USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Dennis Afanasev   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Sebastian Mermersky d. William Howells   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Dennis Afanasev d. William Howells   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-0; 7-5
  QF    William Howells d. Conor Somers   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dennis Afanasev d. Eric Yoo   6-3Ret (ill)
  QF    Sebastian Mermersky d. Chase Bernstine   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Joseph Cartledge   7-5; 6-2
  16    William Howells d. Kevin Wan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Conor Somers d. Alex Nesterovich   7-6(6); 2-6; 6-2
  16    Eric Yoo d. Ammar Alhogbani   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Dennis Afanasev d. Nikolai Parodi   6-3; 6-1
  16    Chase Bernstine d. Bryce DePew   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sebastian Mermersky d. Charles Kittredge   6-1; 6-0
  16    Joseph Cartledge d. Michael Ruamthong   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Brian Cernoch   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Howells d. Matthew Fernandez   6-0; 6-4
  32    Kevin Wan d. Oludayo Areke   6-4; 6-0
  32    Conor Somers d. Jack McLister   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alex Nesterovich d. Henry Barrett   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ammar Alhogbani d. Kevin Shen   6-0; 6-3
  32    Eric Yoo d. Payam Ahmadi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Dennis Afanasev d. Ian Siew   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nikolai Parodi d. Franklin Tiafoe   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chase Bernstine d. Joseph Nardini   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bryce DePew d. Adrien Bouchet   6-3; 6-1
  32    Charles Kittredge d. Camron Cohen   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    Sebastian Mermersky d. Carter Watts   6-2; 6-0
  32    Joseph Cartledge d. Sean Sculley   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Michael Ruamthong d. Isaac Stolar   -6(3); 6-4; 6-2
  32    Brian Cernoch d. Mark Prettyman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 6-3
  64    William Howells d. Curran Verma   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Matthew Fernandez d. Jonathan Hartson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Oludayo Areke d. Mohamed Wagih   6-2; 6-3
  64    Kevin Wan d. Sean Moran   6-3; 6-2
  64    Conor Somers d. Joey Mallon   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jack McLister d. Eric Dubrow   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Alex Nesterovich d. Andy Mason   6-0; 7-6(1)
  64    Henry Barrett d. Blaise Schuster   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Ammar Alhogbani d. Elliot Thaker   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kevin Shen d. Darius Loghman-Adham   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  64    Payam Ahmadi d. Nikhil Ramachandran   6-0; 6-2
  64    Eric Yoo d. Hammy AbuHamda   6-2; 6-1
  64    Dennis Afanasev d. Dominick Perez   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ian Siew d. Mark Martinkov   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Franklin Tiafoe d. Michael Padmanabhan   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Nikolai Parodi d. Quentin Boustany   7-5; 6-2
  64    Joseph Nardini d. Austin Yannone   7-5; 6-3
  64    Chase Bernstine d. Alec Angradi   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bryce DePew d. Raymond McDermott   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adrien Bouchet d. Alexander Loope   6-1; 6-0
  64    Camron Cohen d. Grant Sarver   6-2; 6-0
  64    Charles Kittredge d. Nathan Devereux   6-3; 6-3
  64    Carter Watts d. Spencer Bozsik   7-5; 6-3
  64    Sebastian Mermersky d. William Craun   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sean Sculley d. Nickolas Daly   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joseph Cartledge d. Jack Tascher   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Ruamthong d. Avery Zuber   6-1; 6-0
  64    Isaac Stolar d. Jakob Cole   7-5; 6-1
  64    Brian Cernoch d. Christopher Reneberg   6-3; 6-0
  64    Mark Prettyman d. Christopher Caskin   Wo (inj)
  64    Sebastian Arcila d. Teddy Campos   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Cade Buch   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Ammar Alhogbani d. Joseph Cartledge   6-4; 7-6(7)
  SF    Payam Ahmadi d. Eric Yoo   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ammar Alhogbani d. Chase Bernstine   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Joseph Cartledge d. Joseph Nardini   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Payam Ahmadi d. Conor Somers   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Eric Yoo d. Jack Tascher   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Ammar Alhogbani d. Sebastian Arcila   7-6(5); 6-4
  QQ    Joseph Nardini d. Camron Cohen   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Payam Ahmadi d. Brian Cernoch   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Jack Tascher d. Teddy Campos   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Sebastian Arcila d. Nikolai Parodi   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Ammar Alhogbani d. Isaac Stolar   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Camron Cohen d. Alex Nesterovich   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Joseph Nardini d. Kevin Wan   7-5; 1-6; 7-6(1)
  R3    Brian Cernoch d. Austin Yannone   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Payam Ahmadi d. Michael Ruamthong   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jack Tascher d. Charles Kittredge   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Teddy Campos d. Bryce DePew   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Sebastian Arcila d. Mark Prettyman   1-6; 7-6(2)
  3Q    Isaac Stolar d. Sean Sculley   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Camron Cohen d. Darius Loghman-Adham   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Joseph Nardini d. Dominick Perez   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Austin Yannone d. Ian Siew   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Payam Ahmadi d. Kevin Shen   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Jack Tascher d. Jakob Cole   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Teddy Campos d. Christopher Reneberg   7-6(4); 6-0
  R2    Sebastian Arcila d. Curran Verma   6-1; 7-6(10)
  R2    Mark Prettyman d. Sean Moran   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-0
  R2    Isaac Stolar d. Eric Dubrow   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Sean Sculley d. Blaise Schuster   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Darius Loghman-Adham d. Carter Watts   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Camron Cohen d. Nikhil Ramachandran   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Dominick Perez d. Adrien Bouchet   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Nardini d. Quentin Boustany   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  R2    Austin Yannone d. Franklin Tiafoe   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Ian Siew d. Alexander Loope   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Payam Ahmadi d. Grant Sarver   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Shen d. William Craun   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jack Tascher d. Henry Barrett   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Jakob Cole d. Jack McLister   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Reneberg d. Oludayo Areke   Wo (inj)
  R2    Teddy Campos d. Matthew Fernandez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Curran Verma d. Jonathan Hartson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sean Moran d. Mohamed Wagih   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Eric Dubrow d. Joey Mallon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Blaise Schuster d. Andy Mason   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Darius Loghman-Adham d. Elliot Thaker   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Nikhil Ramachandran d. Hammy AbuHamda   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Dominick Perez d. Mark Martinkov   6-3; 7-6(1))
  R1    Quentin Boustany d. Michael Padmanabhan   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Austin Yannone d. Alec Angradi   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Loope d. Raymond McDermott   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Grant Sarver d. Nathan Devereux   6-2; 6-7(5; 6-3
  R1    William Craun d. Spencer Bozsik   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  R1    Jack Tascher d. Nickolas Daly   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Jakob Cole d. Avery Zuber   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Reneberg d. Christopher Caskin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Teddy Campos d. Cade Buch   7-5; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2013 at 12:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative