L3 Sectional Chmp. BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    David Wilczynski d. Michael Buxbaum   Wd (ill)
  PL    Zachary Lieb d. Benjamin Lieb   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Michael Buxbaum d. Zachary Lieb   6-1; 6-1
  SF    David Wilczynski d. Benjamin Lieb   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Michael Buxbaum d. Maxwell Kane   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Zachary Lieb d. Kevin Lam   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Benjamin Lieb d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-3; 6-2
  QF    David Wilczynski d. Ryan Dickerson   6-4; 6-1
  16    Michael Buxbaum d. Justin Kang   6-3; 6-4
  16    Maxwell Kane d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-4; 6-1
  16    Zachary Lieb d. John Wu   6-1; 7-5
  16    Kevin Lam d. Yangeng Jiang   6-2; 6-4
  16    Benjamin Lieb d. Caleb Troy   6-3; 6-2
  16    Christian Lutschaunig d. Max Oberholtzer   6-1; 6-2
  16    Ryan Dickerson d. Karlyn Small   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    David Wilczynski d. Darren Mast   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Buxbaum d. David Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Justin Kang d. Siddharth Rajupet   7-5; 6-4
  32    Michael Santa Lucia d. Caleb Kramer   6-4; 6-3
  32    Maxwell Kane d. Nikola Sijan   6-1; 6-2
  32    John Wu d. Christopher D'Agostino   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Zachary Lieb d. Brian Grodecki   6-3; 6-4
  32    Kevin Lam d. Adam Blasinsky   6-4; 6-4
  32    Yangeng Jiang d. Eric Yen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Lieb d. Derek Hagino   6-2; 6-4
  32    Caleb Troy d. Michael Song   6-4; 6-2
  32    Max Oberholtzer d. Peter Hazlett   6-0; 6-4
  32    Christian Lutschaunig d. Kevin Goth   7-5; 6-3
  32    Karlyn Small d. Justin Burrus   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ryan Dickerson d. David Laub   6-1; 6-0
  32    Darren Mast d. Blaise Casselbury   6-3; 6-4
  32    David Wilczynski d. Simon Vernier   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Buxbaum d. Christopher Kim   6-2; 6-0
  64    David Zhang d. Michael Alberto   6-4; 6-2
  64    Justin Kang d. Thomas Vernier   6-1; 6-4
  64    Siddharth Rajupet d. Timothy Dunn   6-3; 6-0
  64    Michael Santa Lucia d. Peter DeWitt   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Caleb Kramer d. Ian Goodwillie   6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)
  64    Maxwell Kane d. Chad Kissell   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Nikola Sijan d. Neeraj Devulapalli   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    John Wu d. Clark Chapman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher D'Agostino d. Samuel Silver   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brian Grodecki d. Ricardo Saad   6-4Ret (inj)
  64    Zachary Lieb d. Jonathan Perkins   6-0; 6-1
  64    Adam Blasinsky d. Grant Boyle   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kevin Lam d. Andrew Gushner   6-3; 6-4
  64    Eric Yen d. Scott Battaglia   6-2; 6-1
  64    Yangeng Jiang d. Madhav Sekar   6-2; 6-3
  64    Derek Hagino d. Larry Robinson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Lieb d. Eric Tai   6-4; 6-1
  64    Michael Song d. Tomas Christian   6-1; 6-3
  64    Caleb Troy d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   6-3; 6-1
  64    Max Oberholtzer d. Rodrigo Saad   6-1; 6-1
  64    Peter Hazlett d. Nicholas Ringle   6-3; 6-1
  64    Kevin Goth d. Benjamin Plotnick   6-1; 6-4
  64    Christian Lutschaunig d. Kevin Xu   6-3; 6-2
  64    Karlyn Small d. Henry Paiste   6-1; 6-2
  64    Justin Burrus d. Daniel Tornea   6-3; 7-6(1)
  64    David Laub d. Jonathan Harrison   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ryan Dickerson d. Lazar Dokov   6-2; 6-0
  64    Darren Mast d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-4; 6-1
  64    Blaise Casselbury d. Andre Fick   2-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Simon Vernier d. David Crain   6-3; 6-0
  64    David Wilczynski d. Cullen Price   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Karlyn Small d. Ryan Dickerson   Wd (inj)
  SF    Ryan Dickerson d. Yangeng Jiang   6-7(3); 7-5; 10-4
  SF    Karlyn Small d. Caleb Troy   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Yangeng Jiang d. Christian Lutschaunig   Wd (inj)
  QF    Ryan Dickerson d. Michael Santa Lucia   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Karlyn Small d. Maxwell Kane   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Caleb Troy d. Kevin Lam   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Yangeng Jiang d. John Wu   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Michael Santa Lucia d. Justin Kang   7-5; 1-6; 10-4
  QQ    Karlyn Small d. Dylan Karchere-Sun   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Caleb Troy d. Max Oberholtzer   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Yangeng Jiang d. Simon Vernier   7-5; 6-1
  R3    John Wu d. Peter DeWitt   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R3    Michael Santa Lucia d. Peter Hazlett   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Justin Kang d. Derek Hagino   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Dylan Karchere-Sun d. Darren Mast   2-6; 6-0; 10-3
  R3    Karlyn Small d. Brian Grodecki   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R3    Max Oberholtzer d. Henry Paiste   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Caleb Troy d. David Zhang   3-0Wd (inj)
  3Q    Simon Vernier d. Thomas Vernier   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Peter DeWitt d. Justin Burrus   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Peter Hazlett d. Kevin Goth   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Derek Hagino d. Grant Boyle   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Dylan Karchere-Sun d. Eric Yen   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Brian Grodecki d. Christopher D'Agostino   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Henry Paiste d. Caleb Kramer   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  3Q    David Zhang d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Simon Vernier d. Michael Alberto   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Vernier d. Blaise Casselbury   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R2    Peter DeWitt d. David Laub   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Justin Burrus d. Chad Kissell   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Goth d. Samuel Silver   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Peter Hazlett d. Jonathan Perkins   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Grant Boyle d. Michael Song   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Derek Hagino d. Scott Battaglia   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Eric Yen d. Eric Tai   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Dylan Karchere-Sun d. Adam Blasinsky   4-6; 6-2; 12-10
  R2    Brian Grodecki d. Nicholas Ringle   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Christopher D'Agostino d. Kevin Xu   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Henry Paiste d. Nikola Sijan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Caleb Kramer d. Lazar Dokov   1-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Siddharth Rajupet d. Andre Fick   Wd (inj)
  R2    David Zhang d. Cullen Price   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Alberto d. Christopher Kim   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Vernier d. Timothy Dunn   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Peter DeWitt d. Ian Goodwillie   Wd (inj)
  R1    Chad Kissell d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Silver d. Clark Chapman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Perkins d. Ricardo Saad   Wd (inj)
  R1    Grant Boyle d. Andrew Gushner   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Scott Battaglia d. Madhav Sekar   6-3; 2-6; 10-7
  R1    Eric Tai d. Larry Robinson   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    Dylan Karchere-Sun d. Tomas Christian   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Ringle d. Rodrigo Saad   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kevin Xu d. Benjamin Plotnick   Wd (ill)
  R1    Henry Paiste d. Daniel Tornea   6-0; 3-6; 10-8
  R1    Lazar Dokov d. Jonathan Harrison   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Andre Fick d. Matthew Morfopoulos   6-1; 2-6; 10-2
  R1    Cullen Price d. David Crain   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 26, 2013 at 2:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative