97th La Jolla Jr. Tennis Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Lanahan d. Zachary Pellouchoud   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Zachary Pellouchoud d. Cyrus Raiszadeh   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Lanahan d. Dylan Feldstein   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Pellouchoud d. Andrew Salu   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cyrus Raiszadeh d. Jamie Anzai   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Dylan Feldstein d. Camden French   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Lanahan d. Luke Allen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Zachary Pellouchoud d. Tristan Sarap   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andrew Salu d. Jagger Bisharat   6-2; 6-0
  16    Cyrus Raiszadeh d. Cody Wechter   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jamie Anzai d. Aden Dorros   6-4; 6-2
  16    Dylan Feldstein d. Robert Abramov   6-0; 6-0
  16    Camden French d. Jiaxi Li   6-2; 6-0
  16    Luke Allen d. Gavin Bass-Sulpizio   6-4; 6-3
  16    Matthew Lanahan d. Caleb Saltz   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ivan Smith d. Matthew Mu   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Mu d. William Olson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ivan Smith d. Eshan Talluri   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Matthew Mu d. Andrew Stratton   6-0; 6-0
  QF    William Olson d. Leonardo Mark   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Eshan Talluri d. Eric Silberman   7-6; 2-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Ivan Smith d. Zachary Delson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matthew Mu d. Marco Alvarez   6-0; 6-2
  16    Andrew Stratton d. Kevin Barber   6-2; 6-0
  16    William Olson d. Nicholas Goldentuller   0-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Leonardo Mark d. Mitchell Davis   Wd (inj)
  16    Eshan Talluri d. Jake Kagnoff   6-1; 6-0
  16    Eric Silberman d. Zakai Stone   6-0; 6-1
  16    Zachary Delson d. Ethan Johnstone   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ivan Smith d. Adam Mofid   6-3; 6-0
  32    Marco Alvarez d. Ron Neikrug   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Barber d. Sujan Nandipati   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Goldentuller d. Dylan Leff   6-0; 6-1
  32    Leonardo Mark d. Michael Hao   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Jake Kagnoff d. Gregory Litvak   Wd (emerg)
  32    Zakai Stone d. Luka Trifunovic   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ethan Johnstone d. Preston Moore   6-0; 6-0
  32    Adam Mofid d. Paolo Alvarez   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Seggerman d. Nik Speshilov   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nik Speshilov d. Peter Stratton   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Seggerman d. Ryan Ghassemi   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nik Speshilov d. Shane Stoike   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Peter Stratton d. Roy Chao   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Ghassemi d. Matthew Mu   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Seggerman d. Jiayong Li   6-2; 6-3
  16    Nik Speshilov d. Patrick Maguire   6-0; 6-2
  16    Shane Stoike d. Antonio Samperio   6-0; 6-0
  16    Peter Stratton d. Zachary Ermert   6-0; 6-2
  16    Roy Chao d. Ian Mottale   6-3; 6-2
  16    Matthew Mu d. Sean Wheeler   7-5; 6-2
  16    Ryan Ghassemi d. Kent Abbott   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jiayong Li d. Brandon Farmer   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ryan Seggerman d. Roman Shenkiryk   6-3; 7-6(3))
  32    Nik Speshilov d. Alfonso Blancafort-Corona   6-2; 6-2
  32    Patrick Maguire d. Nicholas Miller   6-3; 6-3
  32    Shane Stoike d. Andrew Hu   6-0; 6-3
  32    Antonio Samperio d. Marlon Miranda   Wd (emerg)
  32    Peter Stratton d. Riley Vickers   Wd (emerg)
  32    Zachary Ermert d. Rodrigo Bravo   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ian Mottale d. Andrew Huang   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Roy Chao d. Cameron Mofid   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Mu d. Kevin Yu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sean Wheeler d. Michael Barsky   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kent Abbott d. Chase Denholm   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Ghassemi d. Alex Scemanenco   7-5; 6-1
  32    Brandon Farmer d. Colin Jarvis   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jiayong Li d. Alec Manriquez   Wd (inj)
  32    Roman Shenkiryk d. George DeVries   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Maxwell Voorn   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rae Lan d. Matthew Miller   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Miller d. Francis Filipovich   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Rae Lan d. Humberto Lopez   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Miller d. Riley Scott   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  QF    Francis Filipovich d. Malachi Coleman   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Humberto Lopez d. Nicholas Glover   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Rae Lan d. Patrick Trhac   6-4; 6-2
  16    Matthew Miller d. Samuel McNeal   6-0; 6-0
  16    Riley Scott d. Patrick Maguire   6-1; 6-2
  16    Francis Filipovich d. Paul Aguirre   6-0; 6-1
  16    Malachi Coleman d. Ryan Seggerman   6-1; 6-4
  16    Nicholas Glover d. Sasha Kovacevic   6-0; 6-2
  16    Humberto Lopez d. Carlos Tinoco   6-0; 1-6; 6-2
  16    Patrick Trhac d. Tristen Shaw   6-2; 6-3
  16    Rae Lan d. William Keith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samuel McNeal d. Marco Manriquez   Wd (inj)
  32    Riley Scott d. Daniel DeLaTorre   6-3; 6-3
  32    Patrick Maguire d. Erik Graber   6-1; 6-1
  32    Francis Filipovich d. Zongyi Li   6-0; 6-1
  32    Paul Aguirre d. Daniel Villa   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ryan Seggerman d. Maxwell Angel   6-2; 6-1
  32    Malachi Coleman d. Nikhil Nagpal   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Sasha Kovacevic d. Julian Fricks   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Glover d. Michael White   6-3; 6-1
  32    Carlos Tinoco d. Max Breslau   6-3; 6-1
  32    Patrick Trhac d. Joon-ha Bae   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tristen Shaw d. Luis Argote   Wd (inj)
  32    William Keith d. Marcelo Losonczi   7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charles Pei d. Peter Trhac   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Charles Pei d. Aiku Shintani   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Peter Trhac d. Chad Stone   6-7; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    Aiku Shintani d. Tom Witteveen   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Charles Pei d. Emilio Moreno   4-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Peter Trhac d. Jacob Curtis   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Chad Stone d. Naomichi Yamamoto   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Aiku Shintani d. Jack Melhorn   6-2; 6-4
  16    Tom Witteveen d. George McClure   6-0; 6-0
  16    Charles Pei d. Matthew Muhly   6-1; 6-1
  16    Emilio Moreno d. Raul DeLaTorre   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  16    Peter Trhac d. Jared Thompkins   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jacob Curtis d. Robert Alexander   6-0; 6-1
  16    Chad Stone d. Beau Bressler   6-4; 6-0
  16    Naomichi Yamamoto d. Trevor Brown   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jack Melhorn d. Djori Berger-Weekes   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tom Witteveen d. Conor Hayes   Wd (emerg)
  32    George McClure d. Keegan Smith   Wd (emerg)
  32    Matthew Muhly d. Chad Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Emilio Moreno d. Brandon Prussak   6-1; 6-1
  32    Peter Trhac d. Ryan Torio   6-0; 6-2
  32    Robert Alexander d. Ivan Smith   Wd (emerg)
  32    Beau Bressler d. Ryan Lopez   6-1; 6-3
  32    Trevor Brown d. Dominic Tran   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Niki Shahbazi d. Marin Wheeler   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Marin Wheeler d. Micah Levy   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Niki Shahbazi d. Katherine Hui   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Marin Wheeler d. Makayla Whalen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Micah Levy d. Alexia Jovanovic   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Katherine Hui d. Antonia Pareja   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Niki Shahbazi d. Victoria Tracey   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  16    Makayla Whalen d. Lily Vu   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Sophie Raiszadeh   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Britney Chau   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sophie Raiszadeh d. Giulia Hayer   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Hannah Quirk   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Britney Chau d. Cassidy Wechter   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sophie Raiszadeh d. Olivia Tracey   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Giulia Hayer d. Dila Karaalp   Wo (emerg)
  16    Hannah Quirk d. Karen Gao   6-3; 6-4
  16    Sophie Raiszadeh d. Anukriti Bhadada   6-0; 6-0
  16    Dila Karaalp d. Raquel Pareja   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Cali Jankowski d. Alexandra Kuo   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Alexandra Kuo d. Sonya Romanenko   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Cali Jankowski d. Mckenzy Schroeder   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alexandra Kuo d. Amy Huang   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Cali Jankowski d. Haley Giavara   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Mckenzy Schroeder d. Kathy Wang   6-4; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Kuo d. Lily Nilipour   6-0; 6-3
  16    Amy Huang d. Jessica Walker   6-4; 6-2
  16    Sonya Romanenko d. Sofie Beachboard   6-2; 6-0
  16    Haley Giavara d. Ofelia Lopez   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cali Jankowski d. Michelle Hao   6-1; 6-1
  16    Kathy Wang d. Camille Kiss   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jennifer Kerr d. Julia Ronney   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jennifer Kerr d. Carissa Bernhardt   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Julia Ronney d. Carolyn Brooner   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Carissa Bernhardt d. Sheung Ying Kam   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jennifer Kerr d. Veronika Kremennaya   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Carolyn Brooner d. Whitney Weisberg   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    Julia Ronney d. Kendal McGinnis   6-3; 6-1
  16    Carissa Bernhardt d. Julie Rea   6-0; 6-2
  16    Sheung Ying Kam d. Yael Levi   Wd (emerg)
  16    Jennifer Kerr d. Valerie Valencia   7-6; 6-1
  16    Veronika Kremennaya d. Alexa Meyer   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  16    Carolyn Brooner d. Nicole Beachboard   6-0; 6-2
  16    Whitney Weisberg d. Tasia Mochernak   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Kendal McGinnis d. Cassidy Ferrell   6-3; 7-5
  16    Julia Ronney d. Gillian Parker   6-3; 6-3
  32    Julie Rea d. Rebecca Woolf   Wd (ill)
  32    Veronika Kremennaya d. Ashley Shelton   6-4; 6-1
  32    Nicole Beachboard d. Adelya Karaalp   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kendal McGinnis d. Jessica Nakamoto   6-2; 4-6; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anzhelika Isaeva d. Summer Dvorak   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Summer Dvorak d. Lindsay Brown   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Anzhelika Isaeva d. Emily Kuo   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    Lindsay Brown d. Valerie Valencia   7-6; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Summer Dvorak d. Jada Henry   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Emily Kuo d. Morgan Fitzgerald   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Anzhelika Isaeva d. Kelly Shaffer   7-5; 6-3
  16    Lindsay Brown d. Madison Ross   6-7; 7-6; 7-5
  16    Valerie Valencia d. Katherine Olson   6-0; 6-0
  16    Summer Dvorak d. Nicole Yermanos   6-3; 6-1
  16    Jada Henry d. Anastasia Trachenko   6-1; 6-4
  16    Morgan Fitzgerald d. Mackenzie Nickerson   6-3; 6-1
  16    Emily Kuo d. Maryann Zhao   6-2; 6-1
  16    Anzhelika Isaeva d. Casey Schroeder   6-2; 6-4
  16    Kelly Shaffer d. Otilia Popa   6-1; 6-0
  32    Madison Ross d. Samantha Hodges   6-2; 6-1
  32    Katherine Olson d. Emily Olson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Valerie Valencia d. Camila GarciaWright   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nicole Yermanos d. Sabrina Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Anastasia Trachenko d. Caylee McFarland   6-0; 6-3
  32    Mackenzie Nickerson d. Olivia Gesikowski   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maryann Zhao d. Meghann Ma   6-0; 6-0
  32    Anzhelika Isaeva d. Amanda Fimbres   6-0; 6-0
  32    Otilia Popa d. Eliza Belgica   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 10, 2013 at 6:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative