USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Usue Arconada d. Anna Bright   7-5; 6-3
  PL    Gabriella Castaneda d. Brianna Lashway   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Usue Arconada d. Gabriella Castaneda   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Anna Bright d. Brianna Lashway   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Gabriella Castaneda d. Kyra Wojcik   5-7; 6-3; 7-6
  QF    Usue Arconada d. Melissa Machado   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Brianna Lashway d. Alexandra Solovyev   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Anna Bright d. Erin Rodriguez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Kyra Wojcik d. Erica Susi   6-0; 6-2
  16    Gabriella Castaneda d. Christi Woodson   6-1; 6-2
  16    Usue Arconada d. Angel Deng   7-5; 5-7; 6-0
  16    Melissa Machado d. Rebecca Morse   7-6; 6-3
  16    Brianna Lashway d. Meghan Lyall   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  16    Alexandra Solovyev d. Sara Swift   6-0; 6-2
  16    Anna Bright d. Erica Oosterhout   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  16    Erin Rodriguez d. Nikki Kallenberg   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Kyra Wojcik d. Christiana Brigante   6-2; 6-3
  32    Erica Susi d. Lauren Mabe   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gabriella Castaneda d. Arielle Shuren   6-1; 6-3
  32    Christi Woodson d. Melinda Johnson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Usue Arconada d. Sara Kelly   6-3; 6-2
  32    Angel Deng d. Alexandra Baer   6-1; 3-2Ret (inj)
  32    Rebecca Morse d. Chloe Lee   6-3; 6-3
  32    Melissa Machado d. Aimee Tarun   6-1; 6-4
  32    Brianna Lashway d. Alexa Brandt   6-1; 6-1
  32    Meghan Lyall d. Julia O'Loughlin   6-3; 7-5
  32    Sara Swift d. Rachel Chong   7-5; 3-6Ret (ill)
  32    Alexandra Solovyev d. Julianna Curtis   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Anna Bright d. Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-2
  32    Erica Oosterhout d. Jacqueline Pelletier   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Erin Rodriguez d. Gabrielle Wreder   6-2; 7-5
  32    Nikki Kallenberg d. Sarah Vargas   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Nikki Kallenberg d. Sara Swift   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Alexandra Solovyev d. Erin Rodriguez   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nikki Kallenberg d. Melissa Machado   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Sara Swift d. Kyra Wojcik   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Erin Rodriguez d. Angel Deng   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Alexandra Solovyev d. Christi Woodson   6-0; 6-4
  QQ    Nikki Kallenberg d. Erica Oosterhout   6-1; 7-6(2)
  QQ    Sara Swift d. Meghan Lyall   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Angel Deng d. Rebecca Morse   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Christi Woodson d. Erica Susi   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nikki Kallenberg d. Christiana Brigante   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Erica Oosterhout d. Arielle Shuren   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sara Swift d. Sara Kelly   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Meghan Lyall d. Chloe Lee   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Rebecca Morse d. Alexa Brandt   3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)
  R2    Angel Deng d. Julianna Curtis   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Christi Woodson d. Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Erica Susi d. Gabrielle Wreder   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  R1    Christiana Brigante d. Lauren Mabe   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Arielle Shuren d. Melinda Johnson   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Sara Kelly d. Alexandra Baer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chloe Lee d. Aimee Tarun   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alexa Brandt d. Julia O'Loughlin   Wo (ill)
  R1    Julianna Curtis d. Rachel Chong   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph d. Jacqueline Pelletier   Wo (inj)
  R1    Gabrielle Wreder d. Sarah Vargas   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2013 at 5:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative