Paramount Summerfest Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ty Rothchild d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Ty Rothchild d. Vikash Modi   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Cole Farren   7-6(5); 6-0
  QF    Ty Rothchild d. Joey Simone   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Vikash Modi d. Jack Thorne   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Cole Farren d. Eddie Schartman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Onyedikachukwu Smarty d. Brandon Wang   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Joey Simone d. Brandon Wang   6-1; 6-7; 10-7
  QF    Joey Simone d. Jack Thorne   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Brandon Wang d. Eddie Schartman   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Hanna d. Tejas Kashyap   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Tejas Kashyap d. Max Juszczec   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Austin Hanna d. Mikhail Shatokhin   3-1
  QF    Tejas Kashyap d. Ben Smith   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Max Juszczec d. Stephen Renuart   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Austin Hanna d. Robert Joerg   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Mikhail Shatokhin d. Brandon Eorio   6-3; 6-1
  16    Tejas Kashyap d. Devesh Modi   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ben Smith d. Aris Jhaveri   6-2; 6-2
  16    Stephen Renuart d. Scott Varney   Wo (admin)
  16    Max Juszczec d. Benjamin Kelly   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    Robert Joerg d. Blake Sours   6-1; 6-0
  16    Austin Hanna d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brandon Eorio d. John Joyce   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Aris Jhaveri d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Aris Jhaveri d. Benjamin Kelly   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chukwudumebi Smarty d. John Joyce   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Aris Jhaveri d. Devesh Modi   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Chukwudumebi Smarty d. Blake Sours   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Christian Zuber d. Benjamin Sender   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Benjamin Sender d. Kyle May   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
  SF    Christian Zuber d. Scott Adsit   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Benjamin Sender d. Christopher Bolish   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Scott Adsit d. Christopher Bolish   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Bolish d. Kyle May   Def (pe)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lilly Joyce d. Gabriela Heideman   7-6(4); 6-4
  F    Hallie Hunt d. Morgan Dobos   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Hallie Hunt d. Gabriela Heideman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Dobos d. Lilly Joyce   6-0; 7-5

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nikita Zuber d. Reaghn Franta   3-6; 6-0(10)
  F    Rachel Buchinsky d. Allyson Waddell   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Allyson Waddell d. Reaghn Franta   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    Rachel Buchinsky d. Nikita Zuber   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emma Peeler d. Sydney Bergman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Bergman d. Dillon Yost   6-1; 7-6(8)
  SF    Emma Peeler d. Allison Welch   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Sydney Bergman d. Nayana Ravishankar   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Dillon Yost d. Regan Worstell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Emma Peeler d. Rachel Hopkins   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Allison Welch d. Nayana Ravishankar   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Allison Welch d. Rachel Hopkins   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Nayana Ravishankar d. Regan Worstell   Def (ns)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Warburton d. Isabella Daverio   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Isabella Daverio d. Natalie Bourlas   0-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Abigail Warburton d. Nicolette Bourlas   2-5
  QF    Abigail Warburton d. AnnaMae Aufrance   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Nicolette Bourlas d. AnnaMae Aufrance   4-6; 6-1; 10-7

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 9:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative