L3 B16 Sectional Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Clarissa Hand d. Elene Tsokilauri   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Jazelin Bass d. Samantha Memije   Wo (ill)
  SF    Clarissa Hand d. Jazelin Bass   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elene Tsokilauri d. Samantha Memije   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Clarissa Hand d. Natalia Perry   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jazelin Bass d. Annie Jaskulski   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Samantha Memije d. Ann Li   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Elene Tsokilauri d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-4; 6-0
  16    Natalia Perry d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-2; 6-7(5); 7-5
  16    Clarissa Hand d. Ananya Dua   6-1; 6-1
  16    Annie Jaskulski d. Grace Kim   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jazelin Bass d. Allison Wolters   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ann Li d. Isabelle Dohanics   7-5; 6-2
  16    Samantha Memije d. Lacey Cohen   7-5; 6-0
  16    Stephanie Yanosov d. Lucy Gloninger   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-1
  16    Elene Tsokilauri d. Amanda Cyr   6-2; 6-1
  32    Natalia Perry d. Brianna Shvets   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mihaela Codreanu d. Marina Zhang   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ananya Dua d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-4; 7-5
  32    Clarissa Hand d. Genevieve McCormick   6-4; 6-1
  32    Annie Jaskulski d. Alexandra Vo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Grace Kim d. Sandra Martinovic   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Allison Wolters d. Jane Wasserson   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Jazelin Bass d. Sonal Shrivastava   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ann Li d. Rachel Benstock   7-5; 6-2
  32    Isabelle Dohanics d. Sara Komer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lacey Cohen d. Isabelle Da Silva   6-3; 6-2
  32    Samantha Memije d. Breezy Maravich   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lucy Gloninger d. Maria Santilli   6-4; 6-4
  32    Stephanie Yanosov d. Katherine Hughes   6-3; 6-1
  32    Amanda Cyr d. Joanna Booth   6-4; 6-3
  32    Elene Tsokilauri d. Anna Li   6-2; 6-2
  64    Natalia Perry d. Danielle Yampolsky   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brianna Shvets d. Payton Bradley   7-5; 6-1
  64    Mihaela Codreanu d. Kristiana Bowman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Marina Zhang d. Brittany Reedman   6-1Ret (inj)
  64    Ananya Dua d. Tiffany Jiang   6-4; 7-5
  64    Claudia Siniakowicz d. Madeline Newsome   6-0; 6-1
  64    Clarissa Hand d. Nathalie Joanlanne   6-0; 6-0
  64    Genevieve McCormick d. Brittany Poje   6-3; 6-1
  64    Annie Jaskulski d. Kaitlyn Poje   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Vo d. Emma Perelman   6-2; 6-3
  64    Grace Kim d. Yvonne Peters-Washington   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sandra Martinovic d. Lilijana Semak   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jane Wasserson d. Eleanor Gerhard   6-1; 6-0
  64    Allison Wolters d. Kristi Riley   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sonal Shrivastava d. Camille Smukler   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jazelin Bass d. Tina Li   6-4; 6-4
  64    Rachel Benstock d. Ashley Griffith   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ann Li d. Tyra Abdalla   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sara Komer d. Renee Karchere-Sun   6-3; 6-0
  64    Isabelle Dohanics d. Katherin Devlin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Isabelle Da Silva d. Elessa Jacobs   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lacey Cohen d. Sneha Rangu   6-4; 6-4
  64    Breezy Maravich d. Anna Komer   6-2; 6-2
  64    Samantha Memije d. Tyra Ott   6-1; 6-2
  64    Maria Santilli d. Nadiyah Browning   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lucy Gloninger d. Eleni Gianelos   6-1; 6-4
  64    Stephanie Yanosov d. Charlotte Madson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Katherine Hughes d. Adrianna Jeffress   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-0
  64    Amanda Cyr d. Maria Martinovic   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Joanna Booth d. Amanda Bruscemi   6-2; 6-2
  64    Anna Li d. Meredith Lee   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  64    Elene Tsokilauri d. Caitlyn Schultz   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Natalia Perry d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mihaela Codreanu d. Ann Li   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Natalia Perry d. Annie Jaskulski   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Ann Li d. Allison Wolters   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Mihaela Codreanu d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Natalia Perry d. Lucy Gloninger   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Annie Jaskulski d. Isabelle Dohanics   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Allison Wolters d. Grace Kim   0-6; 6-2; 11-9
  QQ    Mihaela Codreanu d. Ananya Dua   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Lucy Gloninger d. Amanda Cyr   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Isabelle Dohanics d. Charlotte Madson   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Allison Wolters d. Joanna Booth   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Grace Kim d. Maria Santilli   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Ananya Dua d. Isabelle Da Silva   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Mihaela Codreanu d. Sara Komer   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Amanda Cyr d. Sonal Shrivastava   7-6(3); 2-6; 10-5
  R3    Lucy Gloninger d. Alexandra Vo   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Charlotte Madson d. Lacey Cohen   6-1; 6-7(1); 13-11
  R3    Isabelle Dohanics d. Marina Zhang   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Joanna Booth d. Anna Li   7-6(2); 7-5
  3Q    Maria Santilli d. Tiffany Jiang   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Isabelle Da Silva d. Breezy Maravich   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Sara Komer d. Camille Smukler   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Sonal Shrivastava d. Renee Karchere-Sun   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Alexandra Vo d. Elessa Jacobs   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Charlotte Madson d. Genevieve McCormick   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Marina Zhang d. Meredith Lee   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Anna Li d. Payton Bradley   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Joanna Booth d. Kristiana Bowman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Tiffany Jiang d. Katherine Hughes   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Maria Santilli d. Brittany Poje   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Breezy Maravich d. Emma Perelman   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Isabelle Da Silva d. Yvonne Peters-Washington   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sara Komer d. Kristi Riley   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Camille Smukler d. Rachel Benstock   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Sonal Shrivastava d. Ashley Griffith   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Jane Wasserson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Elessa Jacobs d. Sandra Martinovic   Wo (ill)
  R2    Alexandra Vo d. Anna Komer   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Genevieve McCormick d. Eleni Gianelos   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Charlotte Madson d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Marina Zhang d. Maria Martinovic   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Meredith Lee d. Brianna Shvets   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Payton Bradley d. Danielle Yampolsky   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R1    Kristiana Bowman d. Brittany Reedman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tiffany Jiang d. Madeline Newsome   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Brittany Poje d. Nathalie Joanlanne   7-6(3); 7-5
  R1    Emma Perelman d. Kaitlyn Poje   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Yvonne Peters-Washington d. Lilijana Semak   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kristi Riley d. Eleanor Gerhard   6-7(4); 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Camille Smukler d. Tina Li   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ashley Griffith d. Tyra Abdalla   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Katherin Devlin   7-6(0); 6-2
  R1    Elessa Jacobs d. Sneha Rangu   2-6; 0-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Anna Komer d. Tyra Ott   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Eleni Gianelos d. Nadiyah Browning   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Charlotte Madson d. Adrianna Jeffress   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Maria Martinovic d. Amanda Bruscemi   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Meredith Lee d. Caitlyn Schultz   6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative