29th Long Beach Jr. Satellite Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marc Goedemans d. Lucas Coriaty   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Lucas Coriaty d. Capp Gordon   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Marc Goedemans d. Aaron Hung   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Aaron Hung d. Maxwell Mayo   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Andres Roa   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Ethan Abelowitz   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andres Roa d. Zihao Wang   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Francis Aquilera   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Ethan Abelowitz d. Kenya Cheng   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Andres Roa d. Christian Yun   7-6; 6-2
  QF    Zihao Wang d. Bodi Brannen   7-6; 6-1
  16    Nishesh Basavareddy d. Sean Daryabeigi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Francis Aquilera d. Luke Chen   6-2; 6-1
  16    Ethan Abelowitz d. Brendan Owens   6-2; 6-0
  16    Kenya Cheng d. Anton Glazko   Wd (inj)
  16    Christian Yun d. Jeffrey Peters   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andres Roa d. Steven Ferry   2-6; 6-4; 10-2
  16    Zihao Wang d. Stefan Hester   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Henry Siebert d. Adam Nagourney   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Adam Nagourney d. Keanu Maunula   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Henry Siebert d. Chase Brannen   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Adam Nagourney d. Jonathan Lee   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    Keanu Maunula d. Paul Ambrose   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Henry Siebert d. Alder Gonzalez   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Chase Brannen d. Stefan Kitts   6-0; 6-0
  16    Adam Nagourney d. Matthew Ferrer   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jonathan Lee d. Jason Bae   6-3; 6-3
  16    Keanu Maunula d. Cameron Garemani   6-1; 6-4
  16    Paul Ambrose d. Samuel Johnson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Alder Gonzalez d. Giovanni Cordero   6-1; 6-0
  16    Henry Siebert d. Matthew Hynek   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Stefan Kitts d. Jordan Zane   6-2; 7-6
  16    Chase Brannen d. Ash Etedali   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Ferrer d. Nicholas Zemlin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Cameron Garemani d. Severino Silvestre   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Henry Siebert d. Jacob Cooper   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mark Hardebeck d. Davon Goldberg   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mark Hardebeck d. Kian Etedali   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Davon Goldberg d. Kristopher Harris   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Mark Hardebeck d. Max Cohen   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kian Etedali d. Noah Chau   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Kristopher Harris d. Zachary Denham   Wo (inj)
  QF    Davon Goldberg d. Robert Lejarde   6-1; 6-2
  16    Max Cohen d. Alexander Liebich   7-5; 6-4
  16    Noah Chau d. Ryan Kalili   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Kian Etedali d. Alex Pesnec   6-3; 6-1
  16    Zachary Denham d. Diego Gonzalez   6-2; 6-2
  16    Kristopher Harris d. Matthew Cordova   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  16    Robert Lejarde d. Benjamin Aflalo   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Henrik Hellbe d. Vincent Rivera   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Henrik Hellbe d. Isaac Chau   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Vincent Rivera d. Brandon Kupfer   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Henrik Hellbe d. Aldrich Wang   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Vincent Rivera d. Eric Gyi   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Avery Hopkey d. Alexandra Sekulic   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Sekulic d. Jenna Lee   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Avery Hopkey d. Lillian Kelly   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Jenna Lee d. Nicole Chang   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexandra Sekulic d. Brianna Anderson   3-6; 7-6; 10-5
  QF    Lillian Kelly d. Cara Hung   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Avery Hopkey d. Chunmai Xue   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brianna Anderson d. Isabella Chhiv   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexandra Sekulic d. Kennedy Barnes   6-0; 6-1
  16    Lillian Kelly d. Taylor Barnes   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erica Hellbe d. Lora Betelman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Erica Hellbe d. Victoria Lavoie   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Lora Betelman d. Haley Smith   4-4Ret (ill)
  QF    Victoria Lavoie d. Amelia Kitts   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Erica Hellbe d. Sahana Vairavaraj   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Haley Smith d. Eleanor Liu   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Lora Betelman d. Bethany Chang   6-3; 6-3
  16    Victoria Lavoie d. Michaela Godlewski   6-1; 6-1
  16    Erica Hellbe d. Gabrielle Dondonay   6-0; 6-2
  16    Haley Smith d. Candice Engeberg   6-1; 6-0
  16    Eleanor Liu d. Kaitlyn Palacio   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabella McKinney d. Kekoa Vaefa   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Isabella McKinney d. Morgan Yun   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kekoa Vaefa d. Madeline Cortez   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Isabella McKinney d. Emily DeWitt   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Morgan Yun d. Tehya Tovar   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kekoa Vaefa d. Lauren Thompson   6-3; 3-6; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jasmine Roberts d. Jillian Rosansky   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Jasmine Roberts d. Nicole Fenmore   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jillian Rosansky d. Ashley Park   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  QF    Nicole Fenmore d. Madison Savlov   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jasmine Roberts d. Amber Ligason-Tiquia   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Park d. Taylor Cranford   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 12, 2013 at 3:56 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative