USTA MAS BG18-16 Chmp. #3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Fenty d. Robert Maciag   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Matthew Fenty d. Michael Fleming   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Fenty d. Michael Fleming   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Robert Maciag d. Matthew Fenty   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Fenty d. Jake Fishkin   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Michael Fleming d. Justice Jones   7-6(4)); 6-3
  QF    Matthew Fenty d. Andrew Leung   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Robert Maciag d. William Woodall   6-1; 7-6(4)
  16    Jake Fishkin d. Evin McDonald   6-1; 6-3
  16    Andrew Fenty d. Ryan Kros   6-1; 6-1
  16    Justice Jones d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-3; 6-0
  16    Michael Fleming d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-2; 6-0
  16    Andrew Leung d. James Scotty   0-6; 6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Matthew Fenty d. Joseph Brailovsky   7-5; 6-2
  16    William Woodall d. Quang Nguyen   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  16    Robert Maciag d. Trenton Daly   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jake Fishkin d. Shayan Najam   6-2; 6-0
  32    Evin McDonald d. Aidan Davy   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Fenty d. Richard Bell   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ryan Kros d. Liam Rotzoll   6-0; 6-3
  32    Justice Jones d. Ryan Bernstine   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Bear Lee   6-1; 6-0
  32    Michael Fleming d. Devan Geib   6-1; 6-3
  32    Mikhael Kadyrkaev d. William Sheppard   6-1; 6-3
  32    Andrew Leung d. Ved Sheth   6-2; 6-2
  32    James Scotty d. Luke Newsome   7-6(6); 6-2
  32    Matthew Fenty d. Scott Sculley   6-3; 7-5
  32    Joseph Brailovsky d. Joshua Keitelman   6-7(2); 7-6(7); 6-4
  32    Quang Nguyen d. Pasquale Procaccino   6-4; 6-3
  32    William Woodall d. Andrew Roberts   6-1; 6-3
  32    Trenton Daly d. Michael Pollatos   7-5; 6-3
  32    Robert Maciag d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   6-2; 6-0
  64    Shayan Najam d. William Chen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Evin McDonald d. Joshua Melnyk   6-1; 6-1
  64    Aidan Davy d. Nicholas Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  64    Richard Bell d. Jason Zou   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Kros d. Stefan Hein   6-1; 6-4
  64    Liam Rotzoll d. Mitchell Perry   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Bernstine d. Ryan Phommachanh   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Karlis Katlaps   7-6(3); 5-7; 6-3
  64    Bear Lee d. Henry Wessel   6-3; 6-1
  64    Devan Geib d. Pierce Tarry   6-3; 6-3
  64    Mikhael Kadyrkaev d. Scotty Lefkowitz   6-1; 6-2
  64    William Sheppard d. Aaron Moylan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ved Sheth d. Connor Lake   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Leung d. Andrew Partington   6-1; 6-3
  64    Luke Newsome d. Moses Hutchison   2-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Scott Sculley d. Cameron Goldstein   6-3; 6-4
  64    Matthew Fenty d. Ian Sturgill   6-1; 6-3
  64    Joseph Brailovsky d. Neehar Chadeva   6-0; 6-2
  64    Pasquale Procaccino d. Sebastian Murillo   6-0; 6-4
  64    Quang Nguyen d. William Karpinski   6-2; 6-3
  64    Andrew Roberts d. Prateek Swamykumar   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michael Pollatos d. Samuel Coan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Trenton Daly d. Robert Rider   6-2; 6-3
  64    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. Pascal Lee   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    William Woodall d. Ramanaidu Kotnana   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Quang Nguyen d. Justice Jones   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Andrew Leung   Wo (inj)
  QF    William Woodall d. Ryan Kros   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Quang Nguyen d. Jake Fishkin   4-2Ret (ill)
  QF    Justice Jones d. James Scotty   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Romesh Kahatapitiya   7-5; 6-2
  QQ    Ryan Kros d. Evin McDonald   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Quang Nguyen d. Trenton Daly   Wo (ill)
  QQ    James Scotty d. Liam Rotzoll   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Ramanaidu Kotnana d. Andrew Roberts   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Ryan Kros d. Joshua Keitelman   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R3    Evin McDonald d. Ved Sheth   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Trenton Daly d. Devan Geib   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    Quang Nguyen d. Bear Lee   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Liam Rotzoll d. Joseph Brailovsky   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  R3    James Scotty d. Shayan Najam   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. Michael Pollatos   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Andrew Roberts d. Pasquale Procaccino   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Joshua Keitelman d. Scott Sculley   6-4; 7-6(4)
  3Q    Ved Sheth d. Pierce Tarry   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Devan Geib d. Andrew Partington   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Bear Lee d. Ryan Bernstine   7-6(5; 6-2
  3Q    Liam Rotzoll d. Richard Bell   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Shayan Najam d. Samuel Coan   6-0; 6-7(3); 6-1
  R2    Romesh Kahatapitiya d. William Chen   Wd (admin)
  R2    Michael Pollatos d. Joshua Melnyk   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Roberts d. Jason Zou   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Pasquale Procaccino d. Stefan Hein   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Keitelman d. Ryan Phommachanh   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Scott Sculley d. Karlis Katlaps   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Pierce Tarry d. Luke Newsome   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Ved Sheth d. Scotty Lefkowitz   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Partington d. William Sheppard   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    Devan Geib d. Moses Hutchison   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Bear Lee d. Cameron Goldstein   Wd (ill)
  R2    Ryan Bernstine d. Neehar Chadeva   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Liam Rotzoll d. William Karpinski   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Richard Bell d. Prateek Swamykumar   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Samuel Coan d. Aidan Davy   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Shayan Najam d. Pascal Lee   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  R1    Joshua Melnyk d. Nicholas Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Stefan Hein d. Mitchell Perry   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Karlis Katlaps d. Henry Wessel   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Scotty Lefkowitz d. Aaron Moylan   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Partington d. Connor Lake   Def (ns)
  R1    Cameron Goldstein d. Ian Sturgill   Wo (inj)
  R1    William Karpinski d. Sebastian Murillo   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Coan d. Robert Rider   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Dennis Afanasev   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Sebastian Mermersky d. William Howells   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Dennis Afanasev d. William Howells   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Sebastian Mermersky   6-0; 7-5
  QF    William Howells d. Conor Somers   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Dennis Afanasev d. Eric Yoo   6-3Ret (ill)
  QF    Sebastian Mermersky d. Chase Bernstine   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Joseph Cartledge   7-5; 6-2
  16    William Howells d. Kevin Wan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Conor Somers d. Alex Nesterovich   7-6(6); 2-6; 6-2
  16    Eric Yoo d. Ammar Alhogbani   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Dennis Afanasev d. Nikolai Parodi   6-3; 6-1
  16    Chase Bernstine d. Bryce DePew   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sebastian Mermersky d. Charles Kittredge   6-1; 6-0
  16    Joseph Cartledge d. Michael Ruamthong   6-1; 6-2
  16    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Brian Cernoch   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Howells d. Matthew Fernandez   6-0; 6-4
  32    Kevin Wan d. Oludayo Areke   6-4; 6-0
  32    Conor Somers d. Jack McLister   6-2; 6-3
  32    Alex Nesterovich d. Henry Barrett   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ammar Alhogbani d. Kevin Shen   6-0; 6-3
  32    Eric Yoo d. Payam Ahmadi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Dennis Afanasev d. Ian Siew   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nikolai Parodi d. Franklin Tiafoe   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chase Bernstine d. Joseph Nardini   6-2; 6-2
  32    Bryce DePew d. Adrien Bouchet   6-3; 6-1
  32    Charles Kittredge d. Camron Cohen   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    Sebastian Mermersky d. Carter Watts   6-2; 6-0
  32    Joseph Cartledge d. Sean Sculley   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Michael Ruamthong d. Isaac Stolar   -6(3); 6-4; 6-2
  32    Brian Cernoch d. Mark Prettyman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Sebastian Arcila   6-2; 6-3
  64    William Howells d. Curran Verma   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Matthew Fernandez d. Jonathan Hartson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Oludayo Areke d. Mohamed Wagih   6-2; 6-3
  64    Kevin Wan d. Sean Moran   6-3; 6-2
  64    Conor Somers d. Joey Mallon   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jack McLister d. Eric Dubrow   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Alex Nesterovich d. Andy Mason   6-0; 7-6(1)
  64    Henry Barrett d. Blaise Schuster   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  64    Ammar Alhogbani d. Elliot Thaker   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kevin Shen d. Darius Loghman-Adham   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  64    Payam Ahmadi d. Nikhil Ramachandran   6-0; 6-2
  64    Eric Yoo d. Hammy AbuHamda   6-2; 6-1
  64    Dennis Afanasev d. Dominick Perez   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ian Siew d. Mark Martinkov   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Franklin Tiafoe d. Michael Padmanabhan   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Nikolai Parodi d. Quentin Boustany   7-5; 6-2
  64    Joseph Nardini d. Austin Yannone   7-5; 6-3
  64    Chase Bernstine d. Alec Angradi   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bryce DePew d. Raymond McDermott   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adrien Bouchet d. Alexander Loope   6-1; 6-0
  64    Camron Cohen d. Grant Sarver   6-2; 6-0
  64    Charles Kittredge d. Nathan Devereux   6-3; 6-3
  64    Carter Watts d. Spencer Bozsik   7-5; 6-3
  64    Sebastian Mermersky d. William Craun   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sean Sculley d. Nickolas Daly   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joseph Cartledge d. Jack Tascher   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Ruamthong d. Avery Zuber   6-1; 6-0
  64    Isaac Stolar d. Jakob Cole   7-5; 6-1
  64    Brian Cernoch d. Christopher Reneberg   6-3; 6-0
  64    Mark Prettyman d. Christopher Caskin   Wo (inj)
  64    Sebastian Arcila d. Teddy Campos   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Cade Buch   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Ammar Alhogbani d. Joseph Cartledge   6-4; 7-6(7)
  SF    Payam Ahmadi d. Eric Yoo   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ammar Alhogbani d. Chase Bernstine   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Joseph Cartledge d. Joseph Nardini   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Payam Ahmadi d. Conor Somers   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Eric Yoo d. Jack Tascher   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Ammar Alhogbani d. Sebastian Arcila   7-6(5); 6-4
  QQ    Joseph Nardini d. Camron Cohen   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Payam Ahmadi d. Brian Cernoch   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Jack Tascher d. Teddy Campos   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Sebastian Arcila d. Nikolai Parodi   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Ammar Alhogbani d. Isaac Stolar   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Camron Cohen d. Alex Nesterovich   6-3; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Joseph Nardini d. Kevin Wan   7-5; 1-6; 7-6(1)
  R3    Brian Cernoch d. Austin Yannone   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Payam Ahmadi d. Michael Ruamthong   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jack Tascher d. Charles Kittredge   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Teddy Campos d. Bryce DePew   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Sebastian Arcila d. Mark Prettyman   1-6; 7-6(2)
  3Q    Isaac Stolar d. Sean Sculley   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Camron Cohen d. Darius Loghman-Adham   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Joseph Nardini d. Dominick Perez   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Austin Yannone d. Ian Siew   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Payam Ahmadi d. Kevin Shen   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Jack Tascher d. Jakob Cole   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Teddy Campos d. Christopher Reneberg   7-6(4); 6-0
  R2    Sebastian Arcila d. Curran Verma   6-1; 7-6(10)
  R2    Mark Prettyman d. Sean Moran   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-0
  R2    Isaac Stolar d. Eric Dubrow   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Sean Sculley d. Blaise Schuster   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Darius Loghman-Adham d. Carter Watts   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Camron Cohen d. Nikhil Ramachandran   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Dominick Perez d. Adrien Bouchet   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Nardini d. Quentin Boustany   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  R2    Austin Yannone d. Franklin Tiafoe   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Ian Siew d. Alexander Loope   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Payam Ahmadi d. Grant Sarver   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Shen d. William Craun   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jack Tascher d. Henry Barrett   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Jakob Cole d. Jack McLister   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Reneberg d. Oludayo Areke   Wo (inj)
  R2    Teddy Campos d. Matthew Fernandez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Curran Verma d. Jonathan Hartson   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sean Moran d. Mohamed Wagih   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Eric Dubrow d. Joey Mallon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Blaise Schuster d. Andy Mason   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Darius Loghman-Adham d. Elliot Thaker   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Nikhil Ramachandran d. Hammy AbuHamda   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Dominick Perez d. Mark Martinkov   6-3; 7-6(1))
  R1    Quentin Boustany d. Michael Padmanabhan   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Austin Yannone d. Alec Angradi   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Loope d. Raymond McDermott   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Grant Sarver d. Nathan Devereux   6-2; 6-7(5; 6-3
  R1    William Craun d. Spencer Bozsik   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  R1    Jack Tascher d. Nickolas Daly   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Jakob Cole d. Avery Zuber   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Reneberg d. Christopher Caskin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Teddy Campos d. Cade Buch   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Evan Zhu d. Kasey Countee   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Jake Gober d. Aries Wong   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Evan Zhu d. Aries Wong   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Kasey Countee d. Jake Gober   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Evan Zhu d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Aries Wong d. Andrew Harrington   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jake Gober d. Josh Hublitz   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Kasey Countee d. Dennis Wang   6-4; 6-0
  16    Evan Zhu d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   6-0; 6-0
  16    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Kian McLean   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Andrew Harrington d. Adam Fenton   6-3; 6-0
  16    Aries Wong d. Nicholas Bayh   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jake Gober d. Alex Cauneac   6-2; 6-0
  16    Josh Hublitz d. Blest Jones   6-3; 6-0
  16    Kasey Countee d. Brian Tsao   6-1; 6-1
  16    Dennis Wang d. Fred Mesmer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Jordan Krasner   6-3; 6-4
  32    Evan Zhu d. Garrett Weinstein   6-2; 6-3
  32    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Jeffrey Li   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kian McLean d. Jacob Walker   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  32    Andrew Harrington d. Alexander Reinke   6-0; 6-1
  32    Adam Fenton d. Jason Kros   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aries Wong d. Jonathan Kepcke   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Bayh d. Luke Tercek   7-5; 7-6(3); 7-5
  32    Alex Cauneac d. Nicholas Mouser   5-2Ret (ill)
  32    Jake Gober d. Matthew Phelps   6-2; 6-0
  32    Blest Jones d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   6-4; 4-6; 4-2Ret (inj)
  32    Josh Hublitz d. Miles Hendricks   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brian Tsao d. Jack Thomas   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Kasey Countee d. Andrew Pagan   6-1; 6-2
  32    Fred Mesmer d. Austin Childs   6-0; 6-3
  32    Dennis Wang d. William Szamosszegi   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jordan Krasner d. Yongjin Lee   6-1; 6-0
  64    Garrett Weinstein d. Nik Padmanabhan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Evan Zhu d. Jordan Brodie   6-1; 6-2
  64    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Gregory Akerman   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jeffrey Li d. Carter Hayes   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kian McLean d. Sean Ngo   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jacob Walker d. Wesley Wong   7-6(1); 6-1
  64    Alexander Reinke d. Alexander Cragg   Wd (inj)
  64    Jason Kros d. Kristian Kc   6-2; 6-1
  64    Adam Fenton d. Justin Cerny   6-2; 6-3
  64    Aries Wong d. Damani Eubanks   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Kepcke d. Blake Morton   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-0
  64    Luke Tercek d. Jake Wohl   6-1; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Bayh d. Joshua Leiner   6-2; 6-0
  64    Alex Cauneac d. Kibaek Lee   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Mouser d. Titas Bera   6-3; 6-3
  64    Matthew Phelps d. Reid Burch   6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    Jake Gober d. Jesse Nayak   6-0; 6-1
  64    Blest Jones d. Stephen Chretien   6-1; 6-2
  64    Biyik Akinsemoyin d. Danny Polk   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Miles Hendricks d. Jay Modin   6-3; 6-0
  64    Brian Tsao d. Stephen Hu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jack Thomas d. Vijay Golla   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andrew Pagan d. Luke Blackman   3-6; 6-0; 6-4-
  64    Kasey Countee d. Anmol Sandhu   6-1; 7-5
  64    Austin Childs d. Matthew Shure   7-6(2); 6-0
  64    Fred Mesmer d. Raman Ananthanpillai   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Szamosszegi d. Jan Lasota   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Kian McLean d. Josh Hublitz   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Andrew Harrington   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Josh Hublitz d. Adam Fenton   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Kian McLean d. Dennis Wang   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Brian Tsao   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Harrington d. Jacob Walker   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Adam Fenton d. Nicholas Bayh   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Kian McLean d. Shyam Venkatasubramanian   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Brian Tsao d. Luke Tercek   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Jacob Walker d. Jordan Krasner   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Nicholas Bayh d. Nik Padmanabhan   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R3    Adam Fenton d. Gregory Akerman   6-1; 6-7(0); 6-2
  R3    Kian McLean d. Justin Cerny   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Shyam Venkatasubramanian d. Matthew Phelps   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Luke Tercek d. Fred Mesmer   1-6; 6-0; 7-5
  R3    Brian Tsao d. Jason Kros   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Jacob Walker d. Blest Jones   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jordan Krasner d. Alex Cauneac   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Nik Padmanabhan d. William Szamosszegi   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Gregory Akerman d. Jack Thomas   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Justin Cerny d. Miles Hendricks   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Phelps d. Nicholas Mouser   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Luke Tercek d. Reid Burch   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Jason Kros d. Alexander Reinke   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  3Q    Jacob Walker d. Anmol Sandhu   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Jordan Krasner d. Garrett Weinstein   7-6(3); 7-5
  R2    William Szamosszegi d. Yongjin Lee   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nik Padmanabhan d. Austin Childs   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Gregory Akerman d. Andrew Pagan   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jack Thomas d. Sean Ngo   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Miles Hendricks d. Alexander Cragg   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Justin Cerny d. Biyik Akinsemoyin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Matthew Phelps d. Blake Morton   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Mouser d. Joshua Leiner   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Luke Tercek d. Titas Bera   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Reid Burch d. Jonathan Kepcke   7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Jason Kros d. Danny Polk   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Reinke d. Jay Modin   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Walker d. Stephen Hu   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Anmol Sandhu d. Jeffrey Li   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Garrett Weinstein d. Raman Ananthanpillai   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Jordan Krasner d. Jan Lasota   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nik Padmanabhan d. Jordan Brodie   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Gregory Akerman d. Carter Hayes   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sean Ngo d. Wesley Wong   Wd (inj)
  R1    Justin Cerny d. Kristian Kc   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Blake Morton d. Damani Eubanks   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Leiner d. Jake Wohl   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Titas Bera d. Kibaek Lee   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Reid Burch d. Jesse Nayak   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Danny Polk d. Stephen Chretien   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Stephen Hu d. Vijay Golla   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Anmol Sandhu d. Luke Blackman   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Raman Ananthanpillai d. Matthew Shure  

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Malkia Menguene d. Sarah Hua   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Valerie Ho d. Michelle Xu   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Sarah Hua d. Michelle Xu   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Malkia Menguene d. Valerie Ho   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Michelle Xu d. Annie Clark   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Sarah Hua d. Meghana Komarraju   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Valerie Ho d. Rachel Cross   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Malkia Menguene d. Lauryn Wu   6-1; 6-4
  16    Michelle Xu d. Natasha Subhash   7-5; 6-4
  16    Annie Clark d. Ankitha Yanamandra   6-2; 6-1
  16    Meghana Komarraju d. Grace Hashiguchi   7-6(7); 6-1
  16    Sarah Hua d. Maria Adiaconitei   6-3; 6-0
  16    Valerie Ho d. Chloe Boustany   6-1; 6-2
  16    Rachel Cross d. Alexa Martinez   6-4; 6-1
  16    Lauryn Wu d. Theodora Francu   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Malkia Menguene d. Isabelle Boulais   7-6(4)); 7-6(7))
  32    Natasha Subhash d. Isabella Mermersky   6-2; 6-3
  32    Michelle Xu d. Cecilia Cress   6-0; 6-0
  32    Annie Clark d. Alexis Merrill   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ankitha Yanamandra d. Indira Rajkumar   6-0; 6-2
  32    Meghana Komarraju d. Nicole Hammond   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Grace Hashiguchi d. Lauren Long   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sarah Hua d. Valerie Marshall   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maria Adiaconitei d. Zixin Wuren   7-5; 6-1
  32    Chloe Boustany d. Emma Cartledge   6-2; 6-4
  32    Valerie Ho d. Reilly Tran   7-6(4); 6-1
  32    Alexa Martinez d. Natalina Koludrovic   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rachel Cross d. Ana Elhom   6-2; 6-1
  32    Theodora Francu d. Hannah Yang   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Lauryn Wu d. Caitie Sullivan   6-2; 6-3
  32    Isabelle Boulais d. Maya Donkor   6-0; 6-0
  32    Malkia Menguene d. Alisha White   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cecilia Cress d. Anjali Berdia   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Valerie Marshall d. Dori Mesmer   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    Chloe Boustany d. Emnet Simunyola   6-2; 6-0
  64    Rachel Cross d. Olivia Pelham   6-2; 7-5
  64    Theodora Francu d. Zoe Fraser   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Natasha Subhash d. Caitie Sullivan   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Isabelle Boulais d. Meghana Komarraju   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Caitie Sullivan d. Rachel Cross   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Natasha Subhash d. Lauryn Wu   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Isabelle Boulais d. Annie Clark   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Meghana Komarraju d. Alexa Martinez   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Caitie Sullivan d. Maria Adiaconitei   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Natasha Subhash d. Ana Elhom   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Isabelle Boulais d. Nicole Hammond   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Alexa Martinez d. Isabella Mermersky   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Maria Adiaconitei d. Anjali Berdia   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Caitie Sullivan d. Grace Hashiguchi   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Ana Elhom d. Ankitha Yanamandra   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    Natasha Subhash d. Reilly Tran   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Isabelle Boulais d. Valerie Marshall   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Nicole Hammond d. Theodora Francu   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alexa Martinez d. Alexis Merrill   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Isabella Mermersky d. Chloe Boustany   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Anjali Berdia d. Alisha White   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  3Q    Caitie Sullivan d. Hannah Yang   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Ana Elhom d. Natalina Koludrovic   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Reilly Tran d. Emma Cartledge   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Valerie Marshall d. Zixin Wuren   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Nicole Hammond d. Lauren Long   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Alexis Merrill d. Zoe Fraser   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Isabella Mermersky d. Cecilia Cress   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Anjali Berdia d. Maya Donkor   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Reilly Tran d. Dori Mesmer   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Zixin Wuren d. Emnet Simunyola   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Nicole Hammond d. Olivia Pelham   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Zoe Fraser d. Indira Rajkumar   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Opala Dhingra d. Jada Robinson   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Cameron Corse d. Sydney Goodson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jada Robinson d. Cameron Corse   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Opala Dhingra d. Sydney Goodson   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Cameron Corse d. Nicole Krykanov   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jada Robinson d. Cecilia Lynham   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Sydney Goodson d. Nina Sorkin   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Opala Dhingra d. Mariam Salakaia   6-3; 7-5
  16    Cameron Corse d. Tamara Culibrk   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nicole Krykanov d. Maya Das   6-4; 6-4
  16    Cecilia Lynham d. Stephanie Broussard   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jada Robinson d. Caroline Williams   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sydney Goodson d. Lizzie Baker   6-1; 6-2
  16    Nina Sorkin d. Katie Gauch   6-0; 6-2
  16    Mariam Salakaia d. Miranda Deng   6-4; 6-3
  16    Opala Dhingra d. Danika Kahatapitiya   6-3; 6-2
  32    Cameron Corse d. Jennifer Christhilf   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tamara Culibrk d. Aja Shelton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicole Krykanov d. Marie DeCosse   6-0; 6-2
  32    Maya Das d. Elvie Sellers   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cecilia Lynham d. Alyssa Hahn   6-4; 6-2
  32    Stephanie Broussard d. Sara Fioretti   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jada Robinson d. Irene Lu   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Caroline Williams d. Christina Harris   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Lizzie Baker d. Alissa Rosen   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Sydney Goodson d. Brooke Pilkington   6-0; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Katie Gauch d. Stephanie Grodecki   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nina Sorkin d. Lilian Burchell   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Mariam Salakaia d. Abigail Thornton   6-1; 6-1
  32    Miranda Deng d. Akua Donkor   2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Danika Kahatapitiya d. Claire Bedi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Opala Dhingra d. Emily Pence   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jennifer Christhilf d. Rachel Wagner   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nicole Krykanov d. Morgan Fuqua   6-0; 6-0
  64    Irene Lu d. Keerthana Shankar   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brooke Pilkington d. Alana Smith   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Nina Sorkin d. Ciara Mulcahy   6-3; 6-0
  64    Claire Bedi d. Shreya Peddinti   6-0; 6-0
  64    Emily Pence d. Arianna Spirtos   1-6; 7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Mariam Salakaia d. Nina Sorkin   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Cecilia Lynham d. Alyssa Hahn   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Nina Sorkin d. Abigail Thornton   7-6(3); 6-1
  QF    Mariam Salakaia d. Tamara Culibrk   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Alyssa Hahn d. Nicole Krykanov   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Cecilia Lynham d. Arianna Spirtos   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Abigail Thornton d. Caroline Williams   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Tamara Culibrk d. Lilian Burchell   6-1; 5-7; 7-6
  QQ    Alyssa Hahn d. Christina Harris   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Arianna Spirtos d. Marie DeCosse   7-6(4); 6-7(5); 6-2
  R3    Caroline Williams d. Emily Pence   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    Abigail Thornton d. Stephanie Broussard   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Lilian Burchell d. Maya Das   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Tamara Culibrk d. Brooke Pilkington   7-6(5); 6-0
  R3    Christina Harris d. Danika Kahatapitiya   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Alyssa Hahn d. Miranda Deng   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Marie DeCosse d. Katie Gauch   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R3    Arianna Spirtos d. Lizzie Baker   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Emily Pence d. Claire Bedi   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Abigail Thornton d. Morgan Fuqua   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Lilian Burchell d. Stephanie Grodecki   Wd (emerg)
  3Q    Brooke Pilkington d. Alissa Rosen   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Christina Harris d. Irene Lu   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Alyssa Hahn d. Sara Fioretti   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Marie DeCosse d. Elvie Sellers   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Arianna Spirtos d. Aja Shelton   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Emily Pence d. Rachel Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Morgan Fuqua d. Akua Donkor   Wo (inj)
  R2    Brooke Pilkington d. Keerthana Shankar   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Irene Lu d. Alana Smith   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alyssa Hahn d. Ciara Mulcahy   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Aja Shelton d. Shreya Peddinti   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Arianna Spirtos d. Jennifer Christhilf   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Victoria Olivarez d. Sophie Chang   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Caroline Lampl d. Amanda Atanasson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sophie Chang d. Caroline Lampl   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Victoria Olivarez d. Amanda Atanasson   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sophie Chang d. Ines Vias   6-7(4)); 6-4; 6-1
  QF    Caroline Lampl d. Raveena Kingsley   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Amanda Atanasson d. Michelle Castro   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Victoria Olivarez d. Elizabeth Stewart   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sophie Chang d. Jane Awad   6-2; 6-0
  16    Ines Vias d. Sydney Rider   6-1; 7-6(3))
  16    Caroline Lampl d. Ava Todd   6-0; 6-2
  16    Raveena Kingsley d. Anna Rozenberg   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)
  16    Michelle Castro d. Wiktoria Plawska   6-2; 6-0
  16    Amanda Atanasson d. Kaylah Hodge   6-3; 6-4
  16    Victoria Olivarez d. Mia Gancayco   6-4; 6-3
  16    Elizabeth Stewart d. Jona Roka   6-0; 6-4
  32    Sophie Chang d. Madeline Melch   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jane Awad d. Lucy Vanness   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sydney Rider d. Rachel Halinski   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ines Vias d. Nadia Gizdova   6-1; 6-4
  32    Caroline Lampl d. Anna Fuhr   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ava Todd d. Madison Parks   6-0; 6-1
  32    Raveena Kingsley d. Alexandra Baer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anna Rozenberg d. Makenzie Stolar   6-3; 6-1
  32    Wiktoria Plawska d. Jacqueline Bakos   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michelle Castro d. Tammy Vo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kaylah Hodge d. Victoria Kogan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Amanda Atanasson d. Laura Ramthun   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Kristi Wong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Victoria Olivarez d. Megumi Chen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jona Roka d. Kristina Centenari   6-1; 6-3
  32    Elizabeth Stewart d. Caroline Jones   6-2; 6-0
  64    Madeline Melch d. Kelly Stewart   6-3; 6-7(1); 0-3Ret (inj)
  64    Ines Vias d. Mayada Audeh   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anna Fuhr d. Morgan Yang   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ava Todd d. Katie Marvin   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  64    Raveena Kingsley d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-1; 6-2
  64    Makenzie Stolar d. Arshaya Sood   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Jacqueline Bakos d. Christine Kim   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kaylah Hodge d. Caroline Mosberg   6-2; 6-2
  64    Laura Ramthun d. Kassie Tulenko   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Kristi Wong d. Asa Cook   6-2; 6-3
  64    Victoria Olivarez d. Savannah Graham   Wo (ill)
  64    Jona Roka d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-0; 6-2
  64    Caroline Jones d. Aishwarya Iyer   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Elizabeth Stewart d. Megumi Chen   6-3; 6-7(7); 6-2
  SF    Mia Gancayco d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Megumi Chen d. Michelle Castro   Wo (ill)
  QF    Elizabeth Stewart d. Sydney Rider   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Mia Gancayco d. Ines Vias   Wo (inj)
  QF    Kamilla Beisenova d. Raveena Kingsley   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Megumi Chen d. Kristina Centenari   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Sydney Rider d. Gabrielle Centenari   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Mia Gancayco d. Jona Roka   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Kamilla Beisenova d. Rachel Halinski   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kristina Centenari d. Anna Rozenberg   Wo (inj)
  R3    Megumi Chen d. Ava Todd   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Sydney Rider d. Morgan Yang   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    Gabrielle Centenari d. Jane Awad   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jona Roka d. Alexandra Baer   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Mia Gancayco d. Anna Fuhr   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  R3    Rachel Halinski d. Kaylah Hodge   7-6(6); 6-1
  R3    Kamilla Beisenova d. Wiktoria Plawska   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  3Q    Kristina Centenari d. Caroline Jones   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Megumi Chen d. Mayada Audeh   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Morgan Yang d. Victoria Kogan   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  3Q    Gabrielle Centenari d. Arshaya Sood   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alexandra Baer d. Makenzie Stolar   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Anna Fuhr d. Caroline Mosberg   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
  3Q    Rachel Halinski d. Asa Cook   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Kamilla Beisenova d. Madeline Melch   7-6(4); 7-5
  R2    Caroline Jones d. Kelly Stewart   Wd (inj)
  R2    Mayada Audeh d. Kristi Wong   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Morgan Yang d. Laura Ramthun   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Victoria Kogan d. Katie Marvin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Gabrielle Centenari d. Tammy Vo   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Arshaya Sood d. Jacqueline Bakos   Wo (inj)
  R2    Makenzie Stolar d. Christine Kim   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Mosberg d. Madison Parks   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anna Fuhr d. Kassie Tulenko   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Asa Cook d. Nadia Gizdova   Def (ns)
  R2    Rachel Halinski d. Savannah Graham   0-6; 6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kamilla Beisenova d. Lucy Vanness   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Madeline Melch d. Aishwarya Iyer   4-6; 6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 25, 2013 at 12:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative