L3 B16 Sectional Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nathan Perrone d. Zachary Lieb   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Andrew Sinai d. Michael Zhao   Wo (inj)
  SF    Nathan Perrone d. Andrew Sinai   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Lieb d. Michael Zhao   6-7(2); 7-6(5)Ret (inj)
  QF    Andrew Sinai d. Kevin Xu   Def (ad)
  QF    Nathan Perrone d. Benjamin Lieb   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Michael Zhao d. Kevin Lam   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Zachary Lieb d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andrew Sinai d. Simon Vernier   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kevin Xu d. Luke Ross   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nathan Perrone d. Paul Spencer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Lieb d. Adam Oscislawski   6-2; 6-3
  16    Kevin Lam d. Derek Hagino   6-1; 6-2
  16    Michael Zhao d. David Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  16    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-3; 6-2
  16    Zachary Lieb d. Nathan Kidambi   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Sinai d. Samuel Oberholtzer   6-0; 6-1
  32    Simon Vernier d. Alex Mascioli   6-3; 6-2
  32    Luke Ross d. Eric Yen   7-5; 7-5
  32    Kevin Xu d. Steven Yang   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nathan Perrone d. Christopher Gladden   6-3; 6-2
  32    Paul Spencer d. Andrew Gushner   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Benjamin Lieb d. Thibault Vernier   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Daniel Tornea   6-4; 6-3
  32    Derek Hagino d. Michael De Luna   6-1; 7-5
  32    Kevin Lam d. Michael Song   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Zhang d. Justin Chong   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Zhao d. Adrian Roji   6-2; 6-1
  32    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Zach Shaff   6-4; 6-2
  32    Siddharth Rajupet d. Paul Caruso   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nathan Kidambi d. Rahul Goculdas   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Benjamin Eckardt   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andrew Sinai d. Nicholas Ringle   6-1; 6-0
  64    Samuel Oberholtzer d. Jacob Apple   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Alex Mascioli d. Domenick D'Amico   7-5; 6-3
  64    Simon Vernier d. John Rutkowski   6-0; 6-1
  64    Eric Yen d. Fernando Escribens   6-3; 6-1
  64    Luke Ross d. William Frigerio   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kevin Xu d. Michael Dickson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Steven Yang d. Griffin Clark   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Nathan Perrone d. M. McCormick   6-1; 6-2
  64    Christopher Gladden d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-3; 6-3
  64    Paul Spencer d. Isaac Eck   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Gushner d. Scott Battaglia   6-0; 6-3
  64    Benjamin Lieb d. Eric Grubbs   6-1; 6-0
  64    Thibault Vernier d. Dane Bendel   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Tornea d. Vishnu Joshi   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Adam Oscislawski d. Nathan Fioravante   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael De Luna d. Karl Hoegstedt   6-3; 6-3
  64    Derek Hagino d. William McDevitt   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Song d. Ian Turner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Kevin Lam d. Matthew Chen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Justin Chong d. Holden Smith   6-4; 6-1
  64    David Zhang d. Kabir Sarita   6-3; 6-3
  64    Adrian Roji d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Zhao d. Ivan Dokov   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zach Shaff d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-1; 6-3
  64    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Didrick Manahan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Paul Caruso d. Charles Book   6-0; 6-3
  64    Siddharth Rajupet d. Nicholas Ruth   6-2; 6-1
  64    Rahul Goculdas d. Michael Peters   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Nathan Kidambi d. Michael Alberto   6-3; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Eckardt d. Benjamin Wolfe   6-3; 6-0
  64    Zachary Lieb d. Thomas Dodson   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Benjamin Lieb d. Fernando Escribens   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Fernando Escribens d. Luke Ross   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Benjamin Lieb d. Kevin Xu   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Fernando Escribens d. Kevin Lam   Wo (inj)
  QF    Luke Ross d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Kevin Xu d. Christopher Gladden   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Lieb d. Derek Hagino   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Fernando Escribens d. Nicholas Ringle   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Luke Ross d. Simon Vernier   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Christopher Gladden d. Daniel Tornea   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Derek Hagino d. David Zhang   6-4; 2-6; 10-5
  R3    Nicholas Ringle d. Adam Oscislawski   Def (ad)
  R3    Fernando Escribens d. Paul Spencer   Def (ad)
  R3    Luke Ross d. M. McCormick   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Simon Vernier d. Vishnu Joshi   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Tornea d. Nathan Kidambi   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Christopher Gladden d. Siddharth Rajupet   3-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R3    David Zhang d. Eric Yen   Def (ad)
  R3    Derek Hagino d. Thomas Dodson   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Nicholas Ringle d. Domenick D'Amico   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  3Q    Fernando Escribens d. Michael Dickson   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    M. McCormick d. Justin Chong   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Vishnu Joshi d. Michael Song   7-6(5); 1-6; 10-5
  3Q    Daniel Tornea d. Matthew Chen   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Christopher Gladden d. Kabir Sarita   7-6(4); 6-4
  3Q    Eric Yen d. Didrick Manahan   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Thomas Dodson d. Alex Mascioli   6-4Ret (inj)
  R2    Nicholas Ringle d. Benjamin Eckardt   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Domenick D'Amico d. Rahul Goculdas   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Fernando Escribens d. Paul Caruso   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Dickson d. Zach Shaff   6-0; 7-6(1)
  R2    M. McCormick d. Adrian Roji   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Justin Chong d. Isaac Eck   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Song d. Eric Grubbs   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Vishnu Joshi d. Michael De Luna   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Tornea d. Karl Hoegstedt   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Matthew Chen d. Thibault Vernier   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Kabir Sarita d. Andrew Gushner   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Christopher Gladden d. Ivan Dokov   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Didrick Manahan d. Steven Yang   2-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R2    Eric Yen d. Nicholas Ruth   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alex Mascioli d. Michael Alberto   6-0; 7-6(1)
  R2    Thomas Dodson d. Samuel Oberholtzer   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nicholas Ringle d. Jacob Apple   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Domenick D'Amico d. John Rutkowski   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Fernando Escribens d. William Frigerio   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Dickson d. Griffin Clark   6-2; 6-4
  R1    M. McCormick d. Eric Biscoveanu   3-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Isaac Eck d. Scott Battaglia   2-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Eric Grubbs d. Dane Bendel   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Vishnu Joshi d. Nathan Fioravante   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Karl Hoegstedt d. William McDevitt   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Chen d. Ian Turner   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kabir Sarita d. Holden Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ivan Dokov d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Didrick Manahan d. Matthew Morfopoulos   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-5
  R1    Nicholas Ruth d. Charles Book   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Alberto d. Michael Peters   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Dodson d. Benjamin Wolfe   6-0; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Clarissa Hand d. Elene Tsokilauri   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Jazelin Bass d. Samantha Memije   Wo (ill)
  SF    Clarissa Hand d. Jazelin Bass   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elene Tsokilauri d. Samantha Memije   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Clarissa Hand d. Natalia Perry   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jazelin Bass d. Annie Jaskulski   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Samantha Memije d. Ann Li   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Elene Tsokilauri d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-4; 6-0
  16    Natalia Perry d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-2; 6-7(5); 7-5
  16    Clarissa Hand d. Ananya Dua   6-1; 6-1
  16    Annie Jaskulski d. Grace Kim   6-2; 6-0
  16    Jazelin Bass d. Allison Wolters   6-1; 6-3
  16    Ann Li d. Isabelle Dohanics   7-5; 6-2
  16    Samantha Memije d. Lacey Cohen   7-5; 6-0
  16    Stephanie Yanosov d. Lucy Gloninger   6-7(6); 6-3; 6-1
  16    Elene Tsokilauri d. Amanda Cyr   6-2; 6-1
  32    Natalia Perry d. Brianna Shvets   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mihaela Codreanu d. Marina Zhang   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ananya Dua d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-4; 7-5
  32    Clarissa Hand d. Genevieve McCormick   6-4; 6-1
  32    Annie Jaskulski d. Alexandra Vo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Grace Kim d. Sandra Martinovic   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Allison Wolters d. Jane Wasserson   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    Jazelin Bass d. Sonal Shrivastava   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ann Li d. Rachel Benstock   7-5; 6-2
  32    Isabelle Dohanics d. Sara Komer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lacey Cohen d. Isabelle Da Silva   6-3; 6-2
  32    Samantha Memije d. Breezy Maravich   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lucy Gloninger d. Maria Santilli   6-4; 6-4
  32    Stephanie Yanosov d. Katherine Hughes   6-3; 6-1
  32    Amanda Cyr d. Joanna Booth   6-4; 6-3
  32    Elene Tsokilauri d. Anna Li   6-2; 6-2
  64    Natalia Perry d. Danielle Yampolsky   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brianna Shvets d. Payton Bradley   7-5; 6-1
  64    Mihaela Codreanu d. Kristiana Bowman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Marina Zhang d. Brittany Reedman   6-1Ret (inj)
  64    Ananya Dua d. Tiffany Jiang   6-4; 7-5
  64    Claudia Siniakowicz d. Madeline Newsome   6-0; 6-1
  64    Clarissa Hand d. Nathalie Joanlanne   6-0; 6-0
  64    Genevieve McCormick d. Brittany Poje   6-3; 6-1
  64    Annie Jaskulski d. Kaitlyn Poje   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Vo d. Emma Perelman   6-2; 6-3
  64    Grace Kim d. Yvonne Peters-Washington   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sandra Martinovic d. Lilijana Semak   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jane Wasserson d. Eleanor Gerhard   6-1; 6-0
  64    Allison Wolters d. Kristi Riley   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sonal Shrivastava d. Camille Smukler   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jazelin Bass d. Tina Li   6-4; 6-4
  64    Rachel Benstock d. Ashley Griffith   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ann Li d. Tyra Abdalla   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sara Komer d. Renee Karchere-Sun   6-3; 6-0
  64    Isabelle Dohanics d. Katherin Devlin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Isabelle Da Silva d. Elessa Jacobs   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lacey Cohen d. Sneha Rangu   6-4; 6-4
  64    Breezy Maravich d. Anna Komer   6-2; 6-2
  64    Samantha Memije d. Tyra Ott   6-1; 6-2
  64    Maria Santilli d. Nadiyah Browning   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lucy Gloninger d. Eleni Gianelos   6-1; 6-4
  64    Stephanie Yanosov d. Charlotte Madson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Katherine Hughes d. Adrianna Jeffress   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-0
  64    Amanda Cyr d. Maria Martinovic   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Joanna Booth d. Amanda Bruscemi   6-2; 6-2
  64    Anna Li d. Meredith Lee   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  64    Elene Tsokilauri d. Caitlyn Schultz   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Natalia Perry d. Mihaela Codreanu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Mihaela Codreanu d. Ann Li   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Natalia Perry d. Annie Jaskulski   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Ann Li d. Allison Wolters   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Mihaela Codreanu d. Stephanie Yanosov   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Natalia Perry d. Lucy Gloninger   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Annie Jaskulski d. Isabelle Dohanics   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Allison Wolters d. Grace Kim   0-6; 6-2; 11-9
  QQ    Mihaela Codreanu d. Ananya Dua   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Lucy Gloninger d. Amanda Cyr   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Isabelle Dohanics d. Charlotte Madson   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Allison Wolters d. Joanna Booth   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Grace Kim d. Maria Santilli   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Ananya Dua d. Isabelle Da Silva   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Mihaela Codreanu d. Sara Komer   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Amanda Cyr d. Sonal Shrivastava   7-6(3); 2-6; 10-5
  R3    Lucy Gloninger d. Alexandra Vo   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Charlotte Madson d. Lacey Cohen   6-1; 6-7(1); 13-11
  R3    Isabelle Dohanics d. Marina Zhang   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Joanna Booth d. Anna Li   7-6(2); 7-5
  3Q    Maria Santilli d. Tiffany Jiang   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Isabelle Da Silva d. Breezy Maravich   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Sara Komer d. Camille Smukler   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Sonal Shrivastava d. Renee Karchere-Sun   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Alexandra Vo d. Elessa Jacobs   7-6(5); 6-4
  3Q    Charlotte Madson d. Genevieve McCormick   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Marina Zhang d. Meredith Lee   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Anna Li d. Payton Bradley   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Joanna Booth d. Kristiana Bowman   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Tiffany Jiang d. Katherine Hughes   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Maria Santilli d. Brittany Poje   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Breezy Maravich d. Emma Perelman   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Isabelle Da Silva d. Yvonne Peters-Washington   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sara Komer d. Kristi Riley   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Camille Smukler d. Rachel Benstock   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Sonal Shrivastava d. Ashley Griffith   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Jane Wasserson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Elessa Jacobs d. Sandra Martinovic   Wo (ill)
  R2    Alexandra Vo d. Anna Komer   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Genevieve McCormick d. Eleni Gianelos   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Charlotte Madson d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Marina Zhang d. Maria Martinovic   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Meredith Lee d. Brianna Shvets   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Payton Bradley d. Danielle Yampolsky   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R1    Kristiana Bowman d. Brittany Reedman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tiffany Jiang d. Madeline Newsome   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Brittany Poje d. Nathalie Joanlanne   7-6(3); 7-5
  R1    Emma Perelman d. Kaitlyn Poje   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Yvonne Peters-Washington d. Lilijana Semak   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kristi Riley d. Eleanor Gerhard   6-7(4); 6-1; 10-5
  R1    Camille Smukler d. Tina Li   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Ashley Griffith d. Tyra Abdalla   5-7; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Renee Karchere-Sun d. Katherin Devlin   7-6(0); 6-2
  R1    Elessa Jacobs d. Sneha Rangu   2-6; 0-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Anna Komer d. Tyra Ott   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Eleni Gianelos d. Nadiyah Browning   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Charlotte Madson d. Adrianna Jeffress   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Maria Martinovic d. Amanda Bruscemi   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Meredith Lee d. Caitlyn Schultz   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 3:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative