North Atlanta Hard Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abraham Yohannes d. Sameer Sinha   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Eli Hirshberg d. Elias Shokry   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sameer Sinha d. Elias Shokry   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    Abraham Yohannes d. Eli Hirshberg   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Elias Shokry d. Duncan Winn   Wo (inj)
  QF    Sameer Sinha d. Justin Yang   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Eli Hirshberg d. Dalton Miller   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Dalton Miller d. Justin Yang   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Justin Yang d. Duncan Winn   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Suddath d. Connor Flagel   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Daniel Bynum d. Matthew Moussouri   7-5; 5-7; 12-10
  SF    Ryan Suddath d. Matthew Moussouri   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Connor Flagel d. Daniel Bynum   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Suddath d. Parker Robles   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Moussouri d. Andreas Redd   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Connor Flagel d. Richard Marquet   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Daniel Bynum d. Robert Eanes   6-1; 6-1
  16    Connor Flagel d. Andrew Pressgrove   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Richard Marquet d. Andrew Pressgrove   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Richard Marquet d. Robert Eanes   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Pressgrove d. Parker Robles   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Pressgrove d. Andreas Redd   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Baker Waite d. Sam Greenberg   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Dustin Bowie d. Griffin Kunkler   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sam Greenberg d. Dustin Bowie   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  SF    Baker Waite d. Griffin Kunkler   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Dustin Bowie d. Parker Leib   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sam Greenberg d. Ari Satinoff   1-0Ret (ill)
  QF    Griffin Kunkler d. Mitchell McCrady   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Baker Waite d. John Melton   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ari Satinoff d. John Melton   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ari Satinoff d. Parker Leib   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    John Melton d. Mitchell McCrady   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Christopher Tyler d. Caleb Braswell   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Vale d. Caleb Braswell   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Christopher Tyler d. Thomas Vale   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Zaina Shalaby d. Makenna Norwood   Def (ns)
  R1    Karen Lu d. Keri Lu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Zaina Shalaby d. Karen Lu   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Keri Lu d. Makenna Norwood   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Zaina Shalaby d. Keri Lu   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Karen Lu d. Makenna Norwood   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Avery Watson d. Maryam Shokry   6-2; 6-1
  PL    GraceAnne Muller d. Carly Kunkler   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Maryam Shokry d. Carly Kunkler   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Avery Watson d. GraceAnne Muller   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Maryam Shokry d. Gracelyn Thrash   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Carly Kunkler d. Elizabeth Milstead   6-1; 7-6
  QF    GraceAnne Muller d. Hannah Braswell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Avery Watson d. Maya Sinha   6-0; 6-0
  16    Maryam Shokry d. Hadley McClatchey   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  16    GraceAnne Muller d. Alexis Kwasnik   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Gracelyn Thrash d. Hannah Braswell   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hannah Braswell d. Hadley McClatchey   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Gracelyn Thrash d. Alexis Kwasnik   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Hadley McClatchey d. Maya Sinha   Wo (ill)
  QF    Alexis Kwasnik d. Elizabeth Milstead   6-3; 7-6

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Abigail Seitz d. Katrina Kling   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Olivia Moore d. Sarah Condon   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Sarah Condon d. Katrina Kling   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Olivia Moore d. Abigail Seitz   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Olivia Moore d. Katrina Kling   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Abigail Seitz d. Sarah Condon   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Helen Zhang d. Leah Schmaltz   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Helen Zhang d. Ivy Evatt   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 20, 2013 at 5:39 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative