111th SoCal Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW   
  F    Connor Hance d. Austin Rapp   7-6; 6-4
  PL    Daniel Gealer d. Max Pham   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Connor Hance d. Daniel Gealer   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Max Pham   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Gealer d. Humberto Lopez   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Connor Hance d. Reese Stalder   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Max Pham d. Bjorn Hoffmann   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Austin Rapp d. Ryan Shen   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Daniel Gealer d. Jack La Plante   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Humberto Lopez d. Pedro Fernandez del Valle   6-1; 6-0
  16    Connor Hance d. Isaiah Strode   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Reese Stalder d. Alex Braksator   7-6; 6-1
  16    Max Pham d. Nicholas Mitchell   6-3; 6-2
  16    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Chaz Downing   6-4; 3-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  16    Ryan Shen d. Konrad Kozlowski   6-2; 6-1
  16    Austin Rapp d. Rafael Lenhard   6-4; 6-4
  32    Daniel Gealer d. Keegan Smith   7-6; 6-2
  32    Jack La Plante d. Joshua Ortlip   6-2; 7-6
  32    Humberto Lopez d. Ryan Cheng   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Julian Gordy   7-6; 7-6
  32    Connor Hance d. Garrett Kurtz   6-4; 6-2
  32    Isaiah Strode d. Joseph Rotheram   6-0; 6-3
  32    Reese Stalder d. Brandon Holt   6-3; 7-5
  32    Alex Braksator d. Billy Rowe   7-5; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Mitchell d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-2; 6-2
  32    Max Pham d. Matthew Miller   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Max Liu   7-5; 6-3
  32    Chaz Downing d. Rae Lan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Konrad Kozlowski d. Brandon Lam   6-0; 7-6
  32    Ryan Shen d. Arash Hafezi   6-2; 6-3
  32    Rafael Lenhard d. Charles Pei   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Austin Rapp d. Brandon Yeoh   6-4; 6-3
  64    Daniel Gealer d. Charles Deng   7-6; 6-3
  64    Keegan Smith d. Chad Le Duff   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Jack La Plante d. Garret Vincent   6-3; 6-4
  64    Joshua Ortlip d. Ryan Marker   7-5; 6-1
  64    Ryan Cheng d. David Goulak   6-2; 1-6; 6-0
  64    Humberto Lopez d. Kyle McCann   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Julian Gordy d. Zac Brodney   6-4; 6-2
  64    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Patrick Corpuz   6-3; 6-3
  64    Connor Hance d. Maxwell Cancilla   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Garrett Kurtz d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-1; 6-4
  64    Isaiah Strode d. Reid Ponder   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joseph Rotheram d. Jeremy Model   6-0; 6-3
  64    Reese Stalder d. Brandon Michaels   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brandon Holt d. Jaird Meyer   6-4; 6-0
  64    Billy Rowe d. Nicholas Borchenko   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Alex Braksator d. Alex Gaal   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Rapoport d. Jonathan Star   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Mitchell d. Aiku Shintani   6-2; 6-4
  64    Matthew Miller d. Remus Risnoveanu   6-0; 6-3
  64    Max Pham d. Victor Cheng   6-3; 6-1
  64    Bjorn Hoffmann d. Peter Trhac   6-2; 6-3
  64    Max Liu d. Derek Chen   6-2; 6-1
  64    Rae Lan d. Derik Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Chaz Downing d. Jackson Kogan   6-1; 6-4
  64    Brandon Lam d. Raul DeLaTorre   6-3; 6-2
  64    Konrad Kozlowski d. Joshua Quijano   6-4; 6-3
  64    Arash Hafezi d. Bradley Cummins   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Shen d. Matthew Tran   6-1; 6-0
  64    Charles Pei d. Andrew Leahy   6-1; 6-2
  64    Rafael Lenhard d. Isaiah Volk   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  64    Brandon Yeoh d. Riley Smith   6-2; 6-1
  64    Austin Rapp d. Alfred Simental   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Aiku Shintani d. David Goulak   6-3; 7-5
  SF    David Goulak d. Maxwell Cancilla   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  SF    Aiku Shintani d. Riley Smith   6-2; 6-0
  QF    David Goulak d. Charles Deng   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Maxwell Cancilla d. Nicholas Borchenko   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Aiku Shintani d. Derek Chen   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Riley Smith d. Raul DeLaTorre   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Charles Deng d. Garret Vincent   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R2    David Goulak d. Zac Brodney   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Maxwell Cancilla d. Reid Ponder   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Borchenko d. Jaird Meyer   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Aiku Shintani d. Victor Cheng   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Derek Chen d. Derik Nguyen   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Raul DeLaTorre d. Bradley Cummins   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Riley Smith d. Isaiah Volk   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Charles Deng d. Chad Le Duff   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Garret Vincent d. Ryan Marker   6-3; 6-3
  R1    David Goulak d. Kyle McCann   Wo (inj)
  R1    Zac Brodney d. Patrick Corpuz   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Maxwell Cancilla d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   Wo (inj)
  R1    Reid Ponder d. Jeremy Model   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jaird Meyer d. Brandon Michaels   Def (ns)
  R1    Nicholas Borchenko d. Alex Gaal   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Aiku Shintani d. Jonathan Star   Wo (ill)
  R1    Victor Cheng d. Remus Risnoveanu   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Derek Chen d. Peter Trhac   Wo (inj)
  R1    Derik Nguyen d. Jackson Kogan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  R1    Raul DeLaTorre d. Joshua Quijano   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Bradley Cummins d. Matthew Tran   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(1)
  R1    Isaiah Volk d. Andrew Leahy   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Riley Smith d. Alfred Simental   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2013 at 12:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative