114th Oregon State Chmps. Dual L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Thomas Yu d. Zachary Fleischman   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Fleischman d. Kyle Fager   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Yu d. Jack Katzman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Fleischman d. Nikita Larichev   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Kyle Fager d. Joseph Schwartz   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jack Katzman d. Edward Murphy   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Yu d. Matthew Perkins   7-5; 6-2
  16    Zachary Fleischman d. Adam Guo   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nikita Larichev d. Spencer Cultice   6-2; 6-2
  16    Joseph Schwartz d. Alex Fedor   6-3; 6-4
  16    Kyle Fager d. Eli Fonseca   6-0; 0-6; 11-9
  16    Edward Murphy d. James Yu   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jack Katzman d. Andrew Vu   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Perkins d. Logan Blair   6-1; 6-2
  16    Thomas Yu d. Carter Quigley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zachary Fleischman d. Garret Laurie   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Guo d. Arian Berberovic   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nikita Larichev d. Pushkar Shinde   6-3; 6-1
  32    Spencer Cultice d. Riley Wilson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph Schwartz d. Patrick Kanapeaux   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alex Fedor d. Charles Stark   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kyle Fager d. Peter Shen   7-5; 6-1
  32    Eli Fonseca d. Luke Lemaitre   6-7; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Edward Murphy d. Jack Yount   6-0; 6-1
  32    James Yu d. Emmett Moore   6-0; 6-2
  32    Andrew Vu d. Matthew Hur   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Jack Katzman d. Aaron Leng   6-1; 6-2
  32    Logan Blair d. Keigin Tosh   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Perkins d. William Thompson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Carter Quigley d. Andrew Kabacy   6-1; 6-1
  32    Thomas Yu d. Ethan Wu   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Luke Lemaitre d. Emmett Moore   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
  SF    Luke Lemaitre d. Pushkar Shinde   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  SF    Emmett Moore d. William Thompson   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Pushkar Shinde d. Arian Berberovic   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Luke Lemaitre d. Patrick Kanapeaux   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Emmett Moore d. Matthew Hur   6-1; 6-3
  QF    William Thompson d. Ethan Wu   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Arian Berberovic d. Garret Laurie   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Pushkar Shinde d. Riley Wilson   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Kanapeaux d. Charles Stark   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Luke Lemaitre d. Peter Shen   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Emmett Moore d. Jack Yount   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Hur d. Aaron Leng   6-1; 6-3
  R1    William Thompson d. Keigin Tosh   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Ethan Wu d. Andrew Kabacy   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 23, 2013 at 7:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative