Ray d. Valewis Simpson   6-2; 6-2
  R2    James Delgado d. Revanth Bobba   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Zacharia Jordan d. Griffith Waren   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Parrish Simmons d. Conner Johnson   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Anuraag Govindarajan d. Grayson Moore   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jordan McClure d. Eduard Staib   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Will Cubitt d. Jackson Armistead   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Hugh Graham d. Michael Lambert   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Hank Leathers d. Baylor Sai   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kaanu Patel d. Mark Dillon   6-3; 5-7; 1-0
  R1    John Lies d. William Fackler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jason Smith d. Samuel Barrow   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Peter Glenn d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Chou d. Campbell Wildrick   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ashe Ray d. Ethan Rollins   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Valewis Simpson d. John Knight   6-0; 6-0
  R1    James Delgado d. Grant Conatser   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Revanth Bobba d. Jackson Risey   7-6; 6-2
  F    Matthew Kandel d. Luke Thomson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Matthew Kandel d. Matt Barnett   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Luke Thomson d. Alva Caine   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matt Barnett d. Steven Weeks   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Kandel d. Otto Sywolski   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Alva Caine d. Reed Bristow   2-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Luke Thomson d. Liam Wetherington   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Matt Barnett d. Hatton Abernathy   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Steven Weeks d. Stephen Azar   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Otto Sywolski d. Jacob Mitchell   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Kandel d. John French   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alva Caine d. Luke Albertson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Reed Bristow d. Chris Morton   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Liam Wetherington d. Brent Reynolds   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Luke Thomson d. Eric Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Hatton Abernathy d. Davis Weston   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Matt Barnett d. Gordie Verrett   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Steven Weeks d. Niklas vonHellens   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Azar d. Henry Pinyan   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Jacob Mitchell d. Henry Nolan   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Otto Sywolski d. Hayes Waycaster   6-0; 6-2
  R1    John French d. Campbell Harmon   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Kandel d. Thomas Karle   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Alva Caine d. Tommy Fester   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Luke Albertson d. Rohan Sachdev   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Chris Morton d. Hunter Whitley   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Reed Bristow d. Andrew Otzenberger   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Liam Wetherington d. Luke Flippo   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brent Reynolds d. Christian Pumpelly   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Eric Zhang d. William Kesterson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Luke Thomson d. Michael Chou   7-5; 6-1
  F    Conner Johnson d. John Knight   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Conner Johnson d. Mark Dillon   0-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    John Knight d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Conner Johnson d. Grayson Moore   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mark Dillon d. Michael Lambert   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Zachary Theodossiou d. Samuel Barrow   6-1; 6-7; 1-0
  QF    John Knight d. Jackson Risey   Wo (ill)
  R1    Conner Johnson d. Griffith Waren   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Grayson Moore d. Eduard Staib   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Michael Lambert d. Jackson Armistead   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  R1    Mark Dillon d. Baylor Sai   6-1; 1-6; 1-0
  R1    Samuel Barrow d. William Fackler   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Theodossiou d. Campbell Wildrick   1-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    John Knight d. Ethan Rollins   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jackson Risey d. Grant Conatser   6-1; 6-1
  F    Andres Martin d. George Green   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Andres Martin d. Coy Simon   6-1; 6-0
  SF    George Green d. James Torbert   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Andres Martin d. Valentin Stelea   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  QF    Coy Simon d. Daniel Dunac   6-0; 6-4
  QF    George Green d. Daniel Trudell   6-1; 6-3
  QF    James Torbert d. Huntley Allen   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Andres Martin d. Suhas Krishnan   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Valentin Stelea d. Eric Huey   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Dunac d. Jackson Davis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Coy Simon d. Benjamin Koch   6-0; 6-2
  R1    George Green d. Foster Rogers   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Trudell d. Luke Prendergast   6-0; 6-2
  R1    James Torbert d. Banks Evans   6-1; 1-6; 1-0
  R1    Huntley Allen d. Justin Waldman   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  F    Raleigh Martin d. Luke Wolf   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Raleigh Martin d. Zachary Tapper   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Luke Wolf d. John Wolf   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Raleigh Martin d. Albert Zhu   Wo (ill)
  QF    Zachary Tapper d. Matthew Halpin   7-5; 6-2
  QF    John Wolf d. Luke Amet   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Luke Wolf d. Pranav Iyer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Albert Zhu d. Ryan Heider   Wo (inj)
  R1    Raleigh Martin d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Tapper d. Dakotah Bobo   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Halpin d. Mac Morehead   6-1; 6-4
  R1    John Wolf d. Alejandro Moreno Latorre   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Luke Amet d. Mac Owen   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Luke Wolf d. Connor Bowles   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Pranav Iyer d. William Ross   6-0; 6-0
  F    Michael Chou d. Henry Nolan   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Henry Nolan d. Niklas vonHellens   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Michael Chou d. Andrew Otzenberger   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Niklas vonHellens d. Gordie Verrett   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Henry Nolan d. Thomas Karle   Wo (inj)
  QF    Andrew Otzenberger d. Tommy Fester   Wo (inj)
  QF    Michael Chou d. Christian Pumpelly   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Gordie Verrett d. Davis Weston   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Niklas vonHellens d. Henry Pinyan   6-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Henry Nolan d. Hayes Waycaster   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Karle d. Campbell Harmon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tommy Fester d. Rohan Sachdev   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R1    Andrew Otzenberger d. Hunter Whitley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christian Pumpelly d. Luke Flippo   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Chou d. William Kesterson   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 6:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative