USTA Midwest L1 Outdoor Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Robert Cash d. Julian Hyman   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    Spencer Gray d. Joseph Stafford   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Julian Hyman d. Joseph Stafford   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Robert Cash d. Spencer Gray   7-6(6); 6-0
  QF    Julian Hyman d. Shashank Reddy   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Joseph Stafford d. Jack Dabek   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  QF    Robert Cash d. David Heiney   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Joshua Li   6-3; 6-0
  16    Julian Hyman d. Quinten Nevenhoven   7-5; 6-2
  16    Shashank Reddy d. Cole Shoults   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  16    Joseph Stafford d. Ian Brady   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jack Dabek d. Natan Spear   6-4; 6-3
  16    Robert Cash d. Aj Woodman   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Heiney d. Gabriel Liss   6-4; 6-1
  16    Joshua Li d. Andrew Zhang   6-4; 6-3
  16    Spencer Gray d. Alex Lee   6-2; 6-2
  32    Julian Hyman d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-2
  32    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Chase Bremner   6-2; 6-3
  32    Shashank Reddy d. Alex Karev   6-2; 6-0
  32    Cole Shoults d. Thomas Pries   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ian Brady d. Raj Sinha   6-1; 6-0
  32    Joseph Stafford d. Billy Burress   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Natan Spear d. John Dransfeld   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  32    Jack Dabek d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  32    Robert Cash d. Eli Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aj Woodman d. Cade Burman   6-4; 6-1
  32    Gabriel Liss d. Jake Zipoli   6-3; 6-2
  32    David Heiney d. Arjun Asokumar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Zhang d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joshua Li d. Joel Jose   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Lee d. Vlad Meluta   6-1; 6-2
  32    Spencer Gray d. Saiprakash Goli   6-3; 6-1
  64    Julian Hyman d. Joel Mast   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ryan Okonski d. Michael Bukhalo   6-2; 6-2
  64    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Jai Banerji   6-1; 6-0
  64    Chase Bremner d. Verayuth Iyer   6-1; 6-2
  64    Shashank Reddy d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alex Karev d. Muhammad Dossani   6-4; 6-0
  64    Cole Shoults d. Jacob Bickersteth   6-7(9); 7-5; 6-3
  64    Thomas Pries d. Wilder Geier   6-4; 6-4
  64    Ian Brady d. Rayan Nehme   6-3; 6-0
  64    Raj Sinha d. Nicholas Hebda   6-2; 6-4
  64    Joseph Stafford d. Joshua Portnoy   6-4; 6-0
  64    Billy Burress d. Gabe Brown   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-2
  64    Natan Spear d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-3; 6-4
  64    John Dransfeld d. Kazuki Komoda   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nathan Zhang d. Sebastian Burman   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jack Dabek d. Luke Baylis   6-1; 6-2
  64    Eli Gordon d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-1; 6-2
  64    Robert Cash d. Joshua Baldwin   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cade Burman d. Alex Heiden   6-0; 6-0
  64    Aj Woodman d. Nathan Branaman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Liss d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jake Zipoli d. Niraj Komatineni   6-1; 6-2
  64    Arjun Asokumar d. Daniel Beedle   6-2; 6-7(6); 6-2
  64    David Heiney d. Murad Nawaz   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andrew Zhang d. Matthew Lee   6-3; 6-1
  64    Dorath Chamarthi d. Connor Maris   6-2; 6-1
  64    Joel Jose d. Dylan Brown   6-1; 6-1
  64    Joshua Li d. Alexander Kernagis   6-0; 6-2
  64    Vlad Meluta d. Mani Campuzano   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Lee d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-3; 6-2
  64    Saiprakash Goli d. Zachary Kim   6-2; 6-2
  64    Spencer Gray d. Deniz Kalfa   6-0; 6-0
  128    Julian Hyman d. Zachary Woods   6-1; 6-0
  128    Joel Mast d. Tyler Bowers   6-3; 6-0
  128    Ryan Okonski d. Saketh Kamaraju   6-3; 6-2
  128    Michael Bukhalo d. Dev Sanapati   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  128    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Joey Slicker   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jai Banerji d. Andrew Knutson   6-1; 6-3
  128    Chase Bremner d. Akshay Saluja   7-6(1); 6-0
  128    Verayuth Iyer d. Drew Haffer   7-5; 6-2
  128    Shashank Reddy d. Benjamin Glezer   6-3; 6-2
  128    Ashwin Sankrithi d. Broc Fletcher   6-2; 6-4
  128    Alex Karev d. Alex Bergendorf   7-6(3); 6-4
  128    Muhammad Dossani d. Brennan Cimpeanu   4-1Ret (inj)
  128    Cole Shoults d. Christopher Knight   6-1; 6-0
  128    Jacob Bickersteth d. Jaden Aranda   6-1; 6-3
  128    Thomas Pries d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-0
  128    Wilder Geier d. Charles Donovan   6-0; 6-4
  128    Ian Brady d. Kevin Li   6-1; 6-3
  128    Rayan Nehme d. Alexander Mettler   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  128    Nicholas Hebda d. Camren Horvath   6-0; 6-0
  128    Raj Sinha d. William Page   6-3; 6-0
  128    Joseph Stafford d. Jonah Wronski   6-0; 6-0
  128    Joshua Portnoy d. Christopher Smith   6-2; 6-1
  128    Billy Burress d. Tyler Conrad   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Gabe Brown d. Isaac Steiner   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  128    Natan Spear d. Anish Bedi   6-3; 6-1
  128    Pranav Viswanathan d. Brogan Pierce   6-2; 6-0
  128    Kazuki Komoda d. Nathan Balthazor   6-4; 6-3
  128    John Dransfeld d. Eric Perkowski   6-0; 6-1
  128    Nathan Zhang d. Owen Setran   6-1; 7-5
  128    Sebastian Burman d. Chester Wickwire   7-6(4); 6-2
  128    Jack Dabek d. Raj Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  128    Luke Baylis d. R Kyle Thompson   6-0; 6-1
  128    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Jared Bennick   6-0; 6-0
  128    Eli Gordon d. Erik Buetow   6-2; 6-2
  128    Joshua Baldwin d. Alexander Neuman   6-3; 6-0
  128    Robert Cash d. Ozan Colak   6-1; 6-1
  128    Alex Heiden d. Blake Winchell   6-1; 6-3
  128    Cade Burman d. Adam Large   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  128    Nathan Branaman d. Stefan Vasic   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  128    Aj Woodman d. Jason Mateescu   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  128    Jj Tracy d. Carter Burk   6-2; 6-0
  128    Gabriel Liss d. Charles Joranko   6-1; 6-2
  128    Niraj Komatineni d. Bobby Pesch   6-1; 6-3
  128    Jake Zipoli d. Ollie Ossenberg   6-2; 6-1
  128    Daniel Beedle d. Yukun Wang   6-0; 6-4
  128    Arjun Asokumar d. Pablo Dale   6-1; 6-1
  128    Murad Nawaz d. Grant Durham   6-4; 7-5
  128    David Heiney d. Sajin Smith   6-2; 6-3
  128    Matthew Lee d. Michael Wade   6-4; 6-4
  128    Andrew Zhang d. Aaron Yeh   6-1; 6-3
  128    Connor Maris d. Jagger Saylor   7-5; 6-1
  128    Dorath Chamarthi d. Reed Crocker   6-2; 6-2
  128    Dylan Brown d. Mace Shoults   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(6)
  128    Joel Jose d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-1
  128    Alexander Kernagis d. Dominic Pham   6-1; 6-1
  128    Joshua Li d. Matthew McGee   6-0; 6-0
  128    Mani Campuzano d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-3; 6-2
  128    Vlad Meluta d. Luke Bailey   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  128    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Aidan Harris   6-2; 6-1
  128    Alex Lee d. Luke Stoffel   6-2; 6-0
  128    Zachary Kim d. Nicholas Fehn   6-2; 6-2
  128    Saiprakash Goli d. George Wong   6-0; 6-3
  128    Deniz Kalfa d. Griffin Biernat   6-0; 6-1
  128    Spencer Gray d. Nicholas Knoderer   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jack Dabek d. Nathan Zhang   6-0; 6-3
  SF    David Heiney d. Joshua Li   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nathan Zhang d. Shashank Reddy   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Jack Dabek d. Andrew Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  QF    David Heiney d. Cole Shoults   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Li d. Ian Brady   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Nathan Zhang d. Aj Woodman   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Andrew Zhang d. Alex Lee   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Cole Shoults d. Quinten Nevenhoven   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Ian Brady d. Natan Spear   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  R4    Nathan Zhang d. Gabriel Liss   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Aj Woodman d. Raj Sinha   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Alex Lee d. Thomas Pries   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Andrew Zhang d. Chase Bremner   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Cole Shoults d. Saiprakash Goli   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R4    Quinten Nevenhoven d. Dorath Chamarthi   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Natan Spear d. Jake Zipoli   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Ian Brady d. Eli Gordon   6-1; 6-2
  4Q    Nathan Zhang d. Sahil Deenadayalu   6-0; 6-0
  4Q    Raj Sinha d. Benjamin Glezer   0-6; 6-3Ret (inj)
  4Q    Thomas Pries d. Alex Karev   6-1; 6-0
  4Q    Chase Bremner d. Owen Setran   7-6(3); 6-4
  4Q    Saiprakash Goli d. Adam Large   6-2; 6-1
  4Q    Dorath Chamarthi d. Joel Jose   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  4Q    Jake Zipoli d. Jacob Bickersteth   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  4Q    Eli Gordon d. Cade Burman   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Nathan Zhang d. Zachary Kim   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Sahil Deenadayalu d. John Dransfeld   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Benjamin Glezer d. Billy Burress   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Raj Sinha d. Jaden Aranda   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Thomas Pries d. Daniel Beedle   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Alex Karev d. Tyler Conrad   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Chase Bremner d. Anish Bedi   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Owen Setran d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Saiprakash Goli d. Sebastian Burman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Adam Large d. Vlad Meluta   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R3    Joel Jose d. Charles Joranko   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Dorath Chamarthi d. Nicholas Hebda   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Jacob Bickersteth d. Arjun Asokumar   7-6(5); 6-3
  R3    Jake Zipoli d. Andrei Paduraru   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Cade Burman d. Aidan Harris   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Eli Gordon d. George Wong   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Zachary Kim d. Deniz Kalfa   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Drew Haffer   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Benjamin Glezer d. Alex Bergendorf   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jaden Aranda d. Matthew Lee   7-5; 5-7; 1-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Daniel Beedle d. Alexander Mettler   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  3Q    Tyler Conrad d. Niraj Komatineni   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  3Q    Anish Bedi d. Alex Heiden   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Owen Setran d. Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Sebastian Burman d. Luke Baylis   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Adam Large d. Pranav Viswanathan   6-4; 7-6(3)
  3Q    Charles Joranko d. Joshua Portnoy   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Nicholas Hebda d. Rayan Nehme   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Jacob Bickersteth d. Michael Wade   7-6(5); 5-7; 7-5
  3Q    Andrei Paduraru d. Dominic Pham   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Aidan Harris d. Verayuth Iyer   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  3Q    George Wong d. Joel Mast   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Deniz Kalfa d. Tyler Bowers   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Kim d. Saketh Kamaraju   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sahil Deenadayalu d. Joey Slicker   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Drew Haffer d. Mani Campuzano   7-6(1); 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Glezer d. Alexander Kernagis   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alex Bergendorf d. Dylan Brown   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jaden Aranda d. Connor Maris   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Lee d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Mettler d. Murad Nawaz   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Beedle d. William Page   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Niraj Komatineni d. Jonah Wronski   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Conrad d. Jj Tracy   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R2    Anish Bedi d. Nathan Branaman   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Alex Heiden d. Nathan Balthazor   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R2    Owen Setran d. Joshua Baldwin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Raj Kumar   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Luke Baylis d. Erik Buetow   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sebastian Burman d. Ozan Colak   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Adam Large d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Pranav Viswanathan d. Jason Mateescu   7-6(0); 6-2
  R2    Charles Joranko d. Gabe Brown   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Joshua Portnoy d. Ollie Ossenberg   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Hebda d. Yukun Wang   6-3; 3-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Rayan Nehme d. Grant Durham   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Michael Wade d. Wilder Geier   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Jacob Bickersteth d. Reed Crocker   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Andrei Paduraru d. Muhammad Dossani   7-6(7); 6-3
  R2    Dominic Pham d. Ashwin Sankrithi   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Verayuth Iyer d. Luke Bailey   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Aidan Harris d. Jai Banerji   6-2; 6-1
  R2    George Wong d. Michael Bukhalo   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Joel Mast d. Griffin Biernat   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Tyler Bowers d. Zachary Woods   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Saketh Kamaraju d. Dev Sanapati   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(8)
  R1    Joey Slicker d. Andrew Knutson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Drew Haffer d. Akshay Saluja   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Glezer d. Broc Fletcher   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Bergendorf d. Brennan Cimpeanu   6-3; 2-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Jaden Aranda d. Christopher Knight   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Wacnik d. Charles Donovan   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Alexander Mettler d. Kevin Li   6-4; 6-3
  R1    William Page d. Camren Horvath   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jonah Wronski d. Christopher Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Conrad d. Isaac Steiner   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Anish Bedi d. Brogan Pierce   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nathan Balthazor d. Eric Perkowski   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Owen Setran d. Chester Wickwire   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Raj Kumar d. R Kyle Thompson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Erik Buetow d. Jared Bennick   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ozan Colak d. Alexander Neuman   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Adam Large d. Blake Winchell   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jason Mateescu d. Stefan Vasic   6-4; 0-6; 7-6(5)
  R1    Charles Joranko d. Carter Burk   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ollie Ossenberg d. Bobby Pesch   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  R1    Yukun Wang d. Pablo Dale   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Grant Durham d. Sajin Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Michael Wade d. Aaron Yeh   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Reed Crocker d. Jagger Saylor   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Andrei Paduraru d. Mace Shoults   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Dominic Pham d. Matthew McGee   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Luke Bailey d. Chukwudumebi Smarty   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Aidan Harris d. Luke Stoffel   6-2; 6-1
  R1    George Wong d. Nicholas Fehn   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Griffin Biernat d. Nicholas Knoderer   2-6; 6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 27, 2013 at 9:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative