L3 Sectional Chmp. BG14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Caleb Chakravarthi d. M. McCormick   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Kabir Sarita d. Vishnu Joshi   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Vishnu Joshi   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    M. McCormick d. Kabir Sarita   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Ivan Dokov   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Vishnu Joshi d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Kabir Sarita d. Adam Oscislawski   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    M. McCormick d. Michael Dickson   7-5; 6-1
  16    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Justin Chong   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ivan Dokov d. Adrian Roji   6-1; 6-3
  16    Vishnu Joshi d. Karl Hoegstedt   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Nicolas Kshatri d. Thibault Vernier   1-6; 6-2Ret (inj)
  16    Adam Oscislawski d. Matthew Chen   6-1; 7-6(2)
  16    Kabir Sarita d. Siddhanth Iyer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Michael Dickson d. Cole Groetsch   7-6(3); 6-0
  16    M. McCormick d. Noah Lilienthal   6-3; 6-3
  32    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Anupreeth Coramutla   6-2; 6-0
  32    Justin Chong d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ivan Dokov d. Gregory Zlobinsky   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Adrian Roji d. Naman Dua   6-0; 6-0
  32    Vishnu Joshi d. Didrick Manahan   6-2; 6-2
  32    Karl Hoegstedt d. Robert Siniakowicz   7-5; 6-0
  32    Nicolas Kshatri d. Quinn Snyder   6-1; 6-2
  32    Thibault Vernier d. Benjamin Swanson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Matthew Chen d. Lex Decker   6-2; 6-3
  32    Adam Oscislawski d. Benjamin Tauber   6-0; 6-1
  32    Siddhanth Iyer d. Natoli Farber   6-1; 6-2
  32    Kabir Sarita d. Sam Kesti   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cole Groetsch d. William McDevitt   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michael Dickson d. Connor Nisbet   6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Lilienthal d. Vivikth Vemula   6-3; 6-3
  32    M. McCormick d. Brad Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Hayden Snyder   6-0; 6-1
  64    Anupreeth Coramutla d. Frank Yanni   6-0; 6-3
  64    Justin Chong d. Kevin Kwok   6-2; 6-1
  64    Philip Szkudlarski d. Logan Gouse   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ivan Dokov d. Adam Kush   6-1; 6-3
  64    Gregory Zlobinsky d. Evan Hine   6-1; 6-1
  64    Adrian Roji d. Derek Li   6-2; 6-2
  64    Naman Dua d. Aidan Bodeo-Lomicky   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    Vishnu Joshi d. James Tang   6-0; 6-2
  64    Didrick Manahan d. Jacob Apple   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  64    Robert Siniakowicz d. Ian Turner   6-1; 6-3
  64    Karl Hoegstedt d. Jerry Gu   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nicolas Kshatri d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-1; 7-6(0)
  64    Quinn Snyder d. Dale Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  64    Thibault Vernier d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Swanson d. Dante Falcucci   7-5; 6-0
  64    Lex Decker d. Sean Attebery   6-4; 6-2
  64    Matthew Chen d. Rahul Goculdas   6-4; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Tauber d. Drew Cooper   6-0; 6-3
  64    Adam Oscislawski d. Tyler Zink   6-1; 6-1
  64    Natoli Farber d. Richard Yang   6-4; 6-2
  64    Siddhanth Iyer d. Holden Smith   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sam Kesti d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kabir Sarita d. Holden Koons   6-2; 6-1
  64    Cole Groetsch d. Jacob Curtin   6-1; 6-1
  64    William McDevitt d. Luke Phillips   0-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Connor Nisbet d. Luke Shevlin   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Michael Dickson d. Uriah Miller   6-0; 6-0
  64    Vivikth Vemula d. Anthony Chaiditya   6-1; 6-3
  64    Noah Lilienthal d. Connor Merrill   2-4
  64    Brad Johnson d. Lucas Flotta   6-1; 7-5
  64    M. McCormick d. Daniel Bushamuka   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Adam Oscislawski d. Luke Phillips   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Adam Oscislawski d. Michael Dickson   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Luke Phillips d. Tyler Zink   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Adam Oscislawski d. Adam Kush   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Michael Dickson d. Justin Chong   Wd (ill)
  QF    Tyler Zink d. Ivan Dokov   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    Luke Phillips d. Nicolas Kshatri   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Adam Kush d. Hayden Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Justin Chong d. Adrian Roji   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Tyler Zink d. Cole Groetsch   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Luke Phillips d. Anupreeth Coramutla   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Hayden Snyder d. Thibault Vernier   Wo (inj)
  R3    Adam Kush d. Karl Hoegstedt   0-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Adrian Roji d. Ian Turner   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Justin Chong d. Lex Decker   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Tyler Zink d. Noah Lilienthal   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Cole Groetsch d. Robert Siniakowicz   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Luke Phillips d. Siddhanth Iyer   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    Anupreeth Coramutla d. Matthew Chen   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(6))
  3Q    Hayden Snyder d. Vivikth Vemula   7-6(3)); 6-3
  3Q    Adam Kush d. William McDevitt   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Ian Turner d. Sam Kesti   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Lex Decker d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Tyler Zink d. Rahul Goculdas   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Robert Siniakowicz d. Holden Koons   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Luke Phillips d. Gregory Zlobinsky   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  3Q    Anupreeth Coramutla d. Connor Merrill   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Hayden Snyder d. Brad Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Vivikth Vemula d. Kevin Kwok   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Adam Kush d. Connor Nisbet   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    William McDevitt d. Derek Li   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Sam Kesti d. Jacob Apple   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ian Turner d. Natoli Farber   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jonathan Nottingham d. Benjamin Tauber   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Lex Decker d. Douglas Wellemeyer   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Rahul Goculdas d. Benjamin Swanson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Zink d. Quinn Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Robert Siniakowicz d. Holden Smith   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Holden Koons d. Didrick Manahan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Luke Phillips d. Naman Dua   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Gregory Zlobinsky d. Luke Shevlin   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Connor Merrill d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Anupreeth Coramutla d. Daniel Bushamuka   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Hayden Snyder d. Frank Yanni   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Kwok d. Logan Gouse   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Adam Kush d. Evan Hine   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Derek Li d. Aidan Bodeo-Lomicky   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Apple d. James Tang   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Ian Turner d. Jerry Gu   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Nottingham d. Dale Johnson   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Douglas Wellemeyer d. Dante Falcucci   4-6; 7-6(1); 7-6(4)
  R1    Rahul Goculdas d. Sean Attebery   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-3
  R1    Tyler Zink d. Drew Cooper   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Holden Smith d. Richard Yang   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Holden Koons d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Luke Phillips d. Jacob Curtin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Luke Shevlin d. Uriah Miller   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Connor Merrill d. Anthony Chaiditya   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Bushamuka d. Lucas Flotta   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 9, 2013 at 9:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative