L1 Eastern Mendham Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Brenden Volk d. Michael Chen   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Sean Mullins   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Michael Chen d. Sean Mullins   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Brenden Volk d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michael Chen d. Eric Wagner   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sean Mullins d. Edan Sossen   5-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Gal Sossen   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  QF    Brenden Volk d. Justin Lee   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michael Chen d. Alex Samets   6-3; 6-4
  16    Eric Wagner d. Matthew Miles   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sean Mullins d. Jimmy Purdy   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Edan Sossen d. Anthony Caputo   Wo (inj)
  16    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Jordan Jordan   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Gal Sossen d. Jonathan Atwater   Wd (emerg)
  16    Justin Lee d. Alexander Thrane   5-0Ret (inj)
  16    Brenden Volk d. Henry Shepherd   3-6; 6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Michael Chen d. Grant Urken   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Alex Samets d. Jeff Zucker   6-3; 6-4
  32    Eric Wagner d. Tyler Roth   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Miles d. Athell Bennett   Wo (inj)
  32    Jimmy Purdy d. Finbar Talcott   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-2
  32    Sean Mullins d. Gokul Murugesan   6-3; 6-0
  32    Edan Sossen d. Brian Hoffarth   6-2; 6-0
  32    Anthony Caputo d. Mitchel Sanders   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jordan Jordan d. Justin Park   6-1; 6-4
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Christian Barrett   6-3; 6-3
  32    Gal Sossen d. Colin Sacco   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Atwater d. William Blumberg   1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Alexander Thrane d. Sam Farber   6-4; 6-2
  32    Justin Lee d. Christian Tanner   6-3; 6-4
  32    Henry Shepherd d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    Brenden Volk d. Cole Gittens   6-3; 6-3
  64    Grant Urken d. Earl Hsieh   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Samets d. Ananth Raghavan   Wd (ill)
  64    Jeff Zucker d. Tal Nizan   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Tyler Roth d. Stephen Gruppuso   6-1; 6-0
  64    Athell Bennett d. Achyuth Balijepalle   6-0; 6-1
  64    Matthew Miles d. Dennis Barlotta   6-4; 6-1
  64    Finbar Talcott d. Anthony Guglin   7-5; 6-0
  64    Sean Mullins d. Max Haase   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gokul Murugesan d. Del Schunk   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brian Hoffarth d. Darren Ting   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anthony Caputo d. Palmer Clare   6-0; 6-2
  64    Mitchel Sanders d. Allan Magid   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jordan Jordan d. Yanik Parsch   6-1; 7-5
  64    Justin Park d. Justin Patel   7-5; 6-1
  64    Christian Barrett d. Garrett Malave   6-3; 6-3
  64    Colin Sacco d. Dylan Flanagan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Gal Sossen d. Michael Rozenvasser   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Atwater d. Dylan Granat   6-0; 6-3
  64    Sam Farber d. Andrew Alini   Wd (emerg)
  64    Alexander Thrane d. Lars Olson   Wd (inj)
  64    Christian Tanner d. Harold Trakhman   6-3; 6-1
  64    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Chris Paradis   0-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  64    Henry Shepherd d. Bryant Born   Wd (ill)
  64    Cole Gittens d. Eric Burrer   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 3, 2013 at 5:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative