USTA MV BG18-12 Seg. II Sweet 16
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zachary Trimpe d. Brett Seaton   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Trimpe d. Justin Good   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Brett Seaton d. Aaron Brewer   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Justin Good d. Ritik Sundaram   7-6; 6-7; 6-4
  QF    Zachary Trimpe d. Reid Jarvis   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Aaron Brewer d. Owen Mulcahy   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Brett Seaton d. Graydon Lair   6-1; 6-1
  16    Ritik Sundaram d. Rami Scheetz   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Justin Good d. Finn Wartick   6-1; 6-2
  16    Reid Jarvis d. Connor Vandewege   6-2; 6-1
  16    Zachary Trimpe d. Alexander Richards   6-0; 6-0
  16    Owen Mulcahy d. Matthan Tharakan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Aaron Brewer d. Matthew Dubuque   6-0; 6-4
  16    Brett Seaton d. Jackson Atherton   6-3; 6-2
  16    Graydon Lair d. Nam Pham   1-6; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Justin Good d. Aaron Brewer   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Justin Good d. Owen Mulcahy   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Aaron Brewer d. Matthew Dubuque   6-3; 6-4
  SQ    Owen Mulcahy d. Graydon Lair   6-2; 6-2
  SQ    Matthew Dubuque d. Ritik Sundaram   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Graydon Lair d. Finn Wartick   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Owen Mulcahy d. Alexander Richards   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Dubuque d. Reid Jarvis   4-6; 7-6; 10-6
  R2    Ritik Sundaram d. Nam Pham   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Finn Wartick d. Rami Scheetz   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Richards d. Connor Vandewege   2-6; 6-3; 15-13
  R1    Matthew Dubuque d. Matthan Tharakan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nam Pham d. Jackson Atherton   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Jackson Atherton d. Connor Vandewege   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Matthan Tharakan d. Rami Scheetz   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Connor Vandewege d. Rami Scheetz   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jackson Atherton d. Matthan Tharakan   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Matthew Dubuque d. Owen Mulcahy   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Ritik Sundaram d. Graydon Lair   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Nam Pham d. Alexander Richards   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Reid Jarvis d. Finn Wartick   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexander Richards d. Finn Wartick   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Nam Pham d. Reid Jarvis   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Fletcher Scott d. Rex Serituk   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Rex Serituk d. Max Kurzban   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Fletcher Scott d. Bradley Frye   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Max Kurzban d. Thomas Kennedy   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Rex Serituk d. Brady Draheim   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Fletcher Scott d. Stratton Brown   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Bradley Frye d. Pierce Rollins   6-1; 6-0
  16    Thomas Kennedy d. Rhett Rollins   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Max Kurzban d. William Gleason   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brady Draheim d. Nathan Han   6-3; 3-6; 7-6
  16    Rex Serituk d. Darryl Roman   5-7; 5-1Ret (ill)
  16    Stratton Brown d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Fletcher Scott d. Mason Meier   7-5; 6-1
  16    Pierce Rollins d. Dillon Ketcham   6-2; 6-3
  16    Bradley Frye d. Carson Haskins   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Max Kurzban d. Bradley Frye   Wo (inj)
  SF    Max Kurzban d. Nathan Han   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Bradley Frye d. Carson Haskins   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
  SQ    Nathan Han d. Rhett Rollins   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  SQ    Carson Haskins d. Brady Draheim   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Rhett Rollins d. Pierce Rollins   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Han d. Stratton Brown   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Brady Draheim d. Mason Meier   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Carson Haskins d. Thomas Kennedy   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Rhett Rollins d. William Gleason   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Nathan Han d. Darryl Roman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mason Meier d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Carson Haskins d. Dillon Ketcham   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Dillon Ketcham d. Darryl Roman   Wo (ill)
  PL    Yaswanth Mylavarapu d. William Gleason   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Darryl Roman d. William Gleason   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Dillon Ketcham d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Carson Haskins d. Nathan Han   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Rhett Rollins d. Brady Draheim   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Pierce Rollins d. Mason Meier   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Stratton Brown d. Thomas Kennedy   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Pierce Rollins d. Stratton Brown   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Mason Meier d. Thomas Kennedy   7-6; 3-6; 10-1

All Boys' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zeke Clark d. William Genesen   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Zeke Clark d. John Goodwin   6-2; 6-0
  SF    William Genesen d. Anil Patel   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Zeke Clark d. Micah Klousia   6-3; 6-2
  QF    John Goodwin d. Alexander Brown   4-6; 6-0; 7-5
  QF    Anil Patel d. Daniel Langston   6-2; 6-4
  QF    William Genesen d. Jack Santilli   6-1; 6-3
  16    Micah Klousia d. Justin Leslie   6-3; 6-1
  16    Zeke Clark d. Jack Evans   6-1; 6-1
  16    John Goodwin d. Tommy Hunter   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexander Brown d. Micah Cash   6-1; 6-2
  16    Anil Patel d. Jackson Fine   6-1; 6-4
  16    Daniel Langston d. Jamie McDonald   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Jack Santilli d. Austin Hoose   6-0; 6-1
  16    William Genesen d. Joseph McAllister   5-7; 6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Langston d. Micah Klousia   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  SF    Daniel Langston d. John Goodwin   7-6; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Micah Klousia d. Anil Patel   6-4; 6-2
  SQ    Daniel Langston d. Justin Leslie   0-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SQ    Micah Klousia d. Alexander Brown   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    Justin Leslie d. Jack Santilli   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Langston d. Micah Cash   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexander Brown d. Jamie McDonald   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Micah Klousia d. Joseph McAllister   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Justin Leslie d. Jack Evans   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Micah Cash d. Tommy Hunter   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Jamie McDonald d. Jackson Fine   4-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R1    Joseph McAllister d. Austin Hoose   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Jackson Fine d. Tommy Hunter   5-7; 7-5; 10-5
  PL    Jack Evans d. Austin Hoose   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Tommy Hunter d. Jack Evans   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jackson Fine d. Austin Hoose   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    John Goodwin d. Anil Patel   6-2; 4-6; 10-6

All Boys' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Justin Leslie d. Alexander Brown   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Joseph McAllister d. Jack Santilli   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Micah Cash d. Jamie McDonald   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jack Santilli d. Micah Cash   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Joseph McAllister d. Jamie McDonald   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Little d. David Liu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    David Liu d. Dylan Steffens   6-4; 7-6
  SF    William Little d. Jake Norman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Dylan Steffens d. Trey Daniel   6-4; 6-3
  QF    David Liu d. Jeremy Lynn   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  QF    Jake Norman d. Michael Peters   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    William Little d. Kenneth Boykin   6-4; 6-3
  16    Trey Daniel d. Chase Gordon   6-0; 6-2
  16    Dylan Steffens d. David Hager   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jeremy Lynn d. March Zheng   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  16    David Liu d. Mac Rechan   6-3; 6-0
  16    Michael Peters d. Austin Williams   6-2; 7-5
  16    Jake Norman d. Connor Finerty   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kenneth Boykin d. Alexander Pozo   6-1; 6-2
  16    William Little d. Vinh Pham   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Dylan Steffens d. Jake Norman   7-5Ret (inj)
  SF    Dylan Steffens d. David Hager   6-3; 6-7; 10-7
  SF    Jake Norman d. Jeremy Lynn   7-6; 6-2
  SQ    David Hager d. Michael Peters   6-0; 6-2
  SQ    Jeremy Lynn d. Vinh Pham   6-3; 6-3
  R2    David Hager d. Kenneth Boykin   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Michael Peters d. Mac Rechan   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jeremy Lynn d. Austin Williams   5-7; 6-2; 12-10
  R2    Vinh Pham d. Trey Daniel   Wo (inj)
  R1    David Hager d. Chase Gordon   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Mac Rechan d. March Zheng   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Austin Williams d. Connor Finerty   6-4; 4-6; 12-10
  R1    Vinh Pham d. Alexander Pozo   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Connor Finerty d. Chase Gordon   3-6; 6-0; 10-5
  PL    Alexander Pozo d. March Zheng   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Chase Gordon d. March Zheng   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Connor Finerty d. Alexander Pozo   6-3; 2-6; 10-6

All Boys' 18 Singles 13-16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    David Hager d. Jeremy Lynn   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Vinh Pham d. Michael Peters   4-6; 7-6; 10-5

All Boys' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Austin Williams d. Kenneth Boykin   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Mac Rechan d. Trey Daniel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kenneth Boykin d. Mac Rechan   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Austin Williams d. Trey Daniel   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grace Griggs d. Vanessa Ong   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Grace Griggs d. Davi Patterson   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Vanessa Ong d. Julia King   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Davi Patterson d. Brooklyn Hunter   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Grace Griggs d. Sneha Sinha   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Vanessa Ong d. Chloe Kuckelman   2-6; 7-6; 6-4
  QF    Julia King d. Alisa Prinyarux   6-1; 6-1
  16    Davi Patterson d. Andie Rae Williams   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brooklyn Hunter d. Madeline Cameron   6-1; 6-0
  16    Grace Griggs d. Madison Kiani   6-3; 6-1
  16    Sneha Sinha d. Mary Streller   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chloe Kuckelman d. Madison Daminato   6-3; 6-2
  16    Vanessa Ong d. Ellie Kuckelman   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Alisa Prinyarux d. Sarah Reilly   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Julia King d. Macey Miller   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Julia King d. Davi Patterson   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Davi Patterson d. Andie Rae Williams   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Julia King d. Sneha Sinha   6-4; 6-2
  SQ    Andie Rae Williams d. Madison Kiani   6-2; 6-0
  SQ    Sneha Sinha d. Brooklyn Hunter   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R2    Andie Rae Williams d. Alisa Prinyarux   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Madison Kiani d. Chloe Kuckelman   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Sneha Sinha d. Ellie Kuckelman   6-2; 6-7; 10-7
  R2    Brooklyn Hunter d. Macey Miller   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Andie Rae Williams d. Madeline Cameron   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Madison Kiani d. Mary Streller   6-4; 4-6; 10-3
  R1    Ellie Kuckelman d. Madison Daminato   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Macey Miller d. Sarah Reilly   7-6; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Madison Daminato d. Mary Streller   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Sarah Reilly d. Madeline Cameron   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Mary Streller d. Madeline Cameron   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Madison Daminato d. Sarah Reilly   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Andie Rae Williams d. Sneha Sinha   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Brooklyn Hunter d. Madison Kiani   4-6; 6-3; 10-6

All Girls' 12 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Chloe Kuckelman d. Ellie Kuckelman   3-2Ret (ill)
  PL    Macey Miller d. Alisa Prinyarux   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Chloe Kuckelman d. Alisa Prinyarux   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Ellie Kuckelman d. Macey Miller   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kate Paulus d. Taylor Leslie   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Leslie d. Sarah Cameron   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Kate Paulus d. Anna Riedmiller   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Sarah Cameron d. Rebecca Davis   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Taylor Leslie d. Anna Alons   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Kate Paulus d. Faith Wright   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Anna Riedmiller d. Sarah Wilcox   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sarah Cameron d. Lauren Stubbs   6-0; 6-0
  16    Rebecca Davis d. Kylee White   7-6; 6-3
  16    Anna Alons d. Karen Yan   6-0; 6-4
  16    Taylor Leslie d. Riley Clarke   6-0; 6-1
  16    Faith Wright d. Joie Beth Freirich   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  16    Kate Paulus d. Elena Wilner   6-3; 6-1
  16    Anna Riedmiller d. Yuri Takenaka   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)
  16    Sarah Wilcox d. Erin Epperson   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Anna Alons d. Sarah Wilcox   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Wilcox d. Sarah Cameron   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anna Alons d. Anna Riedmiller   6-1; 6-0
  SQ    Sarah Wilcox d. Karen Yan   7-5; 6-1
  SQ    Anna Alons d. Erin Epperson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sarah Wilcox d. Lauren Stubbs   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Karen Yan d. Faith Wright   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Anna Alons d. Joie Beth Freirich   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Erin Epperson d. Rebecca Davis   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Lauren Stubbs d. Kylee White   7-6; 4-6; 10-4
  R1    Karen Yan d. Riley Clarke   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Joie Beth Freirich d. Elena Wilner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Erin Epperson d. Yuri Takenaka   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Elena Wilner d. Riley Clarke   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Kylee White d. Yuri Takenaka   Wo (ill)
  SF    Riley Clarke d. Kylee White   7-5; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Elena Wilner d. Yuri Takenaka   6-0; 3-0Ret (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Anna Riedmiller d. Sarah Cameron   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Karen Yan d. Erin Epperson   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Rebecca Davis d. Lauren Stubbs   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Faith Wright d. Joie Beth Freirich   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Lauren Stubbs d. Faith Wright   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Rebecca Davis d. Joie Beth Freirich   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Victoria Flores d. Caitlin Calkins   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Victoria Flores d. Jaci Cochrane   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Caitlin Calkins d. Caroline Morton   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Victoria Flores d. Sydney Harlow   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jaci Cochrane d. Caroline Pozo   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
  QF    Caroline Morton d. Alexa Tiefel   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Caitlin Calkins d. Trisha Sundaram   6-0; 7-5
  16    Sydney Harlow d. Katie Fries   6-3; 6-3
  16    Victoria Flores d. Grace Schaffer   6-0; 6-2
  16    Jaci Cochrane d. Teresa Kaiser   6-2; 6-1
  16    Caroline Pozo d. Yurie Heard   6-2; 6-0
  16    Alexa Tiefel d. Ashley Debauge   6-3; 6-2
  16    Caroline Morton d. Michaela Henne   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Trisha Sundaram d. Katherine Cao   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Caitlin Calkins d. Risa Takenaka   2-6; 6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Trisha Sundaram d. Sydney Harlow   5-7; 6-0; 10-6
  SF    Trisha Sundaram d. Jaci Cochrane   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sydney Harlow d. Caroline Morton   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SQ    Trisha Sundaram d. Alexa Tiefel   6-3; 6-4
  SQ    Sydney Harlow d. Caroline Pozo   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Trisha Sundaram d. Katie Fries   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Alexa Tiefel d. Teresa Kaiser   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Caroline Pozo d. Michaela Henne   7-6; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Sydney Harlow d. Katherine Cao   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Katie Fries d. Grace Schaffer   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Teresa Kaiser d. Yurie Heard   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michaela Henne d. Ashley Debauge   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R1    Katherine Cao d. Risa Takenaka   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Risa Takenaka d. Grace Schaffer   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Yurie Heard d. Ashley Debauge   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Grace Schaffer d. Yurie Heard   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Risa Takenaka d. Ashley Debauge   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Caroline Morton d. Jaci Cochrane   2-6; 6-4; 10-8

All Girls' 16 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Caroline Pozo d. Alexa Tiefel   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Katherine Cao d. Katie Fries   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Teresa Kaiser d. Michaela Henne   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Katie Fries d. Teresa Kaiser   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Katherine Cao d. Michaela Henne   6-3; 7-6

All Girls' 16 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Hauger d. Madison Westby   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Olivia Hauger d. Sara Goodwin   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Madison Westby d. Elizabeth Barnickel   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Olivia Hauger d. Morgan Coppoc   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Sara Goodwin d. Tess Herder   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Sarah Stuhlmann   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Madison Westby d. Melinda Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Morgan Coppoc d. Lauren Mabe   6-2; 6-3
  16    Olivia Hauger d. Alena Frye   6-2; 6-2
  16    Tess Herder d. Adrienne Jensen   6-4; 6-0
  16    Sara Goodwin d. Lauren Pickens   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Riley Nizzi   6-2; 6-4
  16    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Madeline Hill   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Melinda Johnson d. Peyton Jennings   6-3; 6-2
  16    Madison Westby d. Olivia Sneed   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Olivia Sneed d. Sara Goodwin   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sara Goodwin d. Melinda Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Olivia Sneed d. Elizabeth Barnickel   6-1; 6-2
  SQ    Melinda Johnson d. Lauren Pickens   6-0; 6-4
  SQ    Olivia Sneed d. Riley Nizzi   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Melinda Johnson d. Alena Frye   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Lauren Pickens d. Sarah Stuhlmann   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Riley Nizzi d. Tess Herder   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Olivia Sneed d. Morgan Coppoc   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Alena Frye d. Lauren Mabe   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Lauren Pickens d. Adrienne Jensen   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Riley Nizzi d. Madeline Hill   6-2; 2-6; 12-10
  R1    Olivia Sneed d. Peyton Jennings   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 13-16 Playofback to top   
  F    Peyton Jennings d. Lauren Mabe   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Madeline Hill d. Adrienne Jensen   Wo (inj)
  SF    Lauren Mabe d. Adrienne Jensen   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Peyton Jennings d. Madeline Hill   5-7; 6-2; 10-6

All Girls' 18 Singles 13-16 Playof Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoffback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Barnickel d. Melinda Johnson   4-6; 6-2; 10-7

All Girls' 18 Singles 5-6 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoffback to top   
  F    Lauren Pickens d. Riley Nizzi   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles 7-8 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoffback to top   
  F    Morgan Coppoc d. Sarah Stuhlmann   7-6; 6-1
  PL    Tess Herder d. Alena Frye   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Stuhlmann d. Alena Frye   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Morgan Coppoc d. Tess Herder   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles 9-12 Playoff Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 23, 2013 at 6:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative