114th Oregon State Jr. Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stuart Heringer d. Jax Ledwith   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Stuart Heringer d. Chad Romrell   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Jax Ledwith d. Andre Klingler   4-0; 5-4
  QF    Stuart Heringer d. Luke Forester   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Chad Romrell d. Jonathan McElravey   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Andre Klingler d. Pranav Ramesh   4-0; 4-1
  QF    Jax Ledwith d. Rishabh Sharma   4-0; 4-1
  16    Jax Ledwith d. Mahmoud Abdelmoneum   4-1; 5-3

Consolation:
  F    Luke Forester d. Mahmoud Abdelmoneum   5-3; 4-1
  SF    Mahmoud Abdelmoneum d. Pranav Ramesh   Def (ns)
  QF    Mahmoud Abdelmoneum d. Rishabh Sharma   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Owen Stark d. Varun Apte   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Varun Apte d. Albert Chen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Owen Stark d. Rogue Stone   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Varun Apte d. Arjun Jain   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  QF    Albert Chen d. Colin Wong   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Owen Stark d. Daniel Luo   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Rogue Stone d. Ethan Davies   6-7; 6-4; 10-3
  16    Varun Apte d. Dante Sterling   6-1; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Arjun Jain d. Leland Wong   6-4; 6-3
  16    Albert Chen d. Yohan Pandya   7-6; 6-4
  16    Colin Wong d. Ethan Chang   6-0; 6-0
  16    Owen Stark d. William Guo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daniel Luo d. Adit Gupta   7-6; 6-1
  16    Rogue Stone d. Joseph Suh   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ethan Davies d. Noureldine Yehia   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Yohan Pandya d. Adit Gupta   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Yohan Pandya d. Leland Wong   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Adit Gupta d. Joseph Suh   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Leland Wong d. Dante Sterling   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Yohan Pandya d. Ethan Chang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Adit Gupta d. William Guo   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Suh d. Noureldine Yehia   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Remington d. Charles Stark   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Remington d. Allen Song   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Charles Stark d. Maayez Imam   6-3; 6-7; 10-7
  QF    Thomas Remington d. Jerrick Li   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Allen Song d. Ian Barnett   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Charles Stark d. Aroon Nagappan   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  QF    Maayez Imam d. Paul Dawson   6-0; 6-1
  16    Thomas Remington d. Kien Nguyen   6-4; 2-6; 10-2
  16    Jerrick Li d. Ramzy Al-Mulla   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ian Barnett d. Peter Looi   3-6; 6-4; 10-7
  16    Allen Song d. Quint Barranco   6-1; 6-0
  16    Charles Stark d. Gavin Cai   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aroon Nagappan d. Fritz Hergenhan   1-6; 6-2; 14-12
  16    Paul Dawson d. Neal Aditya   6-1; 6-0
  16    Maayez Imam d. Sayantan Ganguly   6-3; 2-6; 13-11

Consolation:
  F    Sayantan Ganguly d. Kien Nguyen   4-6; 6-3; 10-2
  SF    Kien Nguyen d. Peter Looi   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sayantan Ganguly d. Fritz Hergenhan   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Kien Nguyen d. Ramzy Al-Mulla   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Peter Looi d. Quint Barranco   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Fritz Hergenhan d. Gavin Cai   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sayantan Ganguly d. Neal Aditya   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jakob Russin d. Jordan Gorman   5-7; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Jakob Russin d. Duane Lee   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jordan Gorman d. Zachary Carter   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jakob Russin d. Sean Wei   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Duane Lee d. Joshua Olson   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Zachary Carter d. Raghav Prakash   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jordan Gorman d. Alex Serrurier   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jakob Russin d. Rushi Nagalla   6-0; 7-6
  16    Sean Wei d. Xiling Xia   6-2; 7-5
  16    Duane Lee d. Bogdan Cosma   6-3; 6-4
  16    Joshua Olson d. Gabriel Polo   Wd (ill)
  16    Raghav Prakash d. Giovanni Chang   6-1; 6-3
  16    Zachary Carter d. Austin Kim   6-0; 6-4
  16    Alex Serrurier d. Davis Loen   6-2; 7-6
  16    Jordan Gorman d. Clay Voydat   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rushi Nagalla d. Benjamin Markin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sean Wei d. Quentin Hahn   6-4; 7-6
  32    Duane Lee d. Justin Jones   6-2; 6-1
  32    Giovanni Chang d. Caleb Berghoff   6-4; 6-1
  32    Davis Loen d. Jacob Cates   Wd (inj)
  32    Clay Voydat d. Justin Kim   6-7; 7-5; 10-7

Consolation:
  F    Bogdan Cosma d. Caleb Berghoff   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Bogdan Cosma d. Quentin Hahn   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Caleb Berghoff d. Justin Kim   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Quentin Hahn d. Benjamin Markin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Bogdan Cosma d. Gabriel Polo   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Caleb Berghoff d. Austin Kim   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Quentin Hahn d. Xiling Xia   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Bogdan Cosma d. Justin Jones   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Davis Loen d. Jacob Cates  

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anju Mathew d. Amy Lu   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Amy Lu d. Jin Yu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Anju Mathew d. Yara Chehab   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Amy Lu d. Valerie Rehrig   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Jin Yu d. Anna Lu   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Yara Chehab d. Julia Rees   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Anju Mathew d. Josie Donlon   6-0; 6-3
  16    Amy Lu d. Sarah Forester   6-3; 6-2
  16    Anna Lu d. Maria Quisling   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  16    Julia Rees d. Bo-bae Yu   6-4; 6-2
  16    Josie Donlon d. Mariam Nechiporuk   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Valerie Rehrig d. Bo-bae Yu   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Valerie Rehrig d. Maria Quisling   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Bo-bae Yu d. Mariam Nechiporuk   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Valerie Rehrig d. Sarah Forester   6-2; 4-6; 10-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Gretchen Fujimura d. Andreea Iorga   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Andreea Iorga d. Caroline Doyle   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Gretchen Fujimura d. Rachel Primack   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Doyle d. Julia Peterson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Andreea Iorga d. Shio Uchida   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Rachel Primack d. Olivia Newcomb   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gretchen Fujimura d. Kavya Sreedhar   6-2; 6-1
  16    Julia Peterson d. Mia Friedman   6-2; 0-6; 10-8
  16    Andreea Iorga d. Courtney Romrell   6-0; 6-0
  16    Shio Uchida d. Kate Keeney   6-3; 6-4
  16    Olivia Newcomb d. Marissa Friedman   Def (ns)
  16    Rachel Primack d. Catrina Liner   7-5; 6-1
  16    Kavya Sreedhar d. Sophie Quisling   3-6; 6-3; 10-2

Consolation:
  F    Kate Keeney d. Catrina Liner   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  SF    Kate Keeney d. Mia Friedman   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Catrina Liner d. Sophie Quisling   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kate Keeney d. Courtney Romrell   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Catrina Liner d. Marissa Friedman   4-6; 6-2; 10-8

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Partch d. Ashley He   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nicole Partch d. Nawaal Imam   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ashley He d. SarahJoan Salvador   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Nawaal Imam d. Danielle Lomartire   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ashley He d. Catrina Kwong   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Catrina Kwong d. Danielle Lomartire   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Catrina Kwong d. SarahJoan Salvador   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 19, 2013 at 4:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative