OK Open Sec. 2 OKC TC June Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Switzer d. Jimmy Ma   6-2; 1-6; 1-0
  SF    Jimmy Ma d. Brock Hannagan   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jacob Switzer d. Joseph Edwards   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brock Hannagan d. Quinn Navarro   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  SF    Brock Hannagan d. Quinn Navarro   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Willing d. Luke Switzer   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Luke Switzer d. Grant Griffin   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Jacob Willing d. Carson Blevins   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Grant Griffin d. George Enterline   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Luke Switzer d. Jack Wagner   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Carson Blevins d. Will Puiggari   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Jacob Willing d. Joshua Cohlmia   6-2; 6-1
  16    George Enterline d. Eric Plourde   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jack Wagner d. Gavin Hannagan   6-0; 6-2
  16    Luke Switzer d. Vinay Chandrasekaran   6-4; 7-5
  16    Will Puiggari d. Hunter Wells   6-0; 6-1
  16    Joshua Cohlmia d. Noah McGhghy   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Vinay Chandrasekaran d. Noah McGhghy   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Vinay Chandrasekaran d. Eric Plourde   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Noah McGhghy d. Hunter Wells   Def (ns)
  R1    Vinay Chandrasekaran d. Gavin Hannagan   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noah Hill d. Damon Truong   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Damon Truong d. Lucas Puiggari   0-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Noah Hill d. Brody Swan   7-5; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Lucas Puiggari d. Blake Cherry   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Damon Truong d. Ryan Baker   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Brody Swan d. Blake Guilette   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Noah Hill d. Anoop D'Souza   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lucas Puiggari d. Chris Longwell   6-2; 6-4
  16    Blake Guilette d. Garrett Reddout   6-0; 6-2
  16    Anoop D'Souza d. Stephen Doidge   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Blake Cherry d. Garrett Reddout   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Blake Cherry d. Ryan Baker   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Garrett Reddout d. Stephen Doidge   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Blake Cherry d. Chris Longwell   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Noel d. Alex Antonides   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Alex Antonides d. Zachary Gwin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Joshua Noel d. Chris Lane   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alex Antonides d. Trevor Berg   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Gwin d. Kai Jorgensen   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Chris Lane d. Travis Christensen   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Joshua Noel d. Neil Jorgensen   6-2; 6-1
  16    Chris Lane d. Bryce Hebrink   Def (ns)
  16    Neil Jorgensen d. James Kuegler   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Travis Christensen d. Kai Jorgensen   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Kai Jorgensen d. Trevor Berg   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Travis Christensen d. James Kuegler   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  QF    Travis Christensen d. Bryce Hebrink   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ashley Mabrey d. Lauren Heathcock   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Heathcock d. Natalia Jabrzemski   3-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Ashley Mabrey d. Annabelle Treadwell   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Heathcock d. Julia Spaulding   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Annabelle Treadwell d. Carolyn Jarrett   7-5; 6-7; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    Natalia Jabrzemski d. Carolyn Jarrett   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Natalia Jabrzemski d. Julia Spaulding   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nina Jabrzemski d. Kelsi Williams   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Kelsi Williams d. Jenna Noel   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nina Jabrzemski d. Alison Powers   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Kelsi Williams d. Zoee Zuerker   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jenna Noel d. Isabella Dunlap   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Alison Powers d. Jessica Spaulding   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Nina Jabrzemski d. Zoe Gray   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kelsi Williams d. Jessica Le   6-0; 6-0
  16    Zoee Zuerker d. Hannah Berndt   6-4; 0-6; 1-0
  16    Jenna Noel d. Kinsey Fields   6-0; 6-0
  16    Isabella Dunlap d. Andrea Browning   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jessica Spaulding d. Abby Gwin   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alison Powers d. Marisa Moore   1-6; 6-2; 1-0
  16    Zoe Gray d. Taelor Connell   6-2; 7-5
  16    Nina Jabrzemski d. Erica Randall   6-0; 6-4
  32    Jessica Le d. Katherine Wolfe   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zoee Zuerker d. Bailey Simon   6-2; 7-6
  32    Kinsey Fields d. Molly Morgan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jessica Spaulding d. Samantha Court   3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  32    Alison Powers d. Katelyn Blumenthal   6-2; 6-4
  32    Zoe Gray d. Chloe Whittington   6-4; 6-2
  32    Erica Randall d. Logyn Williams   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Andrea Browning d. Samantha Court   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Andrea Browning d. Hannah Berndt   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Samantha Court d. Logyn Williams   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Hannah Berndt d. Katherine Wolfe   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Andrea Browning d. Molly Morgan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Samantha Court d. Marisa Moore   Wo (inj)
  QF    Logyn Williams d. Chloe Whittington   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Hannah Berndt d. Bailey Simon   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Samantha Court d. Abby Gwin   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Marisa Moore d. Katelyn Blumenthal   2-6; 6-0; 1-0
  R2    Chloe Whittington d. Taelor Connell   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Emily Faulkner d. Katie Liszewski   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jaci Smith d. Emily Faulkner   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jaci Smith d. Katie Liszewski   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 18, 2013 at 8:16 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative