George's Cycles Jr. Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Austin Schultsmeier d. Matthew Megale  
  PL    Shane Garner d. Joseph Kent  
  SF    Matthew Megale d. Shane Garner  
  SF    Austin Schultsmeier d. Joseph Kent  
  QF    Matthew Megale d. Spencer Johnson  
  QF    Shane Garner d. Nathan Loper  
  QF    Joseph Kent d. Matthew Davis  
  QF    Austin Schultsmeier d. Aidan Scanlan  

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Davis d. Spencer Johnson  
  QF    Spencer Johnson d. Nathan Loper  
  QF    Matthew Davis d. Aidan Scanlan  

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicholas Byrne d. Michael Loper   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Michael Loper d. Noah Rutherford   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Byrne d. Duncan Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Michael Loper d. Cooper Gilberg   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Noah Rutherford d. Alan Odnoblyudov   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Duncan Roberts d. Jakob Baum   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Nicholas Byrne d. Kyle Garner   6-0; 6-1
  16    Michael Loper d. Tannor Binder   6-0; 6-1
  16    Kyle Garner d. Tyler Dalos   2-6; 6-4; 12-10

Consolation:
  F    Cooper Gilberg d. Jakob Baum   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jakob Baum d. Tannor Binder   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Cooper Gilberg d. Alan Odnoblyudov   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Tannor Binder d. Kyle Garner   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Cooper Gilberg d. Tyler Dalos   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Noah Austin d. Alec Tzeng   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alec Tzeng d. Parker Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Noah Austin d. Michael Loper   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Alec Tzeng d. Duncan Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Parker Johnson d. Chase Rasmussen   6-7; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Michael Loper d. Michael Davis   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Noah Austin d. Ashton Link   6-0; 6-0
  16    Duncan Roberts d. Tanner Hill   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  16    Chase Rasmussen d. Ashwin Shyam   6-2; 7-5
  16    Michael Loper d. Elric Mack   7-5; 6-4
  16    Michael Davis d. Kobe Manzer   6-4; 7-5
  16    Ashton Link d. Scott Michael   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Michael Davis d. Elric Mack   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Michael Davis d. Ashton Link   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Elric Mack d. Duncan Roberts   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Ashton Link d. Tanner Hill   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  QF    Michael Davis d. Ashwin Shyam   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Elric Mack d. Chase Rasmussen   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Duncan Roberts d. Scott Michael   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Elric Mack d. Kobe Manzer   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bradley Pierce d. Aurin Bagchi   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Bradley Pierce d. Andrew Carter   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Aurin Bagchi d. McKay Simmons   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Bradley Pierce d. Grant Hilde   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QF    Andrew Carter d. Jason Yeh   6-0; 6-3
  QF    McKay Simmons d. Spencer Dunn   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Aurin Bagchi d. Jake Hirst   6-2; 6-2
  16    McKay Simmons d. Bret Burch   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Grant Hilde d. Jake Hirst   6-1; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Jake Hirst d. Spencer Dunn   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Grant Hilde d. Jason Yeh   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jason Yeh d. Bret Burch   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Adam Tzeng d. Jack Leitzinger   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Adam Tzeng d. John Lyons   6-0; 1-6; 13-11
  SF    Jack Leitzinger d. Noah Austin   6-2; 6-2
  QF    John Lyons d. Joshua Shieh   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Adam Tzeng d. Nicholas Tobe   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Noah Austin d. Vincent Ta   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jack Leitzinger d. Terry Mitchell   7-6; 4-6; 10-3
  16    Joshua Shieh d. Timothy Austin   Wd (inj)
  16    Nicholas Tobe d. Jonathan Pedersen   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  16    Vincent Ta d. Taylor Dunn   5-7; 7-5; 10-6
  16    Terry Mitchell d. Jacob Wickern   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Terry Mitchell d. Nicholas Tobe   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Terry Mitchell d. Jonathan Pedersen   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Tobe d. Joshua Shieh   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jonathan Pedersen d. Vincent Ta   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Nicholas Tobe d. Taylor Dunn   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Shieh d. Jacob Wickern   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Grace Davis d. Mimi Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Miranda Austin d. Francie Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Miranda Austin d. Gina Dudley   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Francie Roberts d. Mimi Roberts   6-4Ret (ill)
  R1    Grace Davis d. Francie Roberts   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Gina Dudley d. Mimi Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Miranda Austin d. Mimi Roberts   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Gina Dudley d. Grace Davis   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Gina Dudley d. Francie Roberts   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Miranda Austin d. Grace Davis   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Sophie Uhlenkott d. Hailey Rice   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Olivia Austin d. Miranda Austin   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Olivia Austin d. Kennidi Amorebieta   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sophie Uhlenkott d. Miranda Austin   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Hailey Rice d. Miranda Austin   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sophie Uhlenkott d. Kennidi Amorebieta   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sophie Uhlenkott d. Olivia Austin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hailey Rice d. Kennidi Amorebieta   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kennidi Amorebieta d. Miranda Austin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Olivia Austin d. Hailey Rice   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Uhlenkott d. Kayla Hurst   6-4; 6-7; 11-9
  SF    Hannah Uhlenkott d. Cassidy Binder   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Kayla Hurst d. Sydnie Binder   1-6; 6-3; 12-10
  QF    Hannah Uhlenkott d. Lyndsay Watkins   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Cassidy Binder d. Jamie Rice   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Kayla Hurst d. Kassie Tuttle   2-6; 6-3; 13-11
  QF    Sydnie Binder d. Riley Clayeux   6-2; 6-1
  16    Lyndsay Watkins d. Hannah Decker   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jamie Rice d. Olivia Austin   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kayla Hurst d. Anne Marie Bitter   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kassie Tuttle d. Morgan Biggs   6-4; 6-2
  16    Riley Clayeux d. Bronwyn Butuk   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Riley Clayeux d. Anne Marie Bitter   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Riley Clayeux d. Kassie Tuttle   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Anne Marie Bitter d. Lyndsay Watkins   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Riley Clayeux d. Hannah Decker   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Kassie Tuttle d. Olivia Austin   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Anne Marie Bitter d. Jamie Rice   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Lyndsay Watkins d. Bronwyn Butuk   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Anne Marie Bitter d. Morgan Biggs   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2013 at 5:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative