USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Victoria Olivarez d. Sophie Chang   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Caroline Lampl d. Amanda Atanasson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sophie Chang d. Caroline Lampl   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Victoria Olivarez d. Amanda Atanasson   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sophie Chang d. Ines Vias   6-7(4)); 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Lampl d. Raveena Kingsley   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Amanda Atanasson d. Michelle Castro   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Victoria Olivarez d. Elizabeth Stewart   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sophie Chang d. Jane Awad   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ines Vias d. Sydney Rider   6-1; 7-6(3))
  16    Caroline Lampl d. Ava Todd   6-0; 6-2
  16    Raveena Kingsley d. Anna Rozenberg   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  16    Michelle Castro d. Wiktoria Plawska   6-2; 6-0
  16    Amanda Atanasson d. Kaylah Hodge   6-3; 6-4
  16    Victoria Olivarez d. Mia Gancayco   6-4; 6-3
  16    Elizabeth Stewart d. Jona Roka   6-0; 6-4
  32    Sophie Chang d. Madeline Melch   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jane Awad d. Lucy Vanness   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sydney Rider d. Rachel Halinski   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ines Vias d. Nadia Gizdova   6-1; 6-4
  32    Caroline Lampl d. Anna Fuhr   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ava Todd d. Madison Parks   6-0; 6-1
  32    Raveena Kingsley d. Alexandra Baer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anna Rozenberg d. Makenzie Stolar   6-3; 6-1
  32    Wiktoria Plawska d. Jacqueline Bakos   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michelle Castro d. Tammy Vo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kaylah Hodge d. Victoria Kogan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Amanda Atanasson d. Laura Ramthun   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Kristi Wong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Victoria Olivarez d. Megumi Chen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jona Roka d. Kristina Centenari   6-1; 6-3
  32    Elizabeth Stewart d. Caroline Jones   6-2; 6-0
  64    Madeline Melch d. Kelly Stewart   6-3; 6-7(1); 0-3Ret (inj)
  64    Ines Vias d. Mayada Audeh   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anna Fuhr d. Morgan Yang   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ava Todd d. Katie Marvin   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Raveena Kingsley d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-1; 6-2
  64    Makenzie Stolar d. Arshaya Sood   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Jacqueline Bakos d. Christine Kim   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kaylah Hodge d. Caroline Mosberg   6-2; 6-2
  64    Laura Ramthun d. Kassie Tulenko   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Kristi Wong d. Asa Cook   6-2; 6-3
  64    Victoria Olivarez d. Savannah Graham   Wo (ill)
  64    Jona Roka d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-0; 6-2
  64    Caroline Jones d. Aishwarya Iyer   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Elizabeth Stewart d. Megumi Chen   6-3; 6-7(7); 6-2
  SF    Mia Gancayco d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Megumi Chen d. Michelle Castro   Wo (ill)
  QF    Elizabeth Stewart d. Sydney Rider   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Mia Gancayco d. Ines Vias   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kamilla Beisenova d. Raveena Kingsley   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Megumi Chen d. Kristina Centenari   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Sydney Rider d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Mia Gancayco d. Jona Roka   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Kamilla Beisenova d. Rachel Halinski   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kristina Centenari d. Anna Rozenberg   Wo (inj)
  R3    Megumi Chen d. Ava Todd   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Sydney Rider d. Morgan Yang   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    Gabrielle Centenari d. Jane Awad   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jona Roka d. Alexandra Baer   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Mia Gancayco d. Anna Fuhr   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  R3    Rachel Halinski d. Kaylah Hodge   7-6(6); 6-1
  R3    Kamilla Beisenova d. Wiktoria Plawska   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  3Q    Kristina Centenari d. Caroline Jones   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Megumi Chen d. Mayada Audeh   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Morgan Yang d. Victoria Kogan   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  3Q    Gabrielle Centenari d. Arshaya Sood   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alexandra Baer d. Makenzie Stolar   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Anna Fuhr d. Caroline Mosberg   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
  3Q    Rachel Halinski d. Asa Cook   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Kamilla Beisenova d. Madeline Melch   7-6(4); 7-5
  R2    Caroline Jones d. Kelly Stewart   Wd (inj)
  R2    Mayada Audeh d. Kristi Wong   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Morgan Yang d. Laura Ramthun   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Victoria Kogan d. Katie Marvin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Gabrielle Centenari d. Tammy Vo   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Arshaya Sood d. Jacqueline Bakos   Wo (inj)
  R2    Makenzie Stolar d. Christine Kim   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Mosberg d. Madison Parks   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anna Fuhr d. Kassie Tulenko   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Asa Cook d. Nadia Gizdova   Def (ns)
  R2    Rachel Halinski d. Savannah Graham   0-6; 6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kamilla Beisenova d. Lucy Vanness   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Madeline Melch d. Aishwarya Iyer   4-6; 6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2013 at 12:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative