USTA Midwest L1 Outdoor Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Timothy Wang d. Austin Hussey   7-6(3); 6-3
  PL    Eddie Grabill d. Alex Ross   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Austin Hussey d. Eddie Grabill   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    Timothy Wang d. Alex Ross   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Eddie Grabill d. Deepak Indrakanti   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Austin Hussey d. Joseph Thomas   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alex Ross d. Jake Van Emburgh   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Timothy Wang d. John McNally   7-6(5); 1-6; 6-2
  16    Eddie Grabill d. Jason Kerst   6-1; 6-0
  16    Deepak Indrakanti d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-1
  16    Joseph Thomas d. Connor Johnston   7-6(2); 6-3
  16    Austin Hussey d. Nathan Griffin   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jake Van Emburgh d. Daniel Boussom   1-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  16    Alex Ross d. Jonathan Kroot   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Timothy Wang d. Gianni Ross   6-3; 6-3
  16    John McNally d. Vincent Anzalone   7-5; 6-3
  32    Eddie Grabill d. David Horneffer   7-6(0); 6-3
  32    Jason Kerst d. Conner Andersen   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Deepak Indrakanti d. Robin Engel   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
  32    Ben Vandixhorn d. Ian Landwehr   6-3; 6-3
  32    Connor Johnston d. Ari Gerstein   6-2; 6-4
  32    Joseph Thomas d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-3; 6-3
  32    Nathan Griffin d. Steward Sell   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Austin Hussey d. Jj Wolf   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jake Van Emburgh d. Mason Dragos   0-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Scott Bickel   6-3; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Kroot d. Miguel Monge   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Ross d. Kevin Rothstein   6-7(4); 6-0; 6-3
  32    Gianni Ross d. Jacob Wareti   6-0; 6-3
  32    Timothy Wang d. Tony Leto   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    Vincent Anzalone d. Austin Barr   6-1; 7-6(4)
  32    John McNally d. David Beasley   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Eddie Grabill d. Mitchell Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Horneffer d. Alexander Warstler   6-3; 7-5
  64    Conner Andersen d. Erich Schuette   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jason Kerst d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-2; 7-5
  64    Robin Engel d. Nate Dell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Deepak Indrakanti d. Temilope Adelakun   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ian Landwehr d. Justin Hyman   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-4
  64    Ben Vandixhorn d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-3; 6-4
  64    Connor Johnston d. Marc Sable   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ari Gerstein d. Young-Jin Kang   6-3; 6-3
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. William Szokol   6-2; 6-4
  64    Joseph Thomas d. Andrew Niehaus   6-2; 7-5
  64    Nathan Griffin d. Luke Ford   6-0; 6-0
  64    Steward Sell d. Julian Guerra   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Austin Hussey d. Jt Wynne   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jj Wolf d. Reid Teatsorth   6-0; 6-3
  64    Mason Dragos d. Matthew Brumbaugh   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Jake Van Emburgh d. Blaine Carr   6-1; 6-0
  64    Scott Bickel d. Franklin Brozovich   6-3; 6-0
  64    Daniel Boussom d. Kevin Ballecer   6-2; 6-1
  64    Miguel Monge d. Calin Dumitrescu   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(9-7)
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kevin Rothstein d. David Sinense   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alex Ross d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jacob Wareti d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-2; 6-2
  64    Gianni Ross d. Adam Zychowicz   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tony Leto d. Kevin Brown   6-3; 6-3
  64    Timothy Wang d. Robert Stroup   6-2; 6-2
  64    Austin Barr d. Alex Taylor   6-3; 7-5
  64    Vincent Anzalone d. Scott Thygesen   6-4; 7-5
  64    David Beasley d. Nathan Bogle   6-1; 6-1
  64    John McNally d. Yahn Gawrit   6-1; 6-1
  128    Eddie Grabill d. Matthew Heeder   6-4; 6-0
  128    Mitchell Nguyen d. Wentong Zhang   6-2; 5-7; 7-5
  128    David Horneffer d. Nicholas Werner   6-2; 6-3
  128    Alexander Warstler d. Steven Hill   6-1; 6-2
  128    Conner Andersen d. Kristopher Ortega   7-5; 6-2
  128    Erich Schuette d. Max MacKinnon   6-4; 7-5
  128    Jason Kerst d. Joseph Ellis   6-1; 6-0
  128    Tj Oosterbaan d. Rajeev Laungani   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  128    Robin Engel d. Evan Kornacki   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nate Dell d. Zach Settelmyer   6-1; 6-3
  128    Temilope Adelakun d. John Armstrong   6-2; 7-6(6)
  128    Deepak Indrakanti d. Patrick McAuley   6-2; 6-4
  128    Ian Landwehr d. Emerson Hager   6-0; 6-2
  128    Justin Hyman d. William Conley   6-1; 6-0
  128    Ben Vandixhorn d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-3; 6-0
  128    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Michael Szabo   6-2; 6-0
  128    Connor Johnston d. Hayden Drury   6-0; 6-1
  128    Marc Sable d. Vinai Reddy   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  128    Young-Jin Kang d. Michael Wang   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ari Gerstein d. Koushik Kondapi   6-4; 6-2
  128    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Juan Perez   6-1; 6-2
  128    William Szokol d. Vidyut Yadav   6-3; 6-4
  128    Joseph Thomas d. Brian Pecyna   6-3; 6-3
  128    Andrew Niehaus d. Nico Mostardi   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  128    Nathan Griffin d. Rohan Piska   6-0; 6-2
  128    Luke Ford d. Tyler Washington   6-7(5); 7-6(6); 6-3
  128    Steward Sell d. Jack Geissler   6-1; 6-0
  128    Julian Guerra d. Andre Liu   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  128    Austin Hussey d. John Delp   6-0; 6-4
  128    Jt Wynne d. Noah Rosenblat   6-3; 6-0
  128    Jj Wolf d. Azad Koya   6-0; 6-1
  128    Reid Teatsorth d. Nick Kallman   7-5; 7-5
  128    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Alex Houser   6-2; 7-5
  128    Mason Dragos d. Grant Weaver   6-2; 6-1
  128    Blaine Carr d. Nicholas Zazove   6-4; 6-3
  128    Jake Van Emburgh d. Michael Varda   6-0; 6-0
  128    Franklin Brozovich d. Luke Oaks   7-6(5); 6-1
  128    Scott Bickel d. Ishvdeep Singh   6-2; 6-2
  128    Kevin Ballecer d. Chase Peery   6-2; 6-2
  128    Daniel Boussom d. Brett Schubert   6-0; 6-1
  128    Miguel Monge d. Jack Morkin   6-3; 6-0
  128    Calin Dumitrescu d. William Sauser   6-3; 6-4
  128    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Mack Galvin   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  128    Jonathan Kroot d. Kenan Saleh   6-0; 6-0
  128    David Sinense d. Chandler Stimpert   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  128    Kevin Rothstein d. Max Gordon   6-1; 6-1
  128    Johnathon Benedetto d. Mitchell Thai   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  128    Alex Ross d. Jason Koesler   Def (late)
  128    Jacob Wareti d. Tarun Jella   6-4; 6-0
  128    Shouta Fukamachi d. Benjamin Orwin   6-1; 6-2
  128    Adam Zychowicz d. Michael Czlonka   6-0; 7-6(1)
  128    Gianni Ross d. Jack Collison   6-2; 6-0
  128    Kevin Brown d. Patrick Krill   6-1; 6-2
  128    Tony Leto d. Noah Karoub   6-3; 6-1
  128    Robert Stroup d. Brandon Dechter   6-3; 6-1
  128    Timothy Wang d. C.J. Cash   6-1; 6-1
  128    Alex Taylor d. David Zakhodin   6-3; 6-2
  128    Austin Barr d. Jack Dykema   6-1; 6-0
  128    Scott Thygesen d. Arlo Detmer   6-0; 6-0
  128    Vincent Anzalone d. Doug Francken   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  128    Nathan Bogle d. Colin Angell   7-5; 6-4
  128    David Beasley d. Christian San Andres   7-6(5); 6-1
  128    Yahn Gawrit d. Colin Williams   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  128    John McNally d. Jordon O'Kelly   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jj Wolf d. Vincent Anzalone   6-1; 6-0
  SF    John McNally d. Jake Van Emburgh   7-6(2); 6-3
  QF    Jj Wolf d. Deepak Indrakanti   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Vincent Anzalone d. Joseph Thomas   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
  QF    Jake Van Emburgh d. David Beasley   6-2; 6-4
  QF    John McNally d. Nathan Griffin   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10-8)
  QQ    Jj Wolf d. Daniel Boussom   5-4; 30-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Vincent Anzalone d. David Horneffer   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    David Beasley d. Tony Leto   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Nathan Griffin d. Mason Dragos   6-1; 7-5
  R4    Jj Wolf d. Jonathan Kroot   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Daniel Boussom d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Vincent Anzalone d. Ian Landwehr   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R4    David Horneffer d. Gianni Ross   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 6-2
  R4    David Beasley d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Tony Leto d. Jason Kerst   7-6(3); 6-4
  R4    Nathan Griffin d. Justin Hyman   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Mason Dragos d. Connor Johnston   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  4Q    Jj Wolf d. Scott Thygesen   6-1; 6-0
  4Q    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Ari Gerstein   6-2; 6-4
  4Q    Ian Landwehr d. Robin Engel   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  4Q    David Horneffer d. Conner Andersen   6-2; 6-4
  4Q    David Beasley d. Austin Barr   6-2; 6-3
  4Q    Tony Leto d. Young-Jin Kang   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  4Q    Justin Hyman d. Miguel Monge   6-1; 6-3
  4Q    Mason Dragos d. Scott Bickel   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Jj Wolf d. Nicholas Werner   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Scott Thygesen d. Steward Sell   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Kevin Brown   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Ari Gerstein d. Shouta Fukamachi   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Ian Landwehr d. Koushik Kondapi   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Robin Engel d. Calin Dumitrescu   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Conner Andersen d. Kevin Ballecer   6-1; 6-1
  R3    David Horneffer d. John Delp   6-0; 6-4
  R3    David Beasley d. Reid Teatsorth   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Austin Barr d. Ishvdeep Singh   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Tony Leto d. William Szokol   4-6; 6-0; 6-4
  R3    Young-Jin Kang d. Jacob Wareti   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Justin Hyman d. Kevin Rothstein   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Miguel Monge d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Scott Bickel d. Doug Francken   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Mason Dragos d. Alexander Warstler   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Nicholas Werner d. Matthew Heeder   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Scott Thygesen d. Alex Taylor   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  3Q    Kevin Brown d. Robert Stroup   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Shouta Fukamachi d. Adam Zychowicz   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Koushik Kondapi d. Vinai Reddy   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Calin Dumitrescu d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-3; 7-6(4)
  3Q    Kevin Ballecer d. Franklin Brozovich   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    John Delp d. Matthew Brumbaugh   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Reid Teatsorth d. Jt Wynne   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    Ishvdeep Singh d. Brett Schubert   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    William Szokol d. Andrew Niehaus   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Young-Jin Kang d. Marc Sable   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Justin Hyman d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  3Q    Temilope Adelakun d. Nate Dell   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Doug Francken d. Tj Oosterbaan   7-6(5); 6-2
  3Q    Alexander Warstler d. Colin Williams   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Matthew Heeder d. Yahn Gawrit   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Werner d. Nathan Bogle   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Scott Thygesen d. Kristopher Ortega   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Alex Taylor d. Rajeev Laungani   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  R2    Robert Stroup d. Zach Settelmyer   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Brown d. Patrick McAuley   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Adam Zychowicz d. Emerson Hager   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Shouta Fukamachi d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(7)
  R2    Vinai Reddy d. Johnathon Benedetto   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Koushik Kondapi d. David Sinense   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Juan Perez   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Calin Dumitrescu d. Brian Pecyna   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Ballecer d. Rohan Piska   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Franklin Brozovich d. Andre Liu   6-2; 6-2
  R2    John Delp d. Blaine Carr   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Azad Koya   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Reid Teatsorth d. Grant Weaver   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jt Wynne d. Nicholas Zazove   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ishvdeep Singh d. Julian Guerra   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Brett Schubert d. Luke Ford   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Niehaus d. William Sauser   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R2    William Szokol d. Mack Galvin   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Young-Jin Kang d. Max Gordon   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R2    Marc Sable d. Mitchell Thai   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Benjamin Orwin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Justin Hyman d. Jack Collison   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Temilope Adelakun d. Noah Karoub   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Nate Dell d. C.J. Cash   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Tj Oosterbaan d. David Zakhodin   Wo (inj)
  R2    Doug Francken d. Erich Schuette   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Warstler d. Christian San Andres   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Colin Williams d. Mitchell Nguyen   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Heeder d. Wentong Zhang   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Werner d. Steven Hill   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kristopher Ortega d. Max MacKinnon   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Rajeev Laungani d. Joseph Ellis   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Zach Settelmyer d. Evan Kornacki   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Patrick McAuley d. John Armstrong   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Emerson Hager d. William Conley   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Paolucci d. Michael Szabo   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Vinai Reddy d. Hayden Drury   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Koushik Kondapi d. Michael Wang   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Juan Perez d. Vidyut Yadav   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brian Pecyna d. Nico Mostardi   7-6(1); 7-5
  R1    Rohan Piska d. Tyler Washington   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Andre Liu d. Jack Geissler   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    John Delp d. Noah Rosenblat   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Azad Koya d. Nick Kallman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Grant Weaver d. Alex Houser   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Zazove d. Michael Varda   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ishvdeep Singh d. Luke Oaks   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Brett Schubert d. Chase Peery   6-1; 6-2
  R1    William Sauser d. Jack Morkin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Mack Galvin d. Kenan Saleh   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Max Gordon d. Chandler Stimpert   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Mitchell Thai d. Jason Koesler   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Orwin d. Tarun Jella   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jack Collison d. Michael Czlonka   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R1    Noah Karoub d. Patrick Krill   6-3; 6-3
  R1    C.J. Cash d. Brandon Dechter   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    David Zakhodin d. Jack Dykema   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Doug Francken d. Arlo Detmer   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Christian San Andres d. Colin Angell   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Colin Williams d. Jordon O'Kelly   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2013 at 1:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative