21st International Junior Tournament of
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Pedro Cachin d. (4) Jorge Brian Panta   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Pedro Cachin d. (8) Andrey Rublev   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    (4) Jorge Brian Panta d. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    (8) Andrey Rublev d. Adrian Obert   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Pedro Cachin d. (5) Marcelo Zormann Da Silva   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    (4) Jorge Brian Panta d. Joao Walendowsky   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jaume Antoni Munar Clar d. (6) Young Seok Kim   6-2; 6-3
  16    Adrian Obert d. Marc Polmans   6-1; 6-1
  16    (8) Andrey Rublev d. Kamil Gajewski   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Pedro Cachin d. (13) Hannes Wagner   7-5; 7-6(3)
  16    (5) Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. (10) Lucas Gomez   6-1; 6-4
  16    Joao Walendowsky d. (12) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Jorge Brian Panta d. (15) Johannes Haerteis   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (6) Young Seok Kim d. Dennis Uspensky   7-6(3); 6-4
  16    Jaume Antoni Munar Clar d. (1) Wayne Montgomery   6-4; 6-4
  32    Adrian Obert d. Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar   6-2; 7-6(6)
  32    Marc Polmans d. (16) Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul   7-6(1); 6-2
  32    Kamil Gajewski d. Tim Sandkaulen   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  32    (8) Andrey Rublev d. Urs Thurau   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Pedro Cachin d. Lasse Lasse Muscheites   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (13) Hannes Wagner d. Joao Menezes   6-2; 6-3
  32    (10) Lucas Gomez d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu   7-5; 7-6(5)
  32    (5) Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. Ferran Calvo Eman   7-5; 6-2
  32    Joao Walendowsky d. Daniel Baumann   7-5; 6-3
  32    (12) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos d. Adrian Bodmer   7-6(7); 6-4
  32    (15) Johannes Haerteis d. Leonardo Civita-Telles   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Jorge Brian Panta d. Alexander Klintcharov   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Young Seok Kim d. Boris Pokotilov   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Dennis Uspensky d. Vincent Thierry Schneider   7-6(7); 6-2
  32    Jaume Antoni Munar Clar d. (14) Diego Pedraza   6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    (1) Wayne Montgomery d. Phillip Gresk   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar d. (2) Guillermo Nunez   7-5; 6-4
  64    Adrian Obert d. Ku Keon Kang   7-6(10); 6-4
  64    Marc Polmans d. Branislav Jovanovic   6-4; 6-0
  64    (16) Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul d. Fabian Fallert   6-0; 6-4
  64    Tim Sandkaulen d. (11) Weiqiang Zheng   7-5; 6-4
  64    Kamil Gajewski d. Marcelo Tebet Filho   6-2; 6-4
  64    Urs Thurau d. Dominik Stary   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    (8) Andrey Rublev d. Nino Serdarusic   7-5; 6-2
  64    (3) Pedro Cachin d. Benjamin Schweizer   6-0; 6-2
  64    Lasse Lasse Muscheites d. Simeon Rossier   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joao Menezes d. Vadym Ursu   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    (13) Hannes Wagner d. Piotr Lomacki   6-4; 6-1
  64    (10) Lucas Gomez d. Paul Woerner   6-3; 6-2
  64    Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samu d. Till Richter   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ferran Calvo Eman d. Alexander Meyer   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Marcelo Zormann Da Silva d. Filip Bijeljac   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daniel Baumann d. (7) Mazen Osama   6-2; 6-2
  64    Joao Walendowsky d. DAVID David Eisenzapf   6-1; 6-3
  64    Adrian Bodmer d. Viktor Kostin   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    (12) Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos d. Siyu Liu   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    (15) Johannes Haerteis d. Jan Zielinski   6-1; 6-0
  64    Leonardo Civita-Telles d. Akira Santillan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Alexander Klintcharov d. Niklas Schell   6-4; 6-1
  64    (4) Jorge Brian Panta d. Adrian Ortiz   6-3; 6-0
  64    (6) Young Seok Kim d. Nicolas Alvarez   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Boris Pokotilov d. Luca Marquard   7-6(8); 4-6; 7-5
  64    Dennis Uspensky d. Joel Vincent Link   6-1; 6-0
  64    Vincent Thierry Schneider d. (9) Rafael Matos   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    (14) Diego Pedraza d. Rogelio Siller   7-6(2); 6-3
  64    Jaume Antoni Munar Clar d. Kai Kai Lemke   7-6(3); 6-4
  64    Phillip Gresk d. Philip Gehrmann   7-5; 6-4
  64    (1) Wayne Montgomery d. Samuel Sippel   6-2; 4-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2013 at 5:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative