USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Francis Tiafoe d. Aj Catanzariti   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  PL    Baker Newman d. Oliver Landert   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  SF    Aj Catanzariti d. Baker Newman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Francis Tiafoe d. Oliver Landert   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    Baker Newman d. Alfredo Perez   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Aj Catanzariti d. Jordi Arconada   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Oliver Landert d. Jake DeVine   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    Francis Tiafoe d. Stephen Watson   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Evan Zhu   6-4; 6-3
  16    Baker Newman d. Carter Lin   6-2; 6-1
  16    Aj Catanzariti d. Catalin Mateas   7-6(4); 6-3
  16    Jordi Arconada d. Aron Hiltzik   6-2; 6-4
  16    Oliver Landert d. Dan Stefan   6-2; 4-0Ret (inj)
  16    Jake DeVine d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-1; 6-4
  16    Stephen Watson d. Elio Livi   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  16    Francis Tiafoe d. Andrew Harrington   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Christian Langmo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Evan Zhu d. Trey Nickerson   6-2; 6-2
  32    Baker Newman d. Jordan Portner   6-0; 6-1
  32    Carter Lin d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-2; 6-3
  32    Aj Catanzariti d. Joshua Wardell   4-6; 6-1; 3-3Ret (ill)
  32    Catalin Mateas d. Tate Allwardt   6-4; 6-4
  32    Aron Hiltzik d. Mirko Radosevic   6-4; 7-5
  32    Jordi Arconada d. Bernard Tefel   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Dan Stefan d. Alexander Knight   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Oliver Landert d. Tommy Paul   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jake DeVine d. Nicholas Litsky   6-2; 6-2
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Gregory Anderson   6-3; 6-3
  32    Elio Livi d. Reilly Opelka   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Stephen Watson d. Gianlucca Massa   2-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    Andrew Harrington d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-4; 6-3
  32    Francis Tiafoe d. Alexander Gitin   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Christian Langmo d. Alfredo Perez   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Catalin Mateas d. Jake DeVine   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Christian Langmo d. Jordi Arconada   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Alfredo Perez d. Chase Perez-Blanco   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  QF    Catalin Mateas d. Stephen Watson   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jake DeVine d. Carter Lin   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Christian Langmo d. Jordan Portner   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Dan Stefan   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Catalin Mateas d. Aron Hiltzik   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Carter Lin d. Evan Zhu   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Christian Langmo d. Andrew Harrington   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jordan Portner d. Elio Livi   Wo (inj)
  R2    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Tate Allwardt   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Dan Stefan d. Mirko Radosevic   6-2; 6-7(2); 1-0(7)
  R2    Aron Hiltzik d. Alexander Knight   7-6; 7-6
  R2    Catalin Mateas d. Gregory Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Carter Lin d. Gianlucca Massa   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Evan Zhu d. Alexander Gitin   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Christian Langmo d. Trey Nickerson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Portner d. Devon Tyler Pate   4-5Ret (inj)
  R1    Tate Allwardt d. Joshua Wardell   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mirko Radosevic d. Bernard Tefel   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(1)
  R1    Alexander Knight d. Tommy Paul   Wo (inj)
  R1    Gregory Anderson d. Nicholas Litsky   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Gianlucca Massa d. Reilly Opelka   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alexander Gitin d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2013 at 5:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative