Delaware State Jr. Designated DR L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ethan Bradley d. Garrett Wrede   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Garrett Wrede d. Charles Sternberg   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Bradley d. Seth Friedlander   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Charles Sternberg d. Kyle Nisbet   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Garrett Wrede d. Aidan Maki   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Seth Friedlander d. Evan Stosic   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Ethan Bradley d. Wyeth Anzilotti   6-0; 6-2
  16    Kyle Nisbet d. Dylan Kirkwood   6-0; 6-1
  16    Charles Sternberg d. Gaurav Rastogi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Garrett Wrede d. Walker Craig   6-0; 6-0
  16    Aidan Maki d. Aidan Donoho   6-1; 6-1
  16    Evan Stosic d. Ethan Yu   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Seth Friedlander d. Noah Rasero   6-2; 6-0
  16    Wyeth Anzilotti d. Alex Racape   6-3; 7-6(5)
  16    Ethan Bradley d. Collin Bowers   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R1    Aidan Maki d. Gaurav Rastogi   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Aidan Donoho d. Walker Craig   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Noah Rasero d. Ethan Yu   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Collin Bowers d. Alex Racape   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tristan Bradley d. Philip Tobar   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Philip Tobar d. Rishi Gundakaram   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Tristan Bradley d. James Fleming   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  QF    Philip Tobar d. Drew Manning   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Rishi Gundakaram d. Ryan Santmyer   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Tristan Bradley d. Kieran Hannon   6-0; 6-0
  QF    James Fleming d. Parker Kim   6-2; 6-0
  16    Philip Tobar d. Mike Muscato   Wd (emerg)
  16    Rishi Gundakaram d. Pranjal Chandra   6-0; 6-4
  16    Kieran Hannon d. Mark Echevarria   7-6(6); 6-1
  16    Parker Kim d. David Haynes   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    David Haynes d. Mark Echevarria   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Drew Manning d. Ryan Santmyer   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Pranjal Chandra d. Kieran Hannon   6-7((6); 6-2; 1-0(13)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Colt Williamson d. Zachary Horowitz   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Horowitz d. Matthew Brown   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Colt Williamson d. Jared Verratti   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Zachary Horowitz d. Christopher Olmstead   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Matthew Brown d. Vasilis Halakos   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Jared Verratti d. Stephan Smith   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Colt Williamson d. Chor In Lam   6-1; 6-1
  16    Zachary Horowitz d. Colin Horgan   6-2; 6-0
  16    Chor In Lam d. Jamie Morales   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  SF    Christopher Olmstead d. Matthew Brown   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Colin Horgan d. Stephan Smith   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Chor In Lam d. Vasilis Halakos   6-2; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nikola Sijan d. Brett Caban   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Brett Caban d. Randall Daino   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Nikola Sijan d. Kyle Conmy   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Brett Caban d. Mariano DiGabriele   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Kyle Conmy d. Matthew Hoey   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Mariano DiGabriele d. Matthew Hoey   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    Mariano DiGabriele d. Randall Daino   Wo (emerg)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sashi Kempster d. Claire Dignazio   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Claire Dignazio d. Aubrey Nisbet   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Sashi Kempster d. Katrina Winfield   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Aubrey Nisbet d. Saloni Rastogi   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sashi Kempster d. Eliza Wilks   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Eliza Wilks d. Saloni Rastogi   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    Aubrey Nisbet d. Katrina Winfield   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Shiau d. Abby Podolsky   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Abby Podolsky d. Laura Brown   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Grace Shiau d. Caroline Kenton   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Abby Podolsky d. Sophie Wilks   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Laura Brown d. Alissa Walker   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Kenton d. Natasha Sijan   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Grace Shiau d. Ashley Reeves   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Sophie Wilks d. Alissa Walker   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ashley Reeves d. Natasha Sijan   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ayesha Abdullah d. Bella Echevarria   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ayesha Abdullah d. Emma Rasero   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bella Echevarria d. Vaishnavi Gundakaram   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ayesha Abdullah d. Tyler Garrison   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Emma Rasero d. Naomi Bronkema   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Vaishnavi Gundakaram d. Meredith Kenton   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Bella Echevarria d. Allison Santmyer   6-4; 6-2
  16    Bella Echevarria d. Rachel Reeves   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Tyler Garrison d. Naomi Bronkema   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    Meredith Kenton d. Emma Rasero   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  QF    Allison Santmyer d. Rachel Reeves   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Emma Blake d. Ashley Lyon   Wo (emerg)
  F    Nicole Coons d. Rachel Bronkema   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nicole Coons d. Emma Blake   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    Rachel Bronkema d. Ashley Lyon   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 21, 2013 at 10:27 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative