Peachtree City Lexus So. Atlanta Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Joshua Hilger d. Jacob Eldridge   5-3; 4-1
  R1    Caleb New d. Jonathan Brezina   4-0; 5-3
  R1    Jacob Eldridge d. Jonathan Brezina   5-4(7-9); 5-4(7-5)
  R1    Joshua Hilger d. Caleb New   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Jacob Eldridge d. Caleb New   4-2; 4-2
  R1    Jonathan Brezina d. Joshua Hilger   2-4; 4-0; 1-0(7-1)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Anwar Shaik M d. Lorenz Lowe   4-3Ret (quit)
  R1    Samuel Carillo d. Jerhon Floyd   3-6; 7-6(7-5)); 1-0(10-7)
  R1    Lorenz Lowe d. Jerhon Floyd   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anwar Shaik M d. Samuel Carillo   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lorenz Lowe d. Samuel Carillo   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Anwar Shaik M d. Jerhon Floyd   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cameron Moore d. Davis Wall   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Stephen Shields d. Jackson Traeger   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Davis Wall d. Stephen Shields   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Moore d. Jackson Traeger   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Davis Wall d. Christopher Manning   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)
  QF    Stephen Shields d. Aasim Noorali   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jackson Traeger d. Hayate Todo   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Cameron Moore d. James Barlow   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Manning d. James Barlow   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christopher Manning d. Aasim Noorali   6-0; 6-1
  SF    James Barlow d. Hayate Todo   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Santaloci d. Luke Harden   -6(13-11); 6-0; 1-0(10-6)
  PL    Max Yelken d. Samuel Campbell   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Michael Santaloci d. Samuel Campbell   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Luke Harden d. Max Yelken   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Michael Santaloci d. Christopher Truong   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Samuel Campbell d. Connor Morgan   7-6(8-6)); 6-4
  QF    Max Yelken d. Andrew Dohany   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Luke Harden d. Miguel Gonzalez   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michael Santaloci d. Ben Lee   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-2)
  16    Christopher Truong d. Jeremy DiBattista   6-1; 6-0
  16    Connor Morgan d. Corey Pessin   6-0; 6-0
  16    Samuel Campbell d. Carey Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andrew Dohany d. Cole Chenowith   6-2; 6-4
  16    Max Yelken d. Nick Workman   6-2; 6-0
  16    Miguel Gonzalez d. Connor Mahan   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Truong d. Miguel Gonzalez   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Miguel Gonzalez d. Andrew Dohany   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Christopher Truong d. Connor Morgan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Miguel Gonzalez d. Ben Lee   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Dohany d. Carey Johnson   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Connor Morgan d. Nick Workman   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Christopher Truong d. Connor Mahan   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-7)
  QQ    Ben Lee d. Jeremy DiBattista   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Carey Johnson d. Corey Pessin   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Nick Workman d. Cole Chenowith   7-6(7-2)); 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hayden Victer d. Corrie Pickering   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(10-5)
  PL    Charles Shields d. Connor Brothers   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)
  SF    Hayden Victer d. Charles Shields   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Corrie Pickering d. Connor Brothers   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Hayden Victer d. Kenji Yoshida   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Charles Shields d. Ridge Eldridge   6-0; 7-5
  QF    Corrie Pickering d. Joshua Turlington   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ridge Eldridge d. Joshua Turlington   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Ridge Eldridge d. Kenji Yoshida   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Ansley Carpenter d. Olivia Hooper   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Audrey Noyseng d. McKenzie Oliver   2-4; 4-0; 1-0(7-4)
  R1    McKenzie Oliver d. Olivia Hooper   4-1; 4-0
  R1    Ansley Carpenter d. Audrey Noyseng   4-1; 1-4; 1-0(7-4)
  R1    Audrey Noyseng d. Olivia Hooper   4-0; 4-0
  R1    McKenzie Oliver d. Ansley Carpenter   5-3; 2-4; 1-0(7-3)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Kennedy Hill d. Abigail Hooper   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Maggie Donaldson d. Abigail Hooper   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Maggie Donaldson d. Kennedy Hill   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  R1    McKenna Lowin d. Hope McGraw   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sakura Murayama d. Sarah Edmonds   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sakura Murayama d. Hope McGraw   6-1; 6-1
  R1    McKenna Lowin d. Sarah Edmonds   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sarah Edmonds d. Hope McGraw   6-4; 6-1
  R1    McKenna Lowin d. Sakura Murayama   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(10-8)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tate Crymes d. Carson Silbert   Wo (inj)
  PL    Danielle Rankin d. Liz Lowe   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Carson Silbert d. Liz Lowe   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Tate Crymes d. Danielle Rankin   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Liz Lowe d. Megan Beck   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Danielle Rankin d. Simona Floyd   0-6; 6-1; 1-0(10-6)

Consolation:
  F    Simona Floyd d. Megan Beck   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2013 at 2:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative