L3 B16 Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Nathan Perrone d. Zachary Lieb   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Andrew Sinai d. Michael Zhao   Wo (inj)
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Andrew Sinai   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Lieb d. Michael Zhao   6-7(2); 7-6(5)Ret (inj)
  QF    Andrew Sinai d. Kevin Xu   Def (ad)
  QF    Nathan Perrone d. Benjamin Lieb   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Michael Zhao d. Kevin Lam   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Zachary Lieb d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andrew Sinai d. Simon Vernier   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kevin Xu d. Luke Ross   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nathan Perrone d. Paul Spencer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Lieb d. Adam Oscislawski   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kevin Lam d. Derek Hagino   6-1; 6-2
  16    Michael Zhao d. David Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  16    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-3; 6-2
  16    Zachary Lieb d. Nathan Kidambi   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Sinai d. Samuel Oberholtzer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Simon Vernier d. Alex Mascioli   6-3; 6-2
  32    Luke Ross d. Eric Yen   7-5; 7-5
  32    Kevin Xu d. Steven Yang   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nathan Perrone d. Christopher Gladden   6-3; 6-2
  32    Paul Spencer d. Andrew Gushner   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Benjamin Lieb d. Thibault Vernier   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Daniel Tornea   6-4; 6-3
  32    Derek Hagino d. Michael De Luna   6-1; 7-5
  32    Kevin Lam d. Michael Song   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Zhang d. Justin Chong   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Zhao d. Adrian Roji   6-2; 6-1
  32    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Zach Shaff   6-4; 6-2
  32    Siddharth Rajupet d. Paul Caruso   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nathan Kidambi d. Rahul Goculdas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Benjamin Eckardt   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andrew Sinai d. Nicholas Ringle   6-1; 6-0
  64    Samuel Oberholtzer d. Jacob Apple   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Alex Mascioli d. Domenick D'Amico   7-5; 6-3
  64    Simon Vernier d. John Rutkowski   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eric Yen d. Fernando Escribens   6-3; 6-1
  64    Luke Ross d. William Frigerio   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kevin Xu d. Michael Dickson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Steven Yang d. Griffin Clark   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Nathan Perrone d. M. McCormick   6-1; 6-2
  64    Christopher Gladden d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-3; 6-3
  64    Paul Spencer d. Isaac Eck   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Gushner d. Scott Battaglia   6-0; 6-3
  64    Benjamin Lieb d. Eric Grubbs   6-1; 6-0
  64    Thibault Vernier d. Dane Bendel   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Tornea d. Vishnu Joshi   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Adam Oscislawski d. Nathan Fioravante   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael De Luna d. Karl Hoegstedt   6-3; 6-3
  64    Derek Hagino d. William McDevitt   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Song d. Ian Turner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kevin Lam d. Matthew Chen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Justin Chong d. Holden Smith   6-4; 6-1
  64    David Zhang d. Kabir Sarita   6-3; 6-3
  64    Adrian Roji d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Zhao d. Ivan Dokov   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zach Shaff d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-1; 6-3
  64    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Didrick Manahan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Paul Caruso d. Charles Book   6-0; 6-3
  64    Siddharth Rajupet d. Nicholas Ruth   6-2; 6-1
  64    Rahul Goculdas d. Michael Peters   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Nathan Kidambi d. Michael Alberto   6-3; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Eckardt d. Benjamin Wolfe   6-3; 6-0
  64    Zachary Lieb d. Thomas Dodson   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Lieb d. Fernando Escribens   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Fernando Escribens d. Luke Ross   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Benjamin Lieb d. Kevin Xu   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Fernando Escribens d. Kevin Lam   Wo (inj)
  QF    Luke Ross d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Kevin Xu d. Christopher Gladden   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Lieb d. Derek Hagino   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Fernando Escribens d. Nicholas Ringle   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Luke Ross d. Simon Vernier   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Christopher Gladden d. Daniel Tornea   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Derek Hagino d. David Zhang   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  R3    Nicholas Ringle d. Adam Oscislawski   Def (ad)
  R3    Fernando Escribens d. Paul Spencer   Def (ad)
  R3    Luke Ross d. M. McCormick   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Simon Vernier d. Vishnu Joshi   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Tornea d. Nathan Kidambi   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Christopher Gladden d. Siddharth Rajupet   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R3    David Zhang d. Eric Yen   Def (ad)
  R3    Derek Hagino d. Thomas Dodson   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Nicholas Ringle d. Domenick D'Amico   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  3Q    Fernando Escribens d. Michael Dickson   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    M. McCormick d. Justin Chong   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Vishnu Joshi d. Michael Song   7-6(5); 1-6; 10-5
  3Q    Daniel Tornea d. Matthew Chen   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Christopher Gladden d. Kabir Sarita   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    Eric Yen d. Didrick Manahan   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Thomas Dodson d. Alex Mascioli   6-4Ret (inj)
  R2    Nicholas Ringle d. Benjamin Eckardt   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Domenick D'Amico d. Rahul Goculdas   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Fernando Escribens d. Paul Caruso   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Dickson d. Zach Shaff   6-0; 7-6(1)
  R2    M. McCormick d. Adrian Roji   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Justin Chong d. Isaac Eck   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Song d. Eric Grubbs   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Vishnu Joshi d. Michael De Luna   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Tornea d. Karl Hoegstedt   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Matthew Chen d. Thibault Vernier   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Kabir Sarita d. Andrew Gushner   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Christopher Gladden d. Ivan Dokov   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Didrick Manahan d. Steven Yang   2-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Eric Yen d. Nicholas Ruth   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alex Mascioli d. Michael Alberto   6-0; 7-6(1)
  R2    Thomas Dodson d. Samuel Oberholtzer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Ringle d. Jacob Apple   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Domenick D'Amico d. John Rutkowski   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Fernando Escribens d. William Frigerio   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Dickson d. Griffin Clark   6-2; 6-4
  R1    M. McCormick d. Eric Biscoveanu   3-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Isaac Eck d. Scott Battaglia   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Eric Grubbs d. Dane Bendel   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Vishnu Joshi d. Nathan Fioravante   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Karl Hoegstedt d. William McDevitt   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Chen d. Ian Turner   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kabir Sarita d. Holden Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ivan Dokov d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Didrick Manahan d. Matthew Morfopoulos   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Nicholas Ruth d. Charles Book   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Alberto d. Michael Peters   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Dodson d. Benjamin Wolfe   6-0; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative